Massey Hall Events

The event listings below have been transcribed from past box office & bookings records preserved in the Massey Hall and Roy Thomson Hall Archive.

1894 - 1909
Date Event Acts
June 14, 15, 16 1894 Massey Music Hall Opening Festival  Miss Emma Juch
Miss Clara Poole & King
Mr. WM. H. Rieger
Dr. Carl E. Dufft
Mr. Herbert L. Clarke
Toronto Festival Grand Chorus
Miss Lillian Blauvelt
F.H. Torrington
Arthur Friedheim
Toronto Festival Orchestra
Herr Yunck
Herr Hoffman
Detroit Philharmonic Club 
October 7, 1894 Nellie Melba  
October 19, 1894 Band of the Royal Grenadiers Minnie Gaylord
W. Ramsay
December 13, 1894 Toronto Festival Chorus  Guerra de Fontoura
Katherine Fleming
R. Watkin Mills
E. Leonard Auty
F.A. Waldron
Mrs. Blight
F.H. Torrington
Miss Sumans
January 15, 1895 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir (First concert) Augustus Vogt
March 22, 1895 Chicago Orchestra Theodore Thomas
Max Bendix
Elects Gifford
April 26, 1895 Georgiella Lay, Miss Yaw, Dick MacMillan  
May 29, 1895 Sousa's Concert Band Marie Barnard, Duke Currie, John Philip Sousa
October 7, 1895 Nellie Melba  
November 5, 1895 Mozart Symphony Club Harold Jarvis
Richard Stallzer
Louise Gumaer
Mario Bladeck
Madame La-Roche
Theodore Hoch
Otto Lund
November 19, 1895 Agnes Thomas
James Fitch Thomson
Achille Lachaume
Giuseppe Dinelli
 
January 1, 1896 Harold Jarvis
H.M. Blight
Clara Barnes-Homes
Virginia Nina Eastman
James Fox
 
January 20 & 21, 1896 Sousa Peerless Band John Phillip Sousa

Arthur Pryor

Myrta French

Duke Currie

Simon Mantim 
January 23, 1896 Toronto Philharmonic Society J. Humphrey Anger
Arthur Blakely
Augusta Robinson
Mima Lund
Walter Robinson
Fred Warringon 
February 11, 1896 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir Mr. A.S. Vogt
Mrs. Fanny Bloomfield-Zesiler
Mr. Wm. H. Riger
Miss Jessie Parry
Mr. W.H. Hewlett
Madame Scalchie
Landon Ronald
February 21, 1896 Nellie Melba
Emma Albani
 
March 10, 1896 Buffalo Symphony Orchestra John Lund
Rofael Joseffy
April 9, 1896 Ignacy Paderewski  
October 20 & 21, 1896 Metropolitan Permanent Orchestra Anton Seidl
Maria Decca
Julia King-Rive
January 1, 1897 H.M. Blight
Harold Jarvis
Jessie Alexander
Edith J. Millder
Bert Harvey
 
April 7, 1897 Rudolph Van Scarpa
Plunket Greene
Marie Van der Veer 
 
May 4, 1897 Toronto Philharmonic Orchestra J. Humfrey Anger

Detter E. Ziegler

R. Watkins-Mills

Giuseppe Dinelli
May 27, 1897 Toronto Philharmonic Society H.M. Field
R. Watkin-Mills
Michael Banner
Giuseppi Dinelli
J. Humfrey Anger
December 16, 1897 La Banda Rossa Eugenio Sorrentino
Corlotta Stubeurauch
December 17, 1897 La Banda Rossa Eugenio Sorrentino
Corlotta Stubeurauch
December 18, 1897 La Banda Rossa Eugenio Sorrentino
Corlotta Stubeurauch
December 20, 1897 Marcella Sembrich
Eleanore Broadfoot
Emilio De Gorborza
William Lavin
Leo Stern
Theodor Wiehmayer
Giuseppi Dinelli
 
February 24, 1897 Pol Plancon
Katharine Bloodgood
Leontine Gaertner
Hubert de Blanck
H.M. Blight
 
October 18, 1898 Seydel Orchestra Sara Anderson
December 15, 1898 Toronto Festival Chorus  Frederick H. Torrington
Antoinette Trebelli
John Bayley
Mrs. H.M. Blight
Miss Symonds
February 6, 1899 Antoinette Trebelli

Maud McCarthy

Katharine Ruth Heyman

Pal Plancon

Sergei Rachmaninoff
 
February 28, 1899 Mark Hambourg   
March 16, 1899 Rosenthol
Henry Wolfsohn
 
April 10, 1899 Symphonic Band of the Royal Belgian Guards  
October 24, 1899 Toronto Festival Chorus  Frederick H. Torrington
Miss Toronta
Muriel Campbell
Julie Wyman
William Rieger
John Bailey
Mrs. H.M. Blight
Miss Symons 
November 8, 1899 Alberto Salvi  
November 28, 1899 Ernestine Schuman-Heink  
December 8, 1899 W.H Hewlett  
October 10-12, 1901 Members of the Metropolitan Opera House Company Journet

Gibert

Fritzi Scheff

Louise Homer

Emma Calve, H. Morganstern, A. Seppili, Perello
January 25, 1902 Toronto Conservatory of Music
Toronto Conservatory String Quartett
Jessie C. Perry
Oscar Wenborne
Jennie E. Williams 
February 14-15, 1902 Toronto College of Music
Frederick H. Torrington 
October 30, 1902 Mascagni Opera Company  
November 10, 1902 Band of the Royal Grenadiers Ernest R. Bowles
Teresa Flanigan
Donald C. MacGregor
James Fax
Frank MacKelcan
Bert Harvey 
December 10, 1902 Mascagni Opera Company  
January 22, 1903 Toronto Male Chorus Club J.D.A. Tripp
Rafael Joseffy
Ada Crossley
Mrs. H.M. Blight
March 2, 1903 Mark Hambourg  Mark Hambourg
March 26, 1903 People's Choral Union  H.M. Flecther
H.E. Young
Park Sisters
Jessie C. Perry
March 30, 1903 Miss Ada Crossley  
April 5-12, 1903 Northern Venturer   
April 16-18, 1903 Chicago Symphony Orchestra Ethel Wood
Madame Blauvelt
Ben Doriew
Watkins Mills
Jan Van Oordt
Millicent Brennan
Wilfred Virgio
Reginald Davidson
Franz Wagner
April 16-18, 1903
Toronto Festival Chorus
National Festival Chorus
Rudolph Rosenbaker
Frederick H. Torrington
Albert Ham
Alexander Campbell MacKenzie
April 16-18, 1903
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Toronto Festival Chorus
National Festival Chorus
Charles Fry
Albert Ham
Adolph Rosenbecker
Frederick H. Torrington
April 16-18, 1903 A.C. Mackenzie
Ethel Wood
Madame Blauvelt
Grace Lillian Carter
Wilfred Virgo
Reginald Davidson
Millicent Brennan
Marie Louise Clary
Ben Davies
Mills Watkin
A.C. Mackenzie
Ethel Wood
Madame Blauvelt
Grace Lillian Carter
Wilfred Virgo
Reginald Davidson
Millicent Brennan
Marie Louise Clary
Ben Davies
Mills Watkin
April 16-18, 1903 Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Toronto Festival Chorus
National Festival Chorus
Charles Fry
Frederick H. Torrington
Albert Ham
Adolph Rosenbecker
April 16-18, 1903 Chicago Symphony Orchestra Ethel Wood
Madame Blauvelt
Ben Daview
Watkin Mills
Jan Fan Cordt
Millicent Brennan
Wilfred Virgio
Reginald Davidson
Charles Fry
Franz Wagner
Alexander Campbell MacKenzie
April 16-18, 1903 A.C. Mackenzie
Ethel Wood
Madame Blauvelt
Grace Lillian Carter
Wilfred Virgo
Reginald Davidson
Millicent Brennan
Marie Louise Clary
Ben Davies
Mills Watkin
 
April 16-18, 1903 Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Toronto Festival Chorus
National Festival Chorus
Charles Fry
F.H. Torrington
Albert Ham
Adolph Rosenbecker
April 16-18, 1903 Chicago Symphony Orchestra Ethel Wood
Madaqme Blauvelt
Ben Daview
Watkin Mills
Jan Van Cordt
April 16-18, 1903 Chicago Symphony Orchestra Millicent Brennan
Wilfred Virgio
Reginald Davidson
Charles Fry
Franz Wagner
April 16-18, 1903 Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Toronto Festival Chorus
National Festival Chorus
Charles Fry
Frederick H. Torrington
Albert Ham
Adolph Rosenbecker
April 16-18, 1903
Toronto Festival Chorus
National Festival Chorus
Rudolph Rosenbecher
Frederick H. Torrington
Albert Ham
Alexander Campbell MacKenzie
September 8, 1903 Coldstream Guards Band  
December 3, 1903 Adelina Patti
Romualdo Sopio
Roza Zamels
Anton Hegner
Vera Margolies
 
February 27, 1904 George Grossmith  
March 18, 1904 Lillian Nordica
E. Romayne Simmons
 
April 1904 Festival of Lilies Ernest MacMillan (10 yrs old, first performance at the Hall)
April 5, 1904 Parsival  
April 18, 1904 Murial Foster  
September 26, 1904 Black Watch Band  
October 17, 1904 Grenadier Guards Band  
October 22, 1904 Charles Coborn  
November 5, 1904 Anna Eva Fay  
November 14, 1904 Hope Morgan  
November 26, 1904 Margaret Huston  
November 29, 1904 Peppercorn L.  
December 15, 1904 Toronto Festival Chorus  Frederick H. Torrington
Eileen Millett
Grace Lillian Carter
Smith J. Braxton
Ruthven Braxton
Ruthven H. MacDonald
January 19, 1905 Male Chorus Club  
February 21, 1905 Eugen D'Albert
Hermine D'Albert
 
March 16, 1905 Eugene Ysaye
Jules De Befve
 
September 16, 1905 Irish Guards  
October 3, 1905 Boston Symphony Orchestra Wilhelm Gericke
Willy Hess
October 21, 1905 Blight Male Quartette
Band of the Royal Grenadiers
Marietta La Dell
Arthur Blight
Ida McLean Dilworth
McDonald H. Ruthven
Laura Shildrick
Harry Bennett
October 13, 1905 Emma Eames  
October 26, 1905 Buster Brown  
November 3, 1905 Jerome K. Jerome  
November 10, 1905 Cap Hobson  
December 9, 1905 Johanna Gadski  
January 30, 1906 New York Symphony Orchestra
National Chorus
Walter Damrosch
Marie Hall
January 19, 1906 Male Chorus Club  
February 21, 1906 Laurier Banquet  
February 22, 1906 Dr. Hilles  
March 2, 1906 Arthur Rubinstein  
March 15, 1906 Emma Albani  
March 21, 1906 Martineau & Gerardy  
April 19, 1906 Maconda  
April 23, 1906 Gounod's Oratorio
"The Redemption" Toronto
Frederick H. Torrington
Emma Albani
May 22, 1906 Boston Festival Orchestra
Torrington's Festival Chorus
Flora Provan
Isabella Bouton
George Leon Moore
Gwilym Miles
A.E. Harris Charles 
May 8, 1906 Lillian Nordica   
September 8, 1906 2nd Regiment of Life Guards   
October 8, 1906 Albert Chevalier  
October 10-12, 1901 The Besses O' Barn Band  
October 18, 1906 Leoncavallo and Orchestra  
October 25, 1906 New York Symphony Orchestra Walter Damrosch 
October 6, 1906 Westminister Abbey Choir  
November 15, 1906 Yvette Guilbert
Albert Chevalier
 
November 21. 1906 Moriz Rosenthal  
December 10, 1906 Ellen Beach Yaw  
January 31, 1907 Toronto Oratorio Society J.M. Sherlock
Mabel Manley-Pickard
Dan Beddoe
Tom Daniel
January 1, 1907 Scarlet Mysteries  
January 11-12, 1907 Elks  
January 19, 1907 La Grava Reed  
March 12, 1907 Schubert Choir of Toronto
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
H.M. Fletcher
Alexander Von Fielitz
Maurie Kunkell Zimmerman
Elaine de Sellem
E.C. Towne
Hugh Schussler
March 13, 1907 F.X. Mercier  
March 14, 1907 Marie Hall  
March 16-17, 1907 A.O.H. Concert  
March 18-29, 1907 Purefood  
April 1, 1907 Festival of Lilies  
April 9, 1907 People's Choral Union   
April 20, 1907  Pirates of Penzannce  
April 26, 1907 San Carlo Opera Company  
April 27, 1907 Cavalleria Rusticana  
May 8, 1907 Quarrington Opera   
May 16, 1907 May Festival  
May 34, 1907 Empire Day  
June 27, 1907 Conservatory of Music  
September 27, 1907 Baseball Concert  
October 15, 1907 Civic Employees  
October 17, 1907 Mark Hambourg   
October 21, 1907 Emma Calve  
October 21, 1907 College of Music  
October 28-31, 1907 The Merchant of Venice
Everyman
Ben Greet
November 5, 1907 Loyal Orange Lodge  
November 7, 1907 Night Under Canvas  
November 19, 1907 Sons of Scotland  
November 21, 1907 Cross of Fire  
November 27, 1907 Ignacy Paderewski  
November 30, 1907 Baseball Smoker  
December 5, 1907 Japanese Honeymoon  
December 6, 1907 Howland & Walton  
December 10, 1907 National Chorus  
December 12, 1907 Sousa's Concert Band   
December 30, 1907 Toronto Festival Chorus and Orchestra Frederick H. Torrington
Shanna Cumming
E.C. Towne
Grace Carter Merry
Ruthven H. MacDonald
December 31, 1907 News Boys  
January 1, 1908 W. Campbell  
January 16, 1908 Imperial Scots  
January 27, 1908 Vladimir de Pachmann  
January 30, 1908 Sherlock Vocal  
February 10-15, 1908 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir  
February 22, 1908 Street Railway Union  
February 25, 1908 Peary  
February 27, 1908 British Welcome League  
February 28, 1908 Elgar Choir Mme Sembrich
Van Hoose
De Zadora
March 2-3, 1908 Schubert Choir of Toronto 
Pittsburg Orchestra
H.M. Fletcher
Emil Paur
Henri Merck
R.S. Pigott
March 7, 1908 British Welcome League Sir Ernest Shackleton
March 10, 1908 Leslie Harris  
March 13-14, 1908 Leslie Harris  
March 17, 1908 Ancient Order of Hibernians  
March 21, 1908 Leap Year Concert  
March 25, 1908 Jan Kubelik  
March 27, 1908 Womens Art  
March 31, 1908 People's Choral Union   
April 9, 1908 Toronto Conservatory Symphony Orchestra Frank S. Welsman
Cladimir de Pachmann
April 13, 1908 Josef Hofmann  
April 17, 1908 W. Campbell  
April 20, 1908 The Festival of Lilies  
April 23, 1908 Assault at Arms  
April 24-25, 1908 Harris Leslie  
May 4, 1908 Enrico Caruso  
May 7, 1908 Ben Greet Varsity  
May 22, 1908 Public School  
May 25, 1908 Frederick Bridge  
June 7, 1908 Ben Greet Varsity   
June 23, 1908 Conservatory of Music  
September 3-12, 1908 Henry Lee  
October 13, 1908 Civic Employees  
October 21, 1908 Trafalgar Day  
October 22, 1908 Ernie Sauer  
October 26, 1908 Election Returns  
October 27, 1908 Sons of Scotland  
October 30-31, 1908 Robert Ganthony  
November 5-7, 1908 Sheffield Choir  
November 2, 1908 College of Music - Messiah  
November 3, 1908 Loyal Orange Lodge  
November 24, 1908 Mme Calve
Karl Klein
B. Vanderberg
 
November 26, 1908 Baptist Young Men  
November 29, 1908 Zeisler  
December 1, 1908 British Welcome League  
December 2, 1908 Ernie Sauer  
December 8, 1908 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Johanna Gadski
December 10-12, 1908 Iolanthe   
December 21, 1908 Harry Lauder  
December 28, 1908 Tom Longboat Tom Longboat
January 1, 1909 W. Campbell  
January 6-7, 1909 Harry Lauder  
January 18-19, 1909 National Chorus
New York Symphony Orchestra
Albert Ham
Walter Damrosch
Margaret Keyes
Helen Davies
January 25, 1909 Marches  
January 29, 1909 Josef L'Hevinne  
February 25, 1909 Ignacy Paderewski  
February 3, 1909 Earth Quake Relief  
February 5, 1909 Shrubb Longboat  
February 8-13, 1909 Mendelssohn Choir  
February 18, 1909 Street Railway Union  
February 22-23, 1909 Schubert Choir  
February 25. 1909 Sons of Scotland  
March 25, 1909 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
March 11, 1909 Toronto Oratorio Society  
March 17, 1909 Ancient Order of Hibernians  
March 23, 1909 People's Choral Union   
March 29, 1909 Emma Eames  
March 1, 1909 Marie Hall  
March 5-6, 1909 Marie Ben Greet  
March 11, 1909 Toronto Oratorio Society
J.M. Sherlock
Caroline Hudson
John Young
Frank Craxton
April 24, 1909 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Frank MacKelcan
Frank Blackford
April 9, 1909 College of Music - Redemption  
April 12, 1909 The Festival of Lilies  
April 13, 1909 A.E. Heney  
April 15, 1909 Dresden Orchestra  
April 16, 1909 Dr. Grenfell
April 17, 1909 Sherlock Vocal Pop Concert  
April 20, 1909 Marie Hall  
April 26, 1909 Edith Miller  
May 6, 1909 Royal Concert  
May 6, 1909 Conservatory of Music  
June 3, 1909 Conservatory of Music  
October 25, 1909 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Johanna Gadski
October 7, 1909 Heink Schumann  
October 12, 1909 Isadora Duncan
Walter Damrosch
October 14, 1909 Civic Employees  
October 21, 1909 Trafalgar Day  
October 27, 1909 Eva Mylott  
October 22, 1909 Marchesi  
October 4, 1909 Morgan Hope  
November 18, 1909 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Sergei Rachmaninoff
November 1, 1909 College of Music  
November 5, 1909 Loyal Orange Lodge  
November 25, 1909 Fiala  
November 26, 1909 Tilby Koenen  
November 3-4, 1909 Sons of Scotland  
November 3, 1909 Marcella Sembrich  
December 16, 1909 Toronto Symphony Orchestra David Bisham
December 2, 1909 Captain Bernier  
December 6, 1909ç Ethel Snowden  
December 9, 1909 Sousa's Concert Band   
December 14, 1909 Night Under Canvas  
December 20-15, 1909 Lauder Harry  
December 1909 Testimonial Concert Tom Longboat
1910 - 1919
Date Event Acts
January 1, 1910 Campbell W. (New Year)  
January 18, 1910 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
The National Chorus
The National Chorus, Choir of Boys
Frederick Weld
Matja von Niessen-Stone
Mrs. Faskin McDonald
January 18-19, 1910 National Chorus
Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Albert Ham
Frank Squire Welsman
Frederick Weld
January 19, 1910 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
The National Chorus
Matja von Biessen-Stone
January 26, 1910 Liza Lehmann  
January 31, 1910 Medelssohn Choir  
February, 1910 Roberson Travelogues  
January 1-3, 1910 Mendelssohn Choir  
February 14, 1910 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Fritz Kriesler
February 5, 1910 Street Railway Union  
February 11, 1910 Mark Hambourg  
February 15, 1910 A.O.V.W.  
February 21-22, 1910 Schubert Choir  
March, 1910 Roberson Travelogues  
March 17, 1910 Ancient Order of Hibernians  
March 25, 1910 Campbell W. (Good Friday)  
March 28-29, 1910 Festival of Lilies  
March 31, 1910 Peoples Choral Union  
April, 1910 Roberson Travelogues  
April 11, 1910 Mark Hambourg  
April 15, 1910 Graduated Nurses Club  
April 18, 1910 Creator  
April 21, 1910 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Tilly Koenan
Bernard Tabbernal
April 22-25, 1910 C.A.A.W.  
April 26, 1910 Festival of Lilies  
April 27, 1910 Lt. Ernest Shackleton  
May 3, 1910 Royal Concert  
May 5, 1910 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Mabel Beddoe
May 6, 1910 Kodak Show  
May 23, 1910 Empire Day   
May 26, 1910 Conservatory of Music  
May 27-28, 1910 Rameses Patrol  
September 12, 1910 Grenadier Guards  
September 29, 1910 Glasgow Select Choir  
September 30, 1910 T.P. O'Connor  
September 7, 1910 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Johanna Gadski
Edwin Schneider
October 11, 1910 Civil Employees  
October 12, 1910 French Hollison  
October 14, 1910 Liza Lehmann  
October 20, 1910 Russian Dancers  
October 24, 1910 Good Cheer  
November 2, 1910 The Toronto College of Music Annual Concert Frederick H. Torrington
November 3, 1910 Sons of Scotland Concert  
November 5-7, 1910 Glasgow Select Choir  
November 9, 1910 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
November 29, 1910 Loyal Orange Lodge
November 23, 1910 Emilio de Gogorza  
December 1, 1910 Alessandro Bonci  
December 6, 1910 Ethel Snowden  
December 8, 1910 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Miss Huston
Leo Smith
December 9-10, 1910 Fighters  
December 16, 1910 Marcella Sembrich  
December 17, 1910 Toronto Symphony Orchestra J. Coates Lockhart
Leo Smith
December 29, 1910 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Frederick H. Torrington
Eileen Millett
Edward Strong
Merry Grace Carter
Frank Croxton
Dollie Blair
Arthur Blakely
December 29, 1910 Toronto College of Music Festival Chorus  
December 31, 1910 Ellen Terry  
January 2, 1911 William Scohish  
January 12, 1911 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Frances MacMillan
January 16, 1911 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Ernestine Shumann-Heink
January 19, 1911 National Chorus    
January 21, 1911 Roald Amundsen  
January 29, 1911 Boston Symphony Orchestra  
January 31, 1911 Mendelssohn Choir  
February 1-3, 1911 Mendelssohn Choir  
February 6-9, 1911 Mendelssohn Choir  
February 11, 1911 Sylvia Pankhurst  
February 14, 1911 A.O.V.W.  
February 20-21, 1911 Schubert Choir  
February 23, 1911 Old English Fair  
February 16, 1911 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Ernestine Shumann-Heink
March 1, 1911 Mischa Elman  
March 4-5, 1911 Old English Fair  
March 3, 1911 Luisa Tettrazini  
March 9, 1911 Anti Reciprosity Meeting  
March 10, 1911 Rev. George Smith  
March 13, 1911 Friedham  
March 16, 1911 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Kathleen Parlow
March 17, 1911 Ancient Order of Hibernians  
March 17, 1911 Festival of Lilies  
March 23, 1911 Peoples Choral Union  
March 27, 1911 Holy Land Exhibition  
April 4-6, 1911 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Sheffield Choir
Charles Harriss
Jennie Taggart
Gertrude Lonsdale
Henry Tumpenney
Maus Willby
Alice Heeley
Robert Charlesworth
Lady Norah Noel
Wilfred Virgo
Robert Chingell
J. Edward Hodgson
Albert Ham
Edward Elgar
Henry Coward
Dr. Broome
Frank Welsman
April 20, 1911 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Louise Homer
April 25, 1911 Toronto Festival Chorus and Orchestra  
April 29, 1911 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Arthur Blight
Frederic Nicola
H.H. Bradfield
April 1, 1911 Holy Land Exhibition  
April 3, 1911 Alice Neilson  
April 4-6, 1911 Sheffield Choir  
April 26, 1911 Mary Garden  
April 21, 1911 Boy Scout Display  
April 25, 1911 College of Music   
April 14, 1911 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Sheffield Choir
 
April 20, 1911 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Louise Homer
April 25, 1911 Toronto Festival Chorus and Orchestra Frederick H. Torrington
April 29, 1911 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Arthur Blight
De Frederic Nicola
H.H. Bradfield
May 14, 1911 Garrison Parade  
May 16, 1911 Pastor Russell  
May 23, 1911 Empire Day   
May 30, 1911 Conservatory of Music  
July 16, 1911 Pastor Russell  
August 23, 1911 RL Borden Meeting  
September 12-13, 1911 Coldstream Guards  
September 21, 1911 Election Returns  
September 27, 1911 Vladimir de Pachmann  
September 28, 1911 Knights of St. John  
October 3, 1911 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Alma Gluck
October 18, 1911 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Kathleen Parlow
October 10, 1911 Civil Employees  
October 11-15, 1911 Salvation Army  
October 13, 1911 Campbell W. (Thanksgiving)  
October 14, 1911 Royal Moelwyn Choir  
October 16-20, 1911 Salvation Army  
October 24, 1911 Sons of Scotland   
October 26, 1911 Mark Hambourg  
October 29, 1911 Andrew and Phillip  
November 1, 1911 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Johanna Gadski  
November 3-4, 1911 Harry Lauder  
November 8, 1911 College of Music   
November 9, 1911 Russian Dancers  
November 10, 1911 Sons of Scotland  
November 15, 1911 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Efrem Zimbalist
November 24, 1911 Highlanders 48th  
November 24, 1911 A Night Under Canvas  
December 1-30, 1911 Kinemacolor Pictures  
December 7, 1911 Christian Science  
December 12, 1911 Emmeline Pankhurst  
December 31, 1911 Salvation Army  
January 1, 1912 Campbell W. (New Year)  
January 10, 1912 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Eva Mylott
January 12, 1912 Oratorio Society of Toronto
Philharmonic Society of New York
Edward Broome
Josef Stansky
January 24, 1912 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Leo Slezak
January 22, 1912 Emma and De Gogorza Eames  
January 18-19, 1912 Loyal Orange Lodge  
January 18, 1912 National Chorus  
January 31, 1912 Protest Meeting  
February 5-8, 1912 Mendelssohn Choir  
February 12, 1912 Dr. F.A. Cook  
February 13-15, 1912 Dominion Alliance  
February 19, 1912 A.O.V.W.  
February 19-20, 1912 Schubert Choir  
February 20-21, 1912 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Jan Kubelik
February 19, 1912 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Schubert Choir of Toronto
Chorus of the Society
Herbert M. Fletcher
Bernice Pasquall
Scott Henri
March 6, 1912 Wilhelm Bachaus  
March 12-13, 1912 Toronto Festival Chorus
Toronto Symphony Orchestra
F.H. Torrington
Eileen Millett
Rosaline Whirtlin
E.D. Hancock
R.D. Little
G.H. Forbes
H.M. Blight
Evan Williams
Frederick Martin
Olive Casey
George F. Taylor
B.R. Perry
H. Hoskin
Marion Porter
J. Dickinson
March 21, 1912 Elgar Choir  
March 29, 1912 Dr. Wilfred Grenfell  
March 16, 1912 Ancient Order of Hibernians  
March 23, 1912 Labor Counsel - Protest Meeting  
March 21, 1912 Elgan Choir
Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Chorus of the Society
Jean Wood
March 27, 1912 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Albert Hubery
March 29, 2912 Dr. Wilfred Grenfell  
April 10, 1912 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Ernestine Shumann-Heink
April 25, 1912 London Symphony Orchestra  
April 5, 1912 Campbell W. (Good Friday)  
April 5-7, 1912 Salvation Army  
April 8, 1912 Festival of Lilies  
April 11, 1912 Eaton Athletic Association  
April 12, 1912 Parlon  
April 16-14, 1912 Luisa Tettrazini  
April 25, 1912 London Symphony Orchestra Arthur Nikisch
April 27, 1912 Labor Council Relief Fund Concert  
April 30, 1912 Toronto Branch of Dickens Fellowship  
April 28, 1912 Independent Order of Forresters (Sunday Service)  
April 22, 1912 London Symphony Orchestra  
May 1, 1912 Columbian School of Music  
May 2, 1912 Bruce Ridpath  
May 12, 1912 Andrew and Phillip  
May 16, 1912 Emma Calve  
May 19, 1912 Garrison Parade  
May 23, 1912 Empire Day   
May 21, 1912 Conservatory of Music  
June 2, 1912 First Church of Christ  
July 7, 1912 Captain Robert Falcon Scott  
August 25, 1912 Salvation Army  
September 11, 1912 Scots Guard Band  
October 1, 1912 First Church of Christ  
October 3, 1912 David Bispham  
October 8, 1912 Civic Employees  
October 10, 1912 Chosen Order of Friends  
October 13, 1912 Garrison Parade  
October 17, 1912 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Louise Homer
Edwin N. Lamham
October 21, 1912 Sons of Scotland  
October 24, 1912 Sons of Scotland  
October 28, 1912 W. Campbell  
November 4, 1912 Lillian Nordica
Rummell
Simmons
 
November 6, 1912 Arthur Friedheim  
November 8-9, 1912  Majestic Grand Opera Company  
November 14, 1912 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Alma Gluck
Arthur Rosenstein
November 29, 1912 Johanna Gadski  
November 12-13, 1912 College of Music (Farewell)  
November 11, 1912 Lillian Nordica  
November 18-30 Our Empire Navy  
December 5, 1912 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Mischa Elman
Percy Kahn
December 14, 1912 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Bessie Bonsall
Leo Smith
December 21, 1912 First Church of Christ  
December 3, 1912 Girl Guides  
December 4, 1912 Hebrew Benefit  
December 15, 1912 Rev. Hall
Mr. Sailors Home Meeting
 
December 31, 1912 F.G. Carter (New Years Eve)  
January 23, 1913 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Eugene Ysaye
Camille Decreus
January 29, 1913 Boston Symphony Orchestra  
January 28, 1913 Harry Lauder  
January 9, 1913 Clara Butt  
January 1, 1913 Campbell W. (New Years)  
January 14-15, 1913 National Chorus  
January 15-15, 1913 Salvation Army  
January 18, 1913 A.O.V.W.  
January 31, 1913 Loyal Orange Lodge  
January 25, 1913 Roald Amundsen  
January 17, 1913 Salvation Army  
January 11, 1913 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Estelle Carey
February 6, 1913 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Kennerley Rumford
Clara Butt
February 13, 1913 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Leo Slezak
February 19, 1912 Eugene Ysaye
Camille Decreus
 
February 24, 1913 Schubert Choir of Toronto
People's Choral Union
Toronto Symphony Orchestra
H.M. Fletcher
Bernice Pasquali
Frank S. Weisman
Richard Tattersall
February 6, 1913 Clara Butt  
February 25, 1913 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Schubert Choir of Toronto
Bernice Pasquali
Barron Berthold
February 14, 1913 City Band  
February 24-25, 1913 Schubert Choir  
Februray 26-27, 1913 Dominion Alliance  
March 1, 1913 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Victoria College Glee Club
Frank Converse Smith
Ernest Seitz
Ernest Bowles
March 5, 1913 Ignacy Paderewski  
March 6, 1913 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
March 17, 1913 A.O.H.  
March 21, 1913 W. Campbell   
March 24, 1913 Festival of Lilies  
March 26, 1913 Columbian School of Music  
March 27-29, 1913 Jones Buffalo  
March 26, 1913 Leopold Godwoski  
April 17-18, 1913 John McCormack
Edwin Schneider
 
April 11, 1913 Boy Scout Display  
April 24-30, 1913 Business Show  
May 2, 1913 First Church of Christ  
May 18, 1913 Garrison Parade  
May 20, 1913 Conservatory of Music  
May 23, 1913 Empire Day   
August 2-9, 1913 Tiny Town  
August 31, 1913 First Church of Christ Scientist (Christian Science)  
September 9, 1913 Irish Guards Charles H. Hassell
September 13, 1913 Disciples of Christ  
September 8, 1913 Anglican Y. Pass  
September 9, 1913 Irish Guards  
September 25, 1913 Ed Lambon  
September 3-October 6, 1913 Disciples of Christ  
October 7, 1913 Nellie Melba
Edmund Burke
Gabriel Lapierre
Marcel Moyse
 
October 24, 1913 Igancy Paderewski  
October 30, 1913 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Fritz Kriesler
October 1, 1913 Civic Employees  
October 12, 1913 Garrison Parade  
October 13-15, 1913 Mackay Hanush  
October 20, 1913 W. Campbell (Thanksgiving)  
October 21, 1913 Sons of England  
October 23, 1913 Sons of Scotland  
October 28, 1913 College of Music  
October 29, 1913 Robert Polar  
October 6, 1913 Disciples of Christ  
November 11, 1913 Nellie Melba
Jan Kubelik
Edmund Burke
Gabriel Lapierre
Marcel Moyse
 
November 20, 1913 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
December 4, 1913 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
December 8, 1913 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Yvonne de Treville
December 15, 1913 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Winifred Hicks-Lyne
December 1-3, 1913 Bow Wow Minstrel  
December 9, 1913 Charles Sanders  
December 10, 1913 Associated Hebrew Charities  
December 14, 1913 Rev. Hall
Mr. Sailors Home Meeting
 
December, 1913 First Church of Christ  
December 20, 1913 Conservatory of Music Mark Hambourg
December 24, 1913 Toronto Rapid Transit  
December 30-31, 1913 Russian Dancers  
Janruary 8, 1914 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Denison Dean Dana
January 22, 1914 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Marie Teresa Carrenna
January 15, 1914 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Denison Dean Dana
January 1, 1914 W. Cambell (New Year)  
January 28, 1914 Luisa Tettrazini  
January, 1914 A.O.V.W.  
January 9, 1914 Helen Keller  
January 20, 1914 National Chorus  
January 25, 1914 Strathcona Memorial  
January 28, 1914 Luisa Tettrazini  
January 30, 1914 Loyal Orange Lodge  
February 6, 1914 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Edith Walsh
Fred Cohen
February 12, 1914 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Helen Stanley
February 24, 1914 Schubert Choir
The Peoples Choral Union of Toronto
Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Bernice Pasquall
Richard Tattersal
February 2-5, 1914 Mendelssohn Choir  
February 25-27, 1914 Dominion Alliance  
March 5, 1914 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Mischa Elman
Percy Kahn
March 26, 1914 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Clarl Flesch
Homer Samuels
Misha Elman
March 12, 1914 Jan Kubelik  
March 31, 1914 John McCormack  
March 9, 1914 Ignacy Paderewski  
March 16-17, 1914 Ancient Order of Hibernians  
March 27, 1914 Commander Ernest E. Evans  
March 28, 1914 Hayseed Carnival  
April 3, 1914 Clara Butt
Kennerley Rumford
William Murdock
Harold Craxton
 
April 13, 1914 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Toronto Conservatory of Music
Frances Wood
Ruby Sargeant
Mona Bates
Mary Hallman
Ethel Armour
Marie O. White
Pearl Forfar
Holly Whitling
Zaitha Barwell
May Wilkinson
Ernest D. Caldwell
Marjorie Harper
April 3, 1914 Clara Butt  
April 10, 1914 Campbell (Good Friday)  
April 18, 1914 Mark Hambourg
Conservatory of Music
 
April 13, 1914 Festival of Lilies  
April 18, 1914 Radical School  
April 24, 1914 Argonaut Rowing Club  
April 26, 1914 I.O.F.  
April 27, 1914 Romilly Boys Choir  
May 4, 1914 Enrico Caruso
Henri G. Scott
Givlin Allen
Kotlarsky
Margaret Keyes
 
May 19, 1914 Mr. and Mrs. Vernon Castle  
May 7, 1914 Furlongs Pupil Recital  
May 22, 1914 Empire Day   
May 28, 1914 The Canadian Academy of Music Students' Annual Concert  
June 3, 1914 Conservatory of Music Mark Hambourg
June 6, 1914 Conservatory of Music Mark Hambourg
June 4, 1914 Opening of Liberal Campaign/Rally, Reform Meeting  
June 12, 1914 Knights of Columbus  
June 20, 1914 Socialist Reform  
June 20, 1914 10th Annual Convention of the Associated Advertising Clubs of America  
June 25, 1914 Temperance Rally  
June 23, 1914 Conservative Meeting  
August 24, 1914 Patriotic Meeting  
August 28, 1914 Patriotic Meeting (Friend Concert)  
September 24, 1914 Patriotic Meeting (Entertainment)  
October 8, 1914 Bank Clerks Red Cross Concert  
October 9-13, 1914 Civic Employees  
October 21-22, 1914 Sons of England  
October 28-31, 1914 Billiard Tournament  
October 12, 1914 W. Campbell (Thanksgiving)  
November 3, 1914 Herbert Brown Ames  
November 15, 1914 T. Eaton Co.  
November 20, 1914 Belgian Nurse  
November 21, 1914 Eaton's Santa Clause Party  
November 24, 1914 Christabel Pankhurst  
November 14, 1914 Russian Dancers  
November 19, 1914 Cecil Fanning  
December 29, 1914 Oratorio Society of Toronto   Edward Broome
Elizabeth Tudor
Mary Jordon
Dan Beddo
Clifford Cairns
Zella Jackson
Healey Willan
December 14, 1914 John McCormack  
December 29, 1914 Mendelssohn Choir  
December 4, 1914 John McCormack  
December 16, 1914 Red Cross Concert  
December 29, 1914 Afternoon Billards Display Wilie Hopper
Melbourne Inman
January 1, 1915 Campbell W. (New Year)  
January 7, 1915 The Other Women  
January 19, 1915 National Chorus  
January 20, 1915 Ernest Seitz  
January 28-29, 1915 Fantastic Extravaganza  
January 1915 Birth of a Nation   
February 5, 1915 Cecil Chesterton  
February 8-9, 1915 Mendelssohn Choir (Special)  
February 15, 1915 Mark Hambourg  
February 25, 1915 Mrs. Clibborn Sooth  
March 3-5, 1915 Dominion Alliance  
March 15, 1915 First Church of Christ  
March 17, 1915 Ancient Order of Hibernians  
March 29, 1915 Protest Meeting  
April 2, 1915 Campbell (G.Y.)  
April 5, 1915 Festival of Lilies  
April 6, 1915 Egan T.  
April 8, 1915 Mendelssohn Choir (Broome)  
April 19, 1915 Pablo Casals  
April 13, 1915 Dr. Charles Saroléa  
April 29, 1915 First Church of Christ  
April 30, 1915 Dr. Lillian Baylis  
May 2, 1915 I.O.F.  
May 10, 1915 Furlongs' Pupils Recital  
May 21, 1915 Empire Day   
May 31, 1915 First Church of Christ  
May 27, 1915 Conservatory of Music Mark Hambourg
July 20, 1915 Pariotic Meeting (League)  
July 20, 1915 Recruiting Rally  
August 8, 1915 Jewish (Relief Meeting)  
September 6-9, 1915 First Church of Christ  
September 10, 1915 Dovercourt Land Co.  
October 8-13, 1915 Nokes Electrascore  
October 11, 1915 Campbell G.Y. (Thanksgiving)  
October 12, 1915 Civic Employees  
October 13, 1915 Nellie McClung  
October 21, 1915 Sons of Scotland  
October 22-23, 1915 Canadian Musical Festival  
October 26-30, 1915 Sunday School Pageant  
October 4, 1915  Nellie Melba  
November 4, 1915 Sons of Scotland  
November 5, 1915 Nellie McClung  
November 7, 14, 21, 1915 Recuiting Rally (League)  
November 9, 1915 Empire Club Meeting  
November 13, 1915 Cherniavsky Trio Jan Cherniavsky
Leo Cherniavsky
Mischel Cherniavsky
November 20-27, 1915 Eaton's Santa Clause Party  
November 20, 1915 Popular Concert  
November 22, 1915  Igancy Paderewski  
November 29, 1915 Carmen  
November 11, 1915 Navy League  
November 17, 1915 Australian Cadets  
November 4, 1915 Band of the 48th Highlanders Arthur Blight

Jean Anderson Thirde

Theodore Martin

Nettie M. Roberts
November 29-December 3, 1915 Geraldine Ferrar  
December 6, 1915 Evelyn Starr  
December 7-11, 1915 Canadian Fighting Forces  
December 12, 1915 Recruiting Meeting 75 Battalion  
December 15, 1915 Recruiting Meeting 109th Regiment  
December 16, 1915 De la Salle Cadets  
December 25, 1915 Birth of a Nation (Dec. 25 - Jan. 1916)  
December 4, 1915 Carmen  
January 18, 1916 National Chorus  
January 19, 1916 Peter McArthur  
January 20, 1916 New York Symphony Orchestra (Elman) Mischa Elman
January 24 and 28, 1916 Patriotic Meeting (League)  
January 27, 1916 Ancient Order of United Workmen  
January 31, 1916 Mendelssohn Choir  
February 9, 1916 Percy Grainger  
February 1916 Roberson Travelogues  
February 18, 1916 Edwina   
February 1-2, 1916 Mendelssohn Choir  
February 6, 1916 Jewish (Fund Meeting)  
February 14, 1916 Sportsmen's Patriotic Association  
February 16, 1916 Mendelssohn Choir (Special)  
February 16-19, 1916 Cooking School  
February 18, 1916 Mme Edwina  
February 1916 Citizens Recruiting League  
March 1916 Roberson Travelogues  
March 23, 1916 Louis Graveure  
March 1916 Citizens Recruiting League  
March 13, 1916 Emmeline Pankhurst  
March 16, 1916 New York Symphony Orchestra and Hoffman  
March 17, 1916 A.O.H.  
March 28-30, 1916 Dominion Alliance  
April 1, 1916 Jewish Meeting  
April 22, 1916 Jewish Meeting (National Radical School)  
April 23, 1916 Christian Convention  
April 24-25, 1916 Festival of Lilies  
April 26, 1916 Bantam Batallion  
April 29, 1916 Dale Church Concert  
April 30, 1916 I.O.F.  
April 1916 Roberson Travelogues  
April 10, 1916 Elman Mischa  
May 8, 1916 Battle Cry of Peace  
May 21, 1916 Jewish Meeting  
May 23, 1916 Empire Day   
May 24, 1916 British and Canadian Arms  
June 3, 1916 British and Canadian Arms  
June 6-8, 1916 Electrical Show  
June 12, 1916 Recruiting Meeting 204 Battalion  
June 22, 1916 Pros Musical Review  
June 15, 1916 Mark Hambourg
198 Battalion
 
August 28-September 16, 1916 Birth of a Nation  
October 7-12, 1916 Nokes Electrascore  
October 14, 1916 Jewish Meeting (Radical School)  
October 19, 1916 Ignacy Paderewski  
October 21, 1916 Sons of England  
October 23-November 25, 1916 Roberson Travelogues  
October 13, 1916 Yvette Guilbert  
October 19, 1916 Ignacy Paderewski  
October 23, 1916 Roberson Travelogues  
November 19, 1916 Dominion Alliance  
November 25, 1916 Roberson Travelogues  
November 24, 1916 Rameses Temple  
November 27, 1916 S.J. Gaudin  
November 28, 1916 Board of Control  
November 29, 1916 Frederick Palmer  
November 1916 Sons of Scotland  
December 3, 10, 17, 1916 Recruting Meeting 255 Q.O.R.  
December 8, 1916 Somers School  
December 20-22, 1916 Sportsmen's Patriotic Association  
December 27, 1916 Birth of a Nation  
January 8, 1917 Louise Homer
Florence McMillan
 
January 2, 1917 Ian Hay  
January 11, 1917 Dominion Alliance  
January 12, 1917 Cherniavsky Trio Jan Cherniavsky
Leo Cherniavsky
Mischel Cherniavsky
January 18, 1917 Great War Veterans  
January 21, 1917 First Church of Christ  
January 25, 1917 National Chorus  
January 28, 1917 Jewish Meeting  
January 24, 1917 Mischa Elman  
February 6, 1917 Mendelssohn Choir  
February 15-17, 1917 Dr. Leonard Sugden  
February 23, 1917 Imperial Concert Band  
February 24, 1917 Pros Musical Review  
March 6-8, 1917 Dominion Alliance  
March 9, 1917 Great War Veterans  
March 17, 1917 Ancient Order of Hibernians  
March 23-24, 1917 Passing Show  
March 2, 1917 Great War Veterans  
April 13, 1917 Russian Society  
April 22, 1917 I.O.F.  
April 22, 1917 Board of Control  
April 27, 1917 Mendelssohn Choir (Mosher Revue)  
May 9, 1917 Board of Control  
May 12, 1917 Jewish Meeting (Opera)  
May 23, 1917 Empire Day   
May 29, 1917 Mrs. Sternberg Pupils  
May 8, 1917 Quarrington Opera  
May 16, 1917 Gali-Curci  
May 10, 1917 Hambourg Conservatory of Music  
June 7, 1917 Jewish Meeting (Drama)  
June 9, 1917 Liberal Rally (Mass Meeting)  
June 11, 1917 City Conscription Meeting  
June 22, 1917 Great War Veterans  
June 28, 1917 Assault at Arms (H.M.S. Niobe)  
August 25, 1917 "Intolerance" Movie  
September 15, 1917 "Intolerance" Movie  
September 28, 1917 Jewish Meeting  
October 19, 1917 Ignacy Paderewski  
October 18, 1917 Louis Graveure  
October 1-6, 1917 Birth Picture  
October 15, 1917 Red Cross Meeting  
October 16, 1917 Theosophy Meeting  
October 22, 1917 Civilization Picture  
October 26, 1917 Sons of England  
November 1, 1917 Sons of Scotland  
November 6, 1917 Sunday School Meeting  
November 8, 1917 I.O.F. (Comp Concert)  
November 10, 1917 Lone Wolf  
November 19, 1917 (Week of) Joan the Women  
November 27, 1917 Great War (Veteran's Concert)  
December 3-6, 1917 Parentage Picture  
December 8, 1917 Mad Cap Madge and the Clodhoppers  
December 15, 1917 Jewish Meeting (Opera)  
December 17, 1917 Election Returns  
December 20-22, 1917 Sportsmen's Patriotic Association  
December 13, 1917 Mendelssohn Choir  
December 13, 1917 Toronto Oratorio Society Russian Symphony Orchestra Edward Broome

Modest Altschuler

Robert Maitland

Richard Tattersall
January 1, 1918 New Years Rally  
January 2, 1918 Ian Hay  
January 4, 1918 Hearts of the World  
January 8, 1918 Louise Homer
Florence McMillan
 
January 11, 1918 Dominion Alliance  
January 12, 1918 Cherniavsky Trio Jan Cherniavsky
Leo Cherniavsky
Mischel Cherniavsky
January 15, 1918 Mischa Elman  
January 15, 1918 Labor Council    
January 18, 1918 Great War Veterans  
January 18-19, 1918 Paulist Choir  
January 20, 1918 Ancient Order of United Workmen  
January 21, 1918 First Church of Christ  
January 24, 1918 National Chorus  
January 25, 1918 National Chorus  
January 28, 1918 Jewish Meeting  
February 1-2, 1918 Mendelssohn Choir  
February 4, 1918 Great War Veterans  
February 7, 1918 Gardini  
February 8, 1918 Letter Carriers Concert  
February 9, 1918 Pageant of Empire  
February 18-20, 1918 Mendelssohn Choir  
February 22-23, 1918 Mendelssohn Choir  
March 20-22, 1918 Quarrington Operatic Society  
March 4, 1918 Jascha Heifetz
Andre Benoist
 
March 20, 1918 Great War Veterans  
March 12, 1918 Toronto Male Chorus  
March 16, 1918 Ancient Order of Hibernians  
March 20-22, 1918 Grand Opera Enter  
March 29-30, 1918 Christian Convention  
March 31, 1918 Oratorio    
March 20, 1918 Great War Veterans  
March 16, 1918 Conservatory of Music  
April 4, 1918 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Maud Powell
Arthur Loesser
April 9, 1918 Gluck-Zimbalist  
April 5, 1918 Archbishop of New York  
April 17, 1918 Red Triangle Club Concert  
April 27, 1918 Pros Musical Review  
April 11-13, 1918 Extravaganza  
April 16, 1918 Ruthenberg Benefit  
April 17, 1918 Toronto Male Chorus  
April 17, 1918 Red Triangle Club Concert  
April 1-2, 1918 Festival of Lilies  
April 1, 1918 Oratorio  
May 7, 1918 Harold Reginald Peat  
May 12, 1918 Polish Recruiting Meeting  
May 13, 1918 Concert De Luxe  
May 14, 1918 Oratorio  
May 23, 1918 Empire Day  
May 26, 1918 Public Meeting  
May 29, 1918 Mrs. Sternberg Pupils  
June 4, 1918  Toronto Symphony Orchestra A.H.C. Proctor
Edith Buckley
Evelyn Chelew Kemp
June 7, 1918 Farmer's Meeting  
June 10, 1918 Jewish Meeting  
June 11, 1918 Faust  
June 16, 1918 First Church of Christ  
June 28, 1918 Clothing Makers Concert  
June 3, 1918 Amelita Galli-Curci  
July 4, 1918 Furlongs' Pupils Recital  
July 12-13, 1918 Russian Magic Theatre  
August 24, 1918 Hearts of the World   
August 21, 1918 Amalgamated Clothing Makers  
September 7, 1918 Frances Alda
Carolina Lazzari
Geovanni Martinelli
Giuseppe De Luca
Genario Pape
Erin Ballard
 
September 1, 1918 First Church of Christ  
September 7, 1918 Hearts of the World   
September 12, 1918 Anglican Synod Meeting  
September 13-14, 1917 Paragon Score Board  
September 17, 1918 Emmeline Pankhurst  
September 25, 1918 Radical School  
September 27, 1918 Concert De Luxe  
October 1, 1918 Catholic Army Huts  
October 3, 1918 Civic Employees  
October 5, 1918 Hambourg Conservatory of Music  
October 12-15, 1918 Crashing Through to Berlin  
October 25, 1918 Amalgamated Clothing Makers  
November 13, 1918 Amelita Galli-Curci
Homer Samuels
 
November 9, 1918 Great War Veterans  
November 11, 1918 Vilhjalmur Stefansson  
November 12, 1918 I.O.F.  
November 16, 1918 Sons of England  
November 22, 1918 Empire Club Meeting  
November 23, 1918 (Week) Cannibals of the South Seas  
December 12, 1918 Mischa Levitzki  
December 2, 1918 Sons of Scotland  
December 4, 1918 Orpheus  
December 6, 1918 F.A. McKenzie  
December 10, 1918 Christian Brothers  
December 11, 1918 Navy League  
December 11, 1918 Eaton's Employees  
December 12, 1918 Mischa Levitzki  
December 16, 1918 Khaki Follies  
December 19-21, 1918 Sportsmen's Patriotic Association  
December 23, 1918 (Week) Better Ole  
December 30, 1918  Hearts of the World   
December 2, 1918 Hambourg Conservatory of Music  
January 23, 1919 National Chorus Albert Ham
Frank Zimbalist
Samuel Chatzinoff
Frank Olfield
January 4, 1919 Hearts of the World  
January 14, 1919 Mme Edwina  
January 7, 1919 Sir Arthur Pearson  
January 9, 1919 Mendelssohn Choir  
January 14, 1919 Captain Vice Admiral Carpenter and Union
January 14, 1919 Mischa Elman  
January 15, 1919 Captain Vice Admiral Carpenter and Union  
January 26, 1919 Greek Church  
January 28, 1919 Josef Rosenblatt  
January 29-February 6, 1919 Paul Rader  
February 7, 1918 Sir Arthur Pearson  
February 7, 1919 Letter Carriers Concert  
February 12, 1919 Somers School  
February 16, 1919 First Church of Christ (Scientist)  
February 17, 1919 Lieutenant Beverley Robinson  
February 18, 1919 Hambourg Conservatory of Music (Edwina)  
February 20, 1919 Daffodil Night  
February 21-22, 1919 Mendelssohn Choir  
February 24, 1919 Max Fleishman  
February 13, 1919 Michael Francis Fallon, Roman Catholic Bishop  
March 3, 1919 Mischa Levitzki  
March 18, 1919 Josef Hofmann  
March 27, 1919 Jascha Heifetz
Andre Benoist
 
March 1, 1919 Robert Simpson Co.  
March 5, 1919 Oratorio  
March 6, 1919 Toronto Male Chorus  
March 6, 1919 (Week of) Boxing Picture  
March 7, 1919 Independent Order of Forresters  
March 8, 1919 Italians Reception  
March 17, 1919 Ancient Order of Hibernians  
March 25, 1919 Sir Philip Gibbs  
March 28, 1919 Somers School  
March 29, 1919 Pros Musical Review  
March 31, 1919 Empire Fighters  
April 12, 1919 Boxing Exhibition Match Jack Dempsey (Referee)
April 24, 1919 Percy Grainger  
April 30, 1919 Frances Alda
Carolina Lazzari
Giovanni Mortinelli
Gieseppe De Luca
Gennaro Papi
Erin Ballard
 
April 10, 1919 Irish Meeting  
April 12, 1919 Boxing Tournament  
April 13, 1919  First Church of Christ (Scientist)  
April 14, 1919 Navy League  
April 18-20, 1919 Christian Convention  
April 21-22, 1919 Festival of Lilies  
April 23, 1919 Percy Grainger
Paulist Choir
 
April 16, 1919 Dr. Wilfred Grenfell  
April 27, 1919 Independent Order of Forresters  
April 30, 1919 Conservatory of Music  
April 30, 1919 Concert De Luxe  
April 1919 Christian Men's Federation  
May 1, 1919 Canadian Academy  
May 2, 1919 Imperial Reservists  
May 4-14, 1919 Paul Radar   
May 15, 1919 Knights of Columbus Choir  
May 22, 1919 Dominion Alliance  
May 23, 1919 Empire Day  
May 19, 1919 Conservatory of Music  
May 23, 26, 1919 Nellie McClung  
May 17, 28, 1919 Patriotic Boxing 33 Batt.  
May 29, 1919 Farmers Pupils  
May 30, 1919 Jewish Show  
June 2-16, 1919 Thomas Travelogue  
June 8, 1919 Christian Men's Federation  
June 10, 1919 Baptist Convention  
June 19, 1919 Independent Order of Odd Fellows  
June 20, 1919  Canadian Academy  
June 22, 1919 First Church of Christ (Scientist)  
August 6, 1919 Standard Reliance Loan  
August 12, 23, 1919 Board of Education P.of W. Choir  
August 21, 1919 Amalgamated Clothing Makers  
August 25-30, 1919 Canadian Academy  
August 29, 1919 Empire Canadian Club  
August 31, 1919 Ancient Order of Foresters  
August 31, 1919 First Church of Christ (Scientist)  
September 24, 1919 Vatican Choirs Raffaele Casemiro Casimiri
September 26, 1919 Amelita Galli-Curci
Manuel Berenguer
Homer Samuels
 
September 8-13, 1919 Grenadier Guards Band  
September 1-6, 1919 Canadian Checkers  
September 19, 1919 Grand Army of C. Boxing  
September 28, 1919 Tour Meetings  
October 3, 1919 United Veterans  
October 5, 12, 19, 1919 Tour Meetings  
October 7, 1919 Guerrero  
October 10, 1919 Canadian Baptists  
October 14, 1919 Civic Empire  
October 14, 1919 Women's Canadian Club  Cardinal Mercier
October 14, 1919 G.W.V.A. Boxing  
October 15, 1919 Amalgamated Clothing Makers  
October 17, 1919 Royal Order of Moose  
October 18, 1919 Empire Canadian Club  
October 19, 1919 Jewish Congress  
October 20, 1919 United Veterans  
October 21, 1919 Sons of England  
October 22-24, 1919 Ontario Sunday School  
October 25, 1919 Lieutenant Sir Arthur Whitten Brown  
Ocotber 31, 1919 Concert De Luxe  
October 19, 24, 25, 1919 Jewish Congress  
October 31, 1919 Conervatory of Music  
November 7, 1919 Giovanni Martinelli
Nina Morgana
 
November 2, 1919 United Veterans  
November 20, 1919 New York Symphony Orchestra Walter Damrosch
November 4, 28, 1919 Prince of Wales  
November 4, 1919 Sons of Scotland  
November 5, 1919 Shilisky  
November 6, 1919 Boxing Tournament  
Novembre 7, 1919 Giovanni Martinelli   
November 8, 1919 Lynch, Co.  
November 10-17, 1919 Victory Loan   
November 13, 1919 Jascha Heifetz  
November 19, 1919 Vaccination  
November 20, 1919 New York Symphony  
November 21, 1919 Ancient Order of United Workmen  
November 21, 1919 Toronto District Trades  
November 24-25, 1919 Inter-Church (Movement)  
November 27, 1919 G.W.V.A. Boxing  
November 28, 1919 Toronto Fire Fighters  
November 30, 1919 Jewish Congress  
December 19, 1919 May Peterson
Philip Sevasta
Stuart Ross
 
December 4, 1919 Independent Order of Foresters  
December 5, 1912 Florence Stern  
December 6, 1919 Admiral Jellicoe (British Navy, WWI)  
December 9, 1919 Jewish Congress  
December 10, 1919 Mme Marie Jacque  
December 13,15, 1919 City Amatiore, 75th Batt.  
December 16-18, 1919 United Farmers  
December 19, 1919 May Peterson  
December 26, 1919 Athletic Assembly M.D. No. 2  
December 30, 1919 Hearts of the World  
December 20, 1919 New York Symphony Orchestra Walter Damrosch
1920 - 1929
Date Event Acts
January 29, 1920 Women's Musical Club of Toronto Lenora Sparkes
Benno Moiseiwitsch
Women's Musical Club of Toronto
March 5, 1920 Toronto Philharmonic Orchestra  
March 18, 1920 Mischa Levitski  
April 13, 1920 Mischa Elman
Liza Elman
Josef Banime
 
April 13, 1920 Marguerite D'Alvarez
Grange Beach
Roger Deeming
 
May 5, 1920 Alda Frances
Carolina Lazzari
Charles Hackett
Zanelli Renato
Erin Ballard
 
September 30, 1920 Enrico Caruso
Alice Miriam
Albert Stoessel
Salvatore Fucito
Louis Grunberg
 
October 22, 1920 Lenora Sparkes
London String Quartet
Roger Deming
 
November 2, 1920 Florence Easton
Maurice Dambois
Marcel Hansotte
 
November 11, 1920 Toscha Seidel
Harry Kaufman
 
November 23, 1920 Savoy Opera  
December 8, 1920 Sergei Rachmaninoff  
December 13, 1920 Marguerite D'Alvarez
George Beach
Roger Deeming
 
January 5, 1921 Toronto Oratorio Society
Edward Broome
Toronto Orchestra
Frank Blachford
January 11, 1921 New York Symphony Orchestra Albert Coates
January 6, 1921 Luisa Tettrazini
Francesco Longo
Max Gegna
H. Henri Bare
 
January 17, 1921 Mischa Levitski  
January 21, 1921 Cyril Scott  
January 27, 1921 National Chorus Albert Ham

Giovanni Martinelli

Emilio Roxas

Leo Smith
January 28, 1921 La Scala Orchestra Arturo Toscanini
January 31, 1921 Toronto Police Pipe Band Toronto Police Pipe Band
Arthur Blight
Alma Simpson
Academy String Quartet
Vera McLean
Schofield
March 4, 1921 Ignaz Friedman  
March 7, 1921 Louisa Homer
Mrs. Edwin Lapham
 
March 15, 1921 Jan Kubelik
Pierre Augieras
 
April 29, 1921 Titta Ruffo
Anna Fitziu
Rudolph Green
 
May 30, 1921 New York Philharmonic Orchestra Josef Stransky
October 5, 1921 Edward Johnson
Alberto Salvi
Ellmer Zoller
 
October 13, 1921 Louise Homer
Cora Chase
Eleanor Scheib
 
October 19, 1921 Amelita Galli-Curci
Manuel Berenguer
Homer Samuels
 
October 22, 1921 Henri Czaplinski
Reginald Stewart
 
October 25-27, 1921 Scotti Grand Opera Co. Gennaro Papi

Fulgenzio Guerrieri
November 30, 1921 Carolina Lazzari
Harold Bauer
Blanche Barbot
 
January 5, 1922 Toronto Oratorio Society
Edward Broome
Toronto Orchestra
Frank Blachford
January 11, 1922 New York Symphony Orchestra


Albert Coates
January 26, 1922 National Chorus of Toronto
Albert Ham
Jeanne Gordon
February 4, 1922 Hambourg Trio  
February 8, 1922 Sergei Rachmaninoff  
February 13, 1922 Josef Hofmann  
March 2-3, 1922 Dame Clara Butt
Kennerlay Rumford
M. Melsa
Grace Torrens
 
March 15, 1922 New York Symphony Orchestra
Walter Damrosch
Ernest Seitz
March 21, 1922 London String Quartet
Athens Buckley
Harvey Robb
March 27, 1922 Emma Calve
Yvonne Dienne
 
March 4, 1922 Eva Gallaway
Reebard Tattersall
Hueia de Munnek
 
April 6, 1922 Bertha Crawford
Alberto Salvi
Ralph Angell
Daniel F. Dineen
 
April 18, 1922 Jascha Heifetz
Samuel Chatzinoff
 
April 27, 1922 Marguerite D'Alvarez
Lyell Barber
 
April 1, 1922 Eva Gallaway
Reebard Tattersall
 
May 8, 1922 Scot's Guard (Toronto)  
September 25, 1922 Alberto Salvi
Dorothy Stanley
Harvey Robb
 
October 20, 1922 Mischa Elman
Josef Banime
 
November 3, 4, 6, 1922 Russian Grand Opera Co.
Michael Fiviesky
Eugene Fuerst
Victor Vasilieff
November 7, 1922 Boston Symphony Orchestra  
November 9, 1922 Emma Calve
Yvonne Dienne
 
November 17, 1922 Ignacy Jan Paderewski  
November 20, 1922 Josef Hofmann  
November 28, 1922 Sergei Rachmaninoff  
December 1, 1922 New York Symphony Orchestra
Walter Damrosch 
January 1-5, 1923 San Carlo Grand Opera Co
Fortune Gallo
Alde Franchette
January 11, 1923 Ignaz Friedman Ignaz Friedman
January 22, 1923 Geraldine Farrar
Claude Gattelf
Weldon
Malkin
 
January 26, 1923 London String Quartet
(Toronto Chamber Music Society)
 
February 6, 1923 Oratorio Society of Toronto
Edward Broome
Cleveland Symphony Orchestra
Nikolai Sakoloff
Ursula Greville
Mary Jordon
Arthur Hackett
Norman Jolliffe
February 23, 1923 Winnipeg Male Voice Choir
Hugh C.M. Ross
Stanley Osborne
Alberto Salvi
March 06, 1923 Fritz Kreisler  
March 07, 1923 Amelita Galli-Curci
Manuel Berenguer
Homer Samuels
 
March 19, 1923 Feodor Chaliapin
Max Rabinowitch
Nicholas Levienne
 
March 22, 1923 Rosa Raisa
Giacomo Rimini
Carl Perrenot
 
April 12, 1923 Jascha Heifetz
Samuel Chotzinoff
 
April 23, 1923 New Symphony Orchestra (later named Toronto Symphony Orchestra) Luigi von Kunitz
April 24, 1923 Ina Burskaya
Alberto Salvi
 
April 25-26, 1923 Florence Easton
Edmund Burke
Horace Lapp
Luigi Von Kunits
G.D. Atkinson
Albert E. Farmer
 
May 8, 1923 New Symphony Orchestra  
May 22, 1923 New Symphony Orchestra  
September 20, 1923 Sophie Braslau
Ethel Cave-Cola
 
September 25, 1923 New Symphony Orchestra
J. Campbell-McInnes
October 1, 1923 Vladimir de Pachmann  
October 5, 1923 Nellie Melba
Georges Miquelle
Prince Alexis Obolensky
Carl Lamson
 
October 8, 1923 Tito Schipa
Frederick Langas
 
October 11, 1923 Mischa Elman
Josef Bonime
 
October 12, 1923 New Symphony Orchestra
Viggo Kihl
October 18, 1923 Feodor Chaliapin
Rudolph Palk
Feodor Koenemann
 
October 23, 1923 New Symphony Orchestra
Ferdinand Dilion
November 6, 1923 New Symphony Orchestra
Claud Biggs
November 6, 1923 Sistine Chapel Choir Ontonio Rella
November 7, 1923 Boston Symphony Orchestra
Pierre Monteux
November 22, 1923 Mary Gordon
Georges Lauweryns
 
November 28, 1923 Sergei Rachmaninoff  
November 29, 1923 New York Symphony Orchestra
Walter Damrosch
November 30, 1923 New York Symphony Orchestra
Ethel Peake
December 6, 1923 Edward Johnson
Alexander Smollens
 
December 10, 1923 Frieda Hempel
Caenrood Bos
Louis Fritze
 
December 10, 1923 New Symphony Orchestra  
December 26, 1923 New Symphony Orchestra
Nellie Gyll
January 7, 1924 Ignacy Jan Paderewski  
January 15, 1924 New Symphony Orchestra
Nellye Gill
January 15, 1924 New Symphony Orchestra


Colin McPhee
January 23, 1923 Moriz Rosenthal  
January 27, 1924 New Symphony Orchestra


Lionel Belton
February 4, 1924 Cecilia Hansen
Boris Zakharoff
 
February 5, 1923 New Symphony Orchestra
Paul Well
February 19, 1923 New Symphony Orchestra
Mark Hambourg
February 26, 1923 Amelita Galli-Curci
Manuel Berenguer
Homer Samuels
 
March 4, 1924 New Symphony Orchestra
Moses Garten
March 6, 1924 Ignaz Friedman  
March 13, 1924 New Symphony Orchestra
Walter Damrosch
Richard Crooks
March 14, 1924 Fritz Kreisler
Carl Lamson
 
March 19, 1923 New Symphony Orchestra
Alfred Heather
March 25, 1923 New Symphony Orchestra
Leo Smith
March 27, 1923 Sohpie Braslau
Ethel Cave-Cola
 
April 1, 1924 New Symphony Orchestra
Alfred Fenboque
April 3, 1924 Jascha Heifetz
Isidor Achron
 
April 15, 1924 New Symphony Orchestra Ernest Sitz
April 21, 1924 Duncan McKenzie
Florence Johnson
Ruth MacRoe
Dora McMahan
Mrs. H.R. Hill
Rosa Dexter McLeod
 
May 7, 1924 New Symphony Orchestra
Ernest MacMillan
Frank S. Welsman
Luigi Von Kunits
May 13, 1924 New Symphony Orchestra Ada Rose
May 27, 1924 New Symphony Orchestra  
May 1, 1924 Paul Whiteman and his orchestra  
October 4, 1924 New Symphony Orchestra  
October 7, 1924 Geraldine Ferrar
Carlo Peroni and Co.
 
October 14, 1924 New Symphony Orchestra  
October 25, 1924 Maria Jeritza
Maxmillan Rose
Emil Polak
 
October 28, 1924 New Symphony Orchestra  
November 11, 1924 Twilight Concert New Symphony Orchestra
Vera Barslow
November 25, 1924 Twilight Concert New Symphony Orchestra
Arthur Blight
November 3, 1924 Roland Hayes   
December 9, 1924 Twilight Concert Neww Symphony Orchestra
Reginald Stewart
January 6, 1925 Twilight Concert New Symphony Orchestra
Geza de Kresz
January 20, 1925 Twilight Concert New Symphony Orchestra
Arthur Hartmann
January 31, 1925 New Symphony Orchestra  
February 3, 1925 Twilight Concert New Symphony Orchestra
Gitta Gradova
February 17, 1925 Twilight Concert New Symphony Orchestra
Umberto Sacchetti
February 26, 1925 Harmony Masonic Symphony Orchestra

Evelyn Tierney

Harvey Robb
March 3, 1925 Twilight Concert New Symphony Orchestra
Ernest Sitz
March 6, 1925 New Symphony Orchestra
Second Orchestral Concert for Children
 
March 18, 1925 Maya de Cortez
Von Kunits String Quartet
Anna de Lazine
 
March 23, 1925 Sergei Rachmaninoff  
March 24, 1925 New Toronto Symphony Orchestra

Extraordinary Twilight Concert

Cecilia Hansen
March 28, 1925 Hambourg Concert Society
Clement Hambourg
Boris Hambourg
Rachelle Copeland Stephenson
Jenny Taggart
Harold Holgate
April 14, 1925 Twilight Concert New Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Nina Gale
April 14, 1925 Alberto Salvi    
April 28, 1925 Twilight Concert New Symphony Concert
Maya de Cortez
May 12, 1925 Vladimir de Pachmann  
October 10, 1925 Maria Jeritza
Maxmillan Rose
Emil Palak
 
October 13, 1925 Twilight Concert New Symphony Orchestra of Toronto
Ernest Seitz
October 27, 1925 New Symphony Orchestra of Toronto
Jeanne Dusseau
A.M. Russel
October 24, 1925 Cecilia Hansen  
November 3, 1925 Boston Symphony Orchestra Serge Kussevitsky
November 3, 1925 Amelita Galli-Curci
Homer Samuels
Manuel Bernguer
 
November 10, 1925 Twilight Concert New Symphony Orchestra of Toronto
Leo Smith
Frank S. Welsman
Luigi von Kunits
November 24, 1925 Twilight Concert New Symphony Orchestra of Toronto
Athens Buckley
November 30, 1925 Amelita Galli-Curci
Homer Samuels
Manuel Berenguer
 
December 3, 1925 New Symphony Orchestra of Toronto
Concert for Children
 
December 8, 1925 New Symphony Orchestra of Toronto  
December 11, 1925 Sergei Rachmaninoff  
January 6, 1926 Ignacy Paderewski  
January 13, 1926 Roland Hayes
William Lawrence
 
January 19, 1926 Twilight Concert New Symphony Orchestra of toronto
Paul Wells
January 27, 1926 New Symphony Orchestra of Toronto
Orchestra Concert for Children
 
February 1, 1926 Mischa Elman
Josef Bonime
 
February 2, 1926 Twilight Concert New Symphony Orchestra of Toronto
Evlyn Jones-Howard
February 16, 1926 Twilight Concert New Symphony Orchestra of Toronto
Miecyzyslaw Munz
February 20, 1926 Edward Johnson
Joan Ruth
Ellmer Zoller
 
February 23, 1926 New Symphony Orchestra of Toronto
Children's Concert
 
February 24, 1926 The Hambourg Conservatory of Music Presents Eduardo Ferrari-Fontana Eduardo Ferrari-Fontana
March 2, 1926 Twilight Concert New Symphony Orchestra of Toronto
March 9, 1926 New Symphony Orchestra of Toronto
Children's Concert
Music Memory Contest
 
March 16, 1926 Twilight Concert New Symphony Orchestra of Toronto
Elizabeth Campbell
March 23, 1926 Fritz Kreisler
Carl Lamson
 
March 28, 1926 Marion Tolley
Maximilian Rose
Wilfred Pelletier
 
March 3, 1926 Mona Bates  
October 28, 1926 Feodor Chaliapin
Toronto Symphony Orchestra
The Barber of Seville (Opera, 3 Acts)
New Wymphony Orchestra
Eugene Platnikoff
 
October 2, 1926 Rosa Ponselle
Stuart Ross
 
October 8, 1926 Mischa Elman String Quartet  
October 12, 1926 Twilight Concert New Symphony Orchestra
Ernest Seitz
October 26, 1926 Twilight Concert New Symphony Orchestra
Katherine Bacon
October 28, 1926 New Symphony Orchestra
Feodor Chaliapin
Eugene Platnikoff and Chorus
November 2, 1926 Boston Symphony Orchestra
Serge Koussevitsky
November 11-13, 1926 Australian National Band  
November 16, 1926 Twilight Concert New Symphony Orchestra
Kathleen Parlow
November 30, 1926 Twilight Concert Paul Doguereau
January 18, 1927 Twilight Concert New Symphony Orchestra of Toronto
Paul Wells
February 1, 1927 Fritz Kreisler
Carl Lamosn
 
February 1, 1927 New Symphony Orchestra
Helena Pankowska
February 1, 1927 Twilight Concert New Symphony Orchestra of Toronto
Joanne De Nault
Heloise Macklem
February 15, 1927 New Symphony Orchestra Helena Pankowsa
March 1, 1927 Twilight Concert New Symphony Orchestra of Toronto
Evlyn Howard-Jones
March 12, 1927 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Allan Burt
A.M. Russel
Simeon Joyce
March 14, 1927 Alberto Salvi
Sergei Stupen
Bruce Medcalfe
 
March 15, 1927 Twilight Concert New Symphony Orchestra of Toronto
Sigmund Feuerman
March 29, 1927 Twilight Concert New Symphony Orchestra of Toronto
Anton Rovinsky
March 7, 1927 Westminister Choir  
April 26, 1927 Hart House Quartet
Pearl Steinhoff Whitehead
Jeanne Dusseau
Five Piano Ensemble
Ernest MacMillan
Associated Artists Musicale
May 17, 1927 Edward Johnson
Blair Neale
Edward Johnson
Blair Neale
May 26-27, 1927 Toronto Separate Schools  
October 11, 1927 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Charles Naegele
October 25, 1927 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Katherine Bacon
November 26, 1927 Detroit Symphony Orchestra

Gabrilowitsch Ossip

Victor Kolar
November 2, 1927 Madame Ligrin-Fahey
Ernest MacMillan
Ernest Seitz
Reginald Stewart
Alberto Guerrera
Viggo Kihl
Norah Drewett de Kresz
 
November 3, 1927 Geraldine Farrar
Claude Gonvierre
 
November 15, 1927 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Lady Eaton
Sergei Stupin
November 21, 1927 Evening Telegram Popular Concert Anna Case
Carroll Hollister
November 26, 1927 Toronto Philharmonic Concerts Detroit Symphony Orchestra
Ossip Gabrilowitsch
Victor Kolar
November 29, 1927 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Moyorie Candee
Rata Present
January 10, 1928 Toronto Philharmonic Concert Jascha Heifetz

Isidor Achron
January 17, 1928 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
January 21, 1928 Sergei Rachmaninoff  
January 26, 1928 National Chorus
Albert Ham
Sohpie Braslau
Agnes Best
January 31, 1928 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Donald Heins
Athens Buckley
February 1, 1928 Toronto Philharmonic Concerts Florence Austral
Tito Schipa
John Amadio
Frederick Longas
February 14, 1928 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
February 28, 1928 Toronto Symphony Orchestra

Isabelle Burnada

Wilma Stevenson
March 13, 1928 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
March 14, 1928 Eaton Choral Society
Thomas J. Crawford
Mary Lewis
Frank Phillips
Frank Blachford
March 19, 1928 Ignacy Paderewski  
March 20, 1928 Fritz Kreisler
Carl Lamson
 
March 27, 1928 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Norman Wilks
April 14, 1928 Margaret Malzenauer
Tudor Davies
 
October 6, 1928 Rosa Ponselle
Stuart Ross
 
October 16, 1928 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Marguerite D'Alvarez
October 23, 1928 Sohpie Braslau
Louise Lindner
 
October 30, 1928 Toronto Symphony Orchestra

Margaret Hamilton
November 8, 1928 English Singers
Women's Musical Club of Toronto
 
November 13, 1928 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Phyllis Kraeuter
November 16, 1928 Toronto Philharmonic Concerts Josef Hofmann
November 20, 1928 La Argentina
Carmencita Perez
 
November 21, 1928 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Schubert Choir
Jordon H.K.
November 26, 1928 Frieda Hempel
Kurt Ruhrseitz
 
November 27, 1928 Toronto Philharmonic Concerts Tito Schipa

Frederick Langas
November 27, 1928 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Ellen Ballon
December 1, 8, 1928 Toronto Concert Band
Robert Arnott
Robert Sinclair
Madge Hunter Parker
S.V. Vowden
William Wilson
December 4, 1928 Edward Johnson
Blair Neale
 
December 14, 1928 Gertrude Kappel
Ralpha Angell
 
1929 Joes Iturbi  
1929 La Argentina
Miguel Berdio
 
January 14, 1929 Roland Hayes
Percival Parham
 
January 15, 1929 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Jeanne Dusseau
January 16, 1929 Prague Teachers Chorus
Metod Dalezil
 
January 18, 1929 Toronto Philharmonic Concerts Florence Austral

Paul Kachanski

John Amadio

Nils Nelson

Pierre Lubashutz
January 21, 1929 Jascha Heifetz
Isidor Achron
 
January 29, 1929 Toronto Symphony Orchestra

Toronto Conservatory Chorus
Lawrence Dee Fae

Randolph Crowe

Ernest MacMillan
February 11, 1929 Segrid Onegin
Fritz Hubsch
 
February 12, 1929 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Brownie Peebles
Simeon Johce
February 21, 1929 Moriz Rosenthal  
February 26, 1929 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Mieczyslaw Munz
March 4, 1929 Toronto Philharmonic Concerts Geovanni Martinelli

Salvatore Fucito
March 14, 1929 Mischa Levitski  
March 26, 1929 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Norman Wilks
April 3, 1929 Harold Bauer  
April 16, 1929 Reginald Stewart  
October 6, 1929 Rosa Ponselle
Stuart Ross
 
October 10, 1929 Muriel Kerr
Nathan Milstein
 
October 7, 1929 Amelita Galli-Curci
Homer Samuels
Henry Bore
 
October 22, 1929 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Jeanne Gordon
October 29, 1929 Blair Neale  
November 5, 1929 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Wiktor Labunski
November 12, 1929 Vladimir Horowitz  
November 19, 1929 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Isabelle Burneda
Simeon Joyce
December 2, 1929 Detroit Symphony Orchestra
Victor Kolar
December 3, 1929 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
1930 - 1939
Date Event Acts
January 15, 1930 Mischa Elman
Marcel Van Goal
 
January 23, 1930 Sigrid Onegin
Hermann Reutter
 
January 28, 1930 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Mieczyslaw Munz
February 11, 1930 Toronto Symphony Orchestra

Toronto Conservatory Choir
Amy Fleming

George Aldercroft

Ernest Seitz

Ernest MacMillan
February 13, 1930 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
February 25, 1930 Toronto Symphony Orchestra


Tamford Harris
March 10, 1930 Rosa Ponselle
Stuart Ross
 
March 11, 1930 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Ernest Seitz
March 14, 1930 Vladimir Horowiz  
March 25, 1930 Toronto Symphony Orchestra

Gertrude Huntly
April 1930 Toronto Philharmonic Concerts Jose Iturbi
October 13, 1930 Cyrena Van Gorden
Walter Golde
 
October 21, 1930 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Mieczslaw Munz
October 24, 1930 Clare Clairbert
Walter Gieseking
Eugene Lion
Frances de Bourguignan
 
October 28, 1930 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
October 9, 1930 Edward Johnson
Yvonne Gall
 
November 4, 1930 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Edythe Shuttleworth
November 5, 1930 Ignacy Paderewski  
November 10, 1930 Mischa Levitski
Claudio Frigerio
 
November 18, 1930 Don Cossack Chorus Serge Jaroff
November 18, 1930 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Leslie Homes
Agnes Best
November 25, 1930 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
November 17, 1930 Wilfred Grenfell  
December 1, 1930 Detroit Symphony Orchestra
Victor Kolar
Jose Iturbi
December 2, 1930 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Joyce Hornyansky
December 8, 1930 Roland Hayes
Percival Parham
 
December 29, 1930 Children of H.M. Chapel Savoy  
January 6, 1931 Toronto Philharmonic Concert Lawrence Tibbett

Stewart Wille
January 13, 1931 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Joan Elives
Simeon Joyce
January 27, 1931 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Gertrude Huntly
February 10, 1931 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Geza de Kresz
Boris Hambourg
Harry Adaskin
Millan Blackstone
February 16, 1931 Roxy Rothafel (and his gang) Roxy Rothafel
February 17, 1931 Ernestine Schumann-Heink  
February 1931 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Ernest Seitz
Viggo Kihli
Norman Wilks
February 16, 1931 Toronto Philharmonic Concert
Yehudi Menuhin
February 4, 1931 Imperial Oil Orchestra Reginald Stewart

Ernest MacMillan
March 16, 1931 T.P. Concerts Yehudi Menuhin

Hubert Giesen
March 10, 1931 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Leon Zighera
March 16, 1931 Toronto Philharmonic Concerts Yehudi Menuhin

Herbert Giesen
March 19, 1931 Paul Robeson
Lawrence Brown
Paul Robeson
Lawrence Brown
March 24, 1931 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Athens Buckley
March 28, 1931 Lily Pons
Luigi Alberghini
Giusippe Bombaschek
 
April 6, 1931 Alberto Salvi
Madrigal Singers
Dorothy Park Allan
 
April 7, 1931 Toronto Symphony Orchestra

Toronto Conservatory Choir
Leon Zighera

Ernest MacMillan
April 16, 1931 Charles Falardeau
Gwendolyn Williams
 
April 29, 1931 Ignacy Paderewski  
October 27, 1931 Toronto Symphony Orchestra

Ernest MacMillan (first concert as Music Director)
October 28, 1931 Don Cossack Chorus
Serge Jaroff
October 30, 1931 John  McCormack
Edwin Schneider
 
November 3, 1931 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Bettina Vegara
November 7, 1931 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Donald Heins
Frank Oldfield
Norman Wilks
November 9, 1931 Lawrence Tibbett
Stewart Wille
 
November 10, 1931 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Elie Spivak
November 19, 1931 Fritz Kreisler
Carl Lamson
 
November 24, 1931 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Winifred Purnell
November 24, 1931 Samuel Parkes Cadman  
November 25, 1931 Amelita Galli-Curci  
December 1, 1931 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Bobby Spergel
December 3, 1931 Jose Iturbi  
December 8, 1931 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
December 19, 1931 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
George Lambert
January 12, 1932 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Alberto Guerrero
January 20, 1932 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  Reginald Stewart
January 25, 1932 Walter Gieseking  
January 11, 1932 Beniamino Gigli  
January 12, 1932 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Alberto Guerrero
January 20, 1932 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Reginald Stewart
January 25, 1932 Walter Gieseking  
February 2, 1932 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Dorothy Wilkes
February 4, 1932 Ignacy Paderewski  
February 8, 1932 Yehudi Menuhin
Athur Balsom
Yehudi Menuhin
Athur Balsom
February 9, 1932 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
February 23, 1932 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
February 28, 1932 "The Canadians"  
March 4, 1932 Tito Schipa
Frederick Langas
 
March 8, 1932 Toronto Symphony Orchestra

Toronto Conservatory Choir
Agnes Smith Kelsey
March 30, 1932 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Mieczyslaw Munz
April 20, 1932 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
October 18, 1932 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
October 21, 1932 Rosa Ponselle
Stuart Ross
 
October 25, 1932 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Viggo Kihle
October 27, 1932 French-Italian Opera Co
Walter Grigaitus
November 8, 1932 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  Josef Shilisky
November 15, 1932 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
November 22, 1932 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Ernest Seitz
December 6, 1932 Toronto Symphony Orchestra

Toronto Conservatory Choir
Earl Weatherford

J. Campbell McInnes

George Lambert
December 6, 1932 Wilma Stevenson
Fred Silvester
 
December 8, 1932 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
January 10, 1933 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Kgeza De Kresz
January 24, 1933 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Reginald Stewart
Gertrude Huntly
January 31, 1933 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
February 6, 1933 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Gregor Piatigorsky
February 7, 1933 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Maude Watterworth
Walter Whitaker
February 21, 1933 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Rex Battle
February 26, 9133 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
February 13, 1933 The Hall Johnson Negro Choir  
February 27, 1933 The Soviet Dormers  
March 7, 1933 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Scott Malcolm
Reginald Godden
March 21, 1933 Toronto Symphony Orchestra

Toronto Conservatory Choir
Jeanne Hesson Pengally

Mabel Beddoe

George Lambert

Julian Oliver
March 6, 1933 Fritz Kreisler  
April 4, 1933 Toronto Symphony Orchestra

Toronto Conservatory Choir
Ernest Seitz

Nina Gale

Stanley Maxted

George Lambert
April 4, 1933 Wileen Law Marshall
George Aldcroft
 
May 4, 1933 Aube Tzerko  
October 4, 1933 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Ernest Seitz
October 10, 1933 Edward Johnson
Scott Malcolm
Reginald Godden
Edward Johnson
Scott Malcolm
Reginald Godden
October 24, 1933 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
October 30, 1933 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
October 17, 1933 Jascha Heifetz  
November 7, 1933 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Wilma Stevenson
November 14, 1933 Fritz Kreisler
Carl Lamson
 
November 21, 1933 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Jeanne Dusseau
November 27, 1933 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Jack Samiloff
Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Jack Samiloff
November 16, 1933 Edgar Ansel Mowrer Edgar Ansel Mowrer
December 5, 1933 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Ruggiero Ricci
December 12, 1933 Sergei Rachmaninoff  
January 9, 1934 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Lily Pons
Guiseppe Bombaschek
Walter Whitaker
Adelaide Dingman
January 19, 1934 Reisman Symphonic Orchestra George Gershwin

James Melton

Charles Previn
January 23, 1934 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Harriet Cohen
January 24, 1934 Hart House String Quartet
Harriet Cohen
January 29, 1934 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
February 6, 1934 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Ernest MacMillan
Gregor Piatigarsky
February 20, 1934 Toronto Symphony Orchestra

Alberto Guerrero
February 27, 1934 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
March 6, 1934 Toronto Symphony Orchestra

Toronto Conesrvatory Choir

Children's Choir

Madrigal Singers of Peterborough
Dorothy Allan Park

Enid Gray

Sara Barkin

J. Campbell McInnes

Stanley Maxted
March 10, 1934 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Toronto Conesrvatory Choir
Madrigal Singers
 
March 20, 1934 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Ernest Seitz
Viggo Kihle
Alberto Guerrero
March 24, 1934 Lawrence Tibbett
Stewart Wille
 
April 17, 1934 Toronto Symphony Orchestra "Toronto Centennial"  
April 17, 1934 Centennial Music Week Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Toronto Conesrvatory Choir
Jeanne Hessan Pengelly
Geroge Lambert
Eileen Law Marshall
Leslie Mordall
April 17, 1934 Toronto Symphony Orchestra

Toronto Conservatory Choir
Jeanne Hesson Pengally

George Lambert

Eileen Law Marshall

Leslie Mardall
April 18, 1934 Hart House Quartet  
April 20, 1934 Military Band Concert
Hart House Band
 
April 23, 1934 Preview - Ballet Russe De Monte Carlo  
September 3-15, 1934 San Carlo Opera Co.
Carlo Peroni
October 23, 1934 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
October 30, 1934 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
November 10, 1934 John Charles Thomas
Carroll Hollister
 
November 13, 1934 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
November 23, 1934 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Clara Rockmore
November 27, 1934 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Joseph Szigeti
December 11, 1934 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Lotte Lehmann
December 12, 1934 La Argentina  
January 8, 1935 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Dalies Frantz
January 12, 1935 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Frantz Dalies
January 22, 1935 Toronto Symphony Orchestra 
Boris Hambourth
Adrian Dault
January 29, 1935 Bach Choir
Hubert Eisdell
Enid Gray
Norman Lucas
Reginald Stewart
February 5, 1935 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Toronto Conervatory Choir
 
February 12, 1935 Feodor Chaliapen
Ivan Basilevsky
 
February 12, 1935 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
February 19, 1935 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Alberto Guerrero
February 29, 1935 Lawrence Tibbett
Stewart Wille
 
March 5, 1935 Toronto Symphony Orchestra 
Charles Naegele
March 19, 1935 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Elsa Alsen
Paul Althouse
Geroge Lambert
Adolph Wantroff
Robert Hately
March 19, 1935 Jean MacLachlan
Leslie Mardell
 
March 29, 1935 Lawrence Tibbett
Stewart Wille
 
March 11, 1935 Professor Julian Huxley  
April 12, 1935 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
April 27, 1935 Toronto Symphony Orchestra

Hambourg Trio

Ernest MacMillan
May 17, 1945 Paul Whiteman  
June 6, 1935 C. H. Douglas  
September 26-October 5, 1935 San Carlo Opera Co.
Carlo Peroni
 
September 11, 1935 Don Cossack Chorus Serge Jaroff
September 22, 1935 Celebrity Concert Series Lotte Lehmann
Erno Balagh
September 29, 1935 Toronto Symphony Orchestra

Dalies Frantz
November 5, 1935 Richard Bonelli
Ernst Wolff
 
November 9, 1935 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Ernest Seitz
November 12, 1935 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Wilma Stevenson
November 23, 1935 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
November 26, 1935 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
William Primrose
November 30, 1935 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Harvey Doney
December 7, 1935 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
December 8, 1935 Toronto Symphony Orchestra

Toronto Conesrvatory Choir
Erma Brownscombe

Robert Hately
December 10, 1935 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
December 14, 1935 Toronto Public School Choirs  
December 17, 1935 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Harvey Doney
Gwendolyn Williams
Ernest Seitz
Murray Adaskin
January 4, 1936 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
January 7, 1936 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
January 11, 1936 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Etta Coles
Naomi Yanova
January 13, 1936 Roland Hayes
Percival Parham
 
January 18, 1936 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
January 20, 1936 Jan Kubelik
Raphael Kubelik
 
January 21, 1936 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Jeanne Dusseau
January 25, 1936 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Nancy Reed
February 1, 1936 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
February 4, 1936 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Jeanne Dusseau
February 8, 1936 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Viggo Kihle
February 15, 1936 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
February 18, 1936 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Wilma Stevenson
February 22, 1936 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Winnifred Mazzoleni
Kathleen Irwin
February 25, 1936 Celebrity Concert Series Dalies Frantz
February 29, 1936 Toronto Symphony Orchestra

Toronto Conesrvatory Choir

Bloor St. United Church Choir

Sherbourne St. Uniited Church Choir

Church of the Messiah Choir

T. Eaton Memorial Church Choir
Dorothy Allan Park

Marion Copp

W.F. Thompson

Robert Hatley

Frederick C. Silvester
March 3, 1936 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Jeanne Hesson Pengelly

Frances James

Norman Cordon

Sara Barkin

Jean Rowe

Helen Simmie

O'Greta McNeille

Mary Skitch

Anna Hunter

Amy Fleming

Jean McLachan
March 5, 1936 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Toronto Symphony Orchestra
March 17, 1936 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Geroge Lambert
Leslie Mardell
Adolph Wantroff
Jeanne Pengelly
Amy Fleming
March 24, 1936 Celebrity Concert Series Albert Spalding
Andre Benoist
March 31, 1936 Brantford Schubert Choir
Henri K. Jordon
Barrere Little Symphony
Georges Barrere
September 24-October 3, 1936 San Carlo Opera Co.  
October 20, 1936 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Mishel Piastro
November 3, 1936 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
November 17, 1936 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Felix Salmond
November 25, 1936 Don Cossack Chorus
Serge Jaroff
November 27, 1936 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Betti Fischer
December 1, 1936 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Amy Fleming
Florence Austral
December 15, 1936 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Donald Heins
December 17, 1936 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Donald Heins
1937 (exact date unknown) Igor Stravinsky  
January 5, 1937 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
January 12, 1937 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
January 19, 1937 Celebrity Concert Series Jean Charles Thomas
Carroll Hollister
January 22, 1937 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Donald Heins
January 26, 1937 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Muriel Kerr
February 2, 1937 Jose Iturbi  
February 9, 1937 Toronto Symphony Orchestra


Geroges Enesco
February 23, 1937 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Reginald Stewart
February 26, 1937 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Alfred Johnson
March 2, 1937 Toronto Symphony Orchestra

Toronto Mendelssohn Choir
Frederick Newnham
March 9, 1937 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
April 6, 1937 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
April 13-14, 1937 Opera Guild of Toronto


Cesar Marr
October 26, 1937 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Ernest Gutcheson
November 16, 1937 Toronto Symphony Orchestra

Toronto Conservatory Choir
Jeann Pengally

Eileen Law

Erma Brownscombe

Sara Barkin

Glen Darwin

Frederick Silvester

Trevor Self

Hubert Eisdell
November 18, 1937 Charivari  
November 19, 1937 National Symphony Orchestra of Washington D.C.

Salzburg Opera Guild

Chamber Food Club
Paul Hahn Steinway
Ryerson Press
Ernest Hutcheson
Josef hofmann
Gina Cigna
Georges Ernesco
Joass Ballet
Vronsky & Babin
Lanny Ross
National Symphony Orchestra of Washington D.C.
Salzburg Opera Guild
Chamber Food Club
Ruth Armstrong
November 9, 1937 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Heinz Unger
Mashel Peastro
November 16, 1937 Toronto Symphony Orchestra

Toronto Conesrvatory Choir
Jeanne Pengelly

Eileen Law

Erma Brownscombe

Sara Barkin

Glen Darwin

Frederick Silvester

Self- Trevor

Hubert Eisdell
November 22, 1937 Malcolm Scott
Reginald Godden
 
November 23, 1937 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
December 3, 1937 National Symphony Orchestra of Washington D.C Hans Kindler
December 7, 1937 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Paul Althouse

Arthur Anderson

George Lambert

Sara Berkin

Reginald Heal

Harvey Marshall

William Thomson

Robert Van Dyne

Robert Hately

Alexander Maurice
December 17, 1937 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
December 21, 1937 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
January 11, 1938 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Percy Grainger
January 21, 1938 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
January 25, 1938 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Viola Mitchell
February 8, 1938 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Ernest Seitz
February 15, 1938 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Reginald Stewart
February 22, 1938 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Winifred Christie
February 25, 1938 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Donald Heins
Fredda Bradley
March 1, 1938 Jan Pearce
Leo Russotto
 
March 22, 1938 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
March 24, 1938 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Harvey Seigel
Parkdale Collegiate Glee Club
Leslie Bell
March 25, 1938 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
March 29, 1938 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
May 16-18, 1938 May Festival Philadelphia Orchestra
Eugene Ormandy
Arthur Rubenstein
Efrem Zimbalist
Ernest Campbell MacMillan
Conservatory Choir
Madrigal Singers
Ettore Mazzoleni
Enid Gray
Dorothy Allan Park
Sara Barkin
Ernest McChesney
Harvey Doney
October 25, 1938 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Harold Bauer
November 3, 1938 San Carlo Opera Co.
Carlo Peroni
 
November 7, 1938 Celebrity Concert Series Jessica Dragonette
Arpad Sandar
November 8, 1938 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Jan Peerce
November 15, 1938 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
November 25, 1938 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
November 28, 1938 Celebrity Concert Series Beniamino Gigli
Rainaldo Zambani
November 29, 1938 Toronto Symphony Orchestra 
Heinz Unger
December 6, 1938 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Beal Habel
December 13, 1938 Toronto Symphony Orchestra 
Margaret Brown
December 16, 1938 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
December 20, 1938 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Adolph Wanderoff
January 3, 1939 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
January 10, 1939 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Emanuel Feuerman
January 12, 1939 Celebrity Concert Series Kathryn Meisle
Stuart Ross
January 17, 1939 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
January 20, 1939 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Marion Grudeff
January 24, 1939 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Hans Kindler
January 31, 1939 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
February 3, 1939 Celebrity Concert Series Eugene List
February 7, 1939 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Georges Ernesco
February 14, 1939 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
February 21, 1939 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Henry Swabada
February 24, 1939 Toronto Symphony Orchestra 

Donald Heins
February 28, 1939 Toronto Symphony Orchestra

Opera Guild of Toronto
Ettore Mazzoleni

Myron Taylor

Norman Lucas

Norman Roland

Randolph Crowe

Eric Tredwell

Beatrice Fair

Doris Gilmour

Eileen Law
March 1-2, 1939 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
March 9, 1939 Nelson Eddy
Theodore Paxson
 
March 13, 1939 Mischa Elman
Vladimir Padwa
 
March 21, 1939 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Toronto Symphony Orchestra
March 22, 1939 Percy Faith
Alexander Chuhaldin
Scott Malcolm
Reginald Godden
Harvey Doney
Marion Grudeff
 
March 28, 1939 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Valdine Cande
May 8-9, 1939 Philadelphia Orchestra Eugene Ormandy

Alexander Hilsberg
October 24, 1939 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Ernest Seitz
October 16, 1939 Jascha Heifetz  
October 19, 1939 Opening Concert (5 Concerts)
Celebrity Concert Series
Jascha Heifetz
Muriel Dickson
Vladimir Horowitz
Rose Bampton
Nelson Eddy
October 20, 1939 Captain Fred H. The British Isles in Colour Films and Dissolving Views Captain Fred H. Reid
November 1, 1939 Jascha Heifetz
Emanuel Bay
 
November 1, 1939 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
November 7, 1939 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Eileen Law
November 9, 1939 Alec Templeton  
November 13-16, 1939 San Carlo Opera Co.
Carlo Peroni
 
November 21, 1939 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Jean De Remanoczy
November 24, 1939 Reginald Godden
Scott Malcolm
Reginald Stewart
Alberto Guerrero
Ernest Seitz
(5 Piano Ensemble)
 
November 27, 1939 Women's Musical Club of Toronto Dorothy Maynor

Arpad Sandar
December 1, 1939 Celebrity Concert Series Enya Ganzalez
Leo Barkin
December 2, 1939 The Philharmonic Symphony Society of New York
John Barbirolli
December 5, 1939 Toronto Symphony Orchestra

Toronto Conservatory Choir
William Morton

Jean Pengally

Amy Fleming

George Lambert
December 20, 1939 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
1940 - 1949
Date Event Acts
May 7, 1940 Philadelphia Orchestra  
June 6, 1940 Philadelphia Orchestra  
May 5, 1941 Philadelphia Orchestra  
May 6, 1941 Philadelphia Orchestra  
May 4, 1942 Philadelphia Orchestra  
May 5, 1942 Philadelphia Orchestra  
May 3, 1943 Philadelphia Orchestra  
May 4, 1943 Philadelphia Orchestra  
May 2, 1944 Philadelphia Orchestra  
May 3, 1944 Philadelphia Orchestra  
May 8, 1945 Philadelphia Orchestra  
May 9, 1945 Philadelphia Orchestra  
December 3, 1945 Baltimore Symphony Orchestra  
April 30, 1946 Philadelphia Orchestra  
May 1946 Oscar Peterson  
May 1947 Glenn Gould (13 yrs old)  
May 1, 1946 Philadelphia Orchestra  
May 6, 1947 Philadelphia Orchestra  
May 7, 1947 Philadelphia Orchestra  
April 19, 1948 Jazz At The Philharmonic  
April 27, 1948 Philadelphia Orchestra  
April 28, 1948 Philadelphia Orchestra  
February 24, 1949 Jazz At The Philharmonic  
October 8, 1949 Jazz At The Philharmonic  
1950 - 1959
Date Event Acts
October 10, 1950 Jazz At The Philharmonic  
January 25, 1951 Israel Philharmonic Orchestra  
January 27, 1951 Israel Philharmonic Orchestra  
October 6, 1951 Jazz At The Philharmonic  
September 26, 1952 Jazz At The Philharmonic  
September 26, 1952 Jazz At The Philharmonic  
May 15, 1953 "The Greatest Jazz Concert Ever" Charlie Parker
Dizzy Gillespie
Bud Powell
Charles Mingus
Max Roach
May 20, 1953 Boston Symphony Orchestra  
September 23, 1953 Jazz At The Philharmonic  
September 21, 1954 Jazz At The Philharmonic  
October 19, 1954 Concertgebow Orchestra Of Amsterdam  
March 18, 1955 Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra  
September 21, 1955 Jazz At The Philharmonic  
November 11, 1955 London Philharmonia  
September 18, 1956 Jazz At The Philharmonic  
October 18, 1956 Berlin Philharmonic  
April 4, 1957 Boston Pops  
April 13, 1957 Philharmonic Symphony Of New York  
April 27, 1957 Philadelphia Orchestra  
September 17, 1957 Jazz At The Philharmonic  
October 16, 1957 Boston Symphony Orchestra  
November 2, 1957 Detroit Symphony  
June 26, 1958 Quarrington Concert Bureau  
June 28, 1958 Salvation Army  
June 28, 1958 Ukranian Catholic Council  
August 31, 1958 Beaver Records Limited  
September 8, 1958 Toronto Star Limited  
September 14, 1958 Mr. Farley Faulkner  
September 15, 1958 Ella Fitzgerald
Oscar Peterson
 
September 18-20, 1958 Neil Kirk White Heather Concert Party Scottish Varieties
Kenneth McKellar
October 1 and 4, 1958 Johnny Lombardi  
October 3, 1958 Stan Kenton  
October 6, 1958 Mary Martin  
October 8, 1958 Pete Seeger  
October 9, 1958 Quarrington Concert Bureau  
October 10, 1958 Carpenters' District Council United Brotherhood  
October 11, 1958  
October 16, 1958 Ukrain Bandurist Group  
October 17, 1958 Salvation Army  
October 22, 1958 Vladimir Ashkenazy  
October 26, 1958 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops   
Ocotber 27, 1958 Mrs. F.D. Roosevelt  
October 28, 1958 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Byron Janis
October 29, 1958 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
October 31, 1958 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Concert  
November 2, 1958 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops   
November 3, 1958 Melachrino Strings  
November 4, 1958 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students  
November 6, 1958 Jazz for Moderns  
November 7, 1958 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Concert  
November 7, 1958 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops   
November 9, 1958 Canadian League for Ukraine's Liberation  
November 10, 1958 National Sales and Executive Club  
November 11-12, 1958 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Concert  
November 14, 1958 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Concert  
November 14, 1958 Erroll Garner  
November 13 and 15, 1958 Borscht Capades  
November 16, 1958 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops  
November 20, 1958 British Methodist Episcopal Church  
November 21, 1958 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Concert  
November 23, 1958 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops  
November 24, 1958 State of Israel Bonds  
November 25-26, 1958 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Concert  
November 28, 1958 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Concert  
November 28, 1958 Elisabeth Schwarzkopf  
November 29, 1958 Ukrainian Choir Dumka of New York  
November 30, 1958 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops   
November 11, 1958 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Fischer-Dieskau
December 6, 1958 Labourers Union  
December 6, 1958 Johnny Lombardi  
December 7, 1958 Totonto Symphony Orchestra Pops  
December 9, 1958 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Sir Malcolm Sargent
December 11, 1958 Quarrington Concert Bureau  
December 13, 1958 Toronto Hydro Electric Club  
December 14, 1958 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops   
December 16-17, 1958 Mendelssohn Choir  
December 21, 1958 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops   
December 28, 1958 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops   
January 16-17, 1959 Vienna Choir Boys  
January 2, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Petrouchka
January 4, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops   
January 6-7, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series  
January 11, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops   
January 18, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops   
January 20-21, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series  
January 25, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops   
January 26, 1959 Stuttgart Chamber Orchestra  
January 27, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students Concert  
February 1, 1959 Ukrainian Canadian Committee  
February 1, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops   
February 2, 1959 Board of Education  
February 2, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Arthur Rubinstein
February 3-4, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series  
February 6, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Concert  
February 8, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops   
February 10, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students
February 12, 1959 Civic Employees' Union  
February 13, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Concert  
February 14, 1959 Reverand Upton  
February 15, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops   
February 17-18, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series  
February 19, 1959 Dixieland Jambouree  
February 20, 1959 Renata Tebaldi  
February 20, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Concert  
February 22, 1959 Estonian Association  
February 22, 1959  Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops   
February 25, 1959 York Concert Society  
February 27, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Concert  
February 28, 1959 Johnny Lombardi  
March 1, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops   
March 3, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Andre Tchaikowsky
March 3-4, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series  
March 2-5, 1959 Kiwanis Music Festival  
March 6, 1959 George Feyer  
March 8, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops   
March 8, 1959 Ukrainian Canadian Association  
March 11, 1959 Toronto Men Teachers' Choir  
March 15, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops   
March 16, 1959 Association of United Ukrainian Canadians  
March 17-18, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series  
March 22, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops   
March 25, 1959 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir St. Matthew Passion
March 29, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops   
March 31, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series  
April 1, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
April 2, 1959 Quarrington Concert Bureau  
April 6, 1959 Isaac Stern  
April 8, 1959 Ukrainian Association  
April 9, 1959 Victor Borge  
April 10, 1959 All Night Sing  
April 11, 1959 Estonian Society  
April 16, 1959 Mahalia Jackson  
April 17, 1959 Toronto Star Limited  
April 20, 1959 Johnny Lombardi  
April 22, 1959 Retail Merchants Association  
April 1, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series  
April 5, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops   
April 7, 1959 TSO Rehearsal  
April 12, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops   
April 14-15, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series  
April 19, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops   
April 23 and 26, 1959 Salvation Army  
May 2, 1959 Johnny Lombardi  
May 7, 1959 Professor Bruno Morawetz  
May 8, 1959 Eastern Pentecostal Bible College  
May 9, 1959 European Opera Singers  
May 12, 1959 Board of Education May Concert  
May 20, 1959 York Concert Society  
May 30, 1959 Estonian Male Choirs  
June 8, 1959 Liberal Assocation of Ontario  
June 9, 1959 Co-Operative Commonwealth Federation  
June 27, 1959 Salvation Army  
August 31, 1959 Beaver Records Limited  
August 11-12, 1959 Youth for Christ  
September 14, 1959 Newport Jazz Festival  
September 17, 1959 White Heather Show  
September 24, 1959 Ella Fitzgerald   
September 25-26, 1959 Rionoinelli-Maggio  
September 27, 1959 United Appeal Show  
October 1, 1959 Philharmonic Hungarica  
October 2, 1959 All Night Sing  
October 11, 1959 People's Church  
October 17, 1959 Dear Liar
Katharine Cornell
Brian Aherne
 
October 19, 1959 Giuseppe di Stefano  
October 20, 1959 Kingston Trio  
October 23, 1959 Yehudi Menuhin  
October 26, 1959 Salvation Army  
October 24, 1959 Tamburitzans  
October 25, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops   
October 27-28, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Concert Geza Anda
October 20, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Concert  
October 31, 1959 Estonian Society Choir  
November 7, 1959 The Queensmen Male Chorus  
November 12-13, 1959 Kreplach Kapers  
November 1, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops   
November 6, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Concert  
November 8, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops   
November 10-11, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Concert Pierre Fournier
November 13, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Concert  
November 15, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops   
November 17, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students  
November 20, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Concert  
November 22, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops   
November 24-25, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Concert  
November 27, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Concert  
November 27, 1959 Ski Patrol  
November 29, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops   
December 2, 1959 David Oistrakh  
December 4, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Concert  
December 5, 1959 Rocco Granato  
December 6, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops   
December 8-9, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Ernest MaMacmillan
Goodman
Solomon
December 11, 1959 Duke Ellington  
December 13, 1959 Ukrainian Catholic Brotherhood  
December 13, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops   
December 15-16, 1959 Mendelssohn Choir "Messiah"  
December 18, 1959 Labourers Union  
December 20, 1959 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation  
December 20, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops   
December 27, 1959 State of Israel Bonds  
December 27, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops   
December 29, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Concert  
December 29, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students  
December 29, 1959 Toronto Symphony Orchestra "Midsummer Nights Dream" Special  
1960 - 1969
Date Event Acts
January 3, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops  
January 5-6, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Sheila Henig
January 6, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Broadcast  
January 9, 1960 Witold Małcużyński Witold Małcużyński
January 10, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops  
January 13, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Student's Concert  
January 17, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops  
January 18, 1960 Artur Rubinstein Artur Rubinstein
January 19-20, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Concert Series Christian Ferras
January 24, 1960 Ukrainian Canadian Committee  
January 24, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops  
January 25, 1960 Board of Education  
January 27, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Dame Myra Hess
January 30, 1960 Anna Russell Anna Russell
January 31, 1960 People's Church  
January 31, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops  
February 2-3, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Victoria De Los Angeles
February 5, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Concert  
February 7, 1960 Canadian Peace Congress Rev. James Endicott
February 7, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops  
February 9, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Student's Concert  
February 10, 1960 Toronto Men Teachers' Choir  
February 13, 1960 Nicola Faone Nicola Faone
February 14, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops  
February 16-17, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Concert  
February 18, 1960 Erroll Garner Erroll Garner
February 19, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Concert  
February 20, 1960 Pete Seeger Pete Seeger
February 21, 1960 Estonian Society  
February 21, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops   
February 22, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Children's Crusade
 
February 22, 1960 International Artists presents Nicolai Gedda Nicolai Gedda
February 24, 1960 York Concert Society  
February 27, 1960 Pnina Salzman Pnina Salzman
February 28, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops   
February 29, 1960 Kiwanis Music Festival  
March 1-2, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Erica Morini
March 4, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Concert  
March 5, 1960 S.P.E.B.S.Q.S.A. Toronto Chapter  
March 6, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops   
March 9, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Broadcast  
March 9, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Concert  
March 11, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Concert  
March 12, 1960 Vienna on Parade  
March 13, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops   
March 15-16, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Concert Malcolm Frager
March 20, 1960 Association of United Ukrainian Canadians  
March 20, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops   
March 22, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students  
March 23, 1960 Mendelssohn Choir Chidren's Crusade  
March 27, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops   
March 29-30, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Concert Byron Janis
April 3, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops   
April 4, 1960 International Artists presents John Browning John Browning
April 6, 1960 Professional Salesmanship Institute Elmer Wheeler
April 8, 1960 All Night Sing  
April 9, 1960 Johnny Lombardi  
April 10, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops   
April 12-13, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Andre Segovia
April 17, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops   
April 23, 1960 Estonian Male Choir  
April 24, 1960 Committee of Concern for South Africa  
April 25, 1960 International Artists presents Roger Williams Roger Williams
April 26, 1960 Louis Armstrong  
May 1, 1960 Toronto Star Limited Symphony Concert  
May 3, 1960 Eastern Pentecostal Bible College  
May 6, 1960 The Weavers  
May 8, 1960 World Refugee Organization  
May 10-11, 1960 Board of Education May Concerts  
May 15, 1960 Eastern Orthodox Council of Metro Toronto  
May 20-21, 1960 Carosone  
June 4, 1960 Finnish Advancement Association presents Jussit Male Singers  
June 10, 1960 Toronto Committee for Disarmament  
June 25, 1960 Salvation Army  
June 26, 1960 Ontario Furniture Co.  
September 15-17, 1960 White Heather Show  
September 24, 1960 Italian Festival  
September 25, 1960 United Appeal  
October 2, 1960 Reverend A.L. Hayes  
October 5, 1960 Dave Brubeck Quartet  
October 6, 1960 Royal Welsh Male Choir  
October 8, 1960 Johnny Lombardi  
October 10, 1960 Salvation Army  
October 11, 1960 Gerard Souzay  
Ocober 13, 1960 Mantovani  
October 14-15, 1960 Grand Ole Opry  
October 16, 1960 Italian Immigrant Aid Society presents Aurelio Fierro Aurelio Fierro
October 18, 1960 International Artists present Mort Sahl Mort Sahl
October 21, 1960 International Artists present Eileen Farrell Eileen Farrell
October 25-26, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  Louis Kentner
October 28, 1960 All Night Sing  
October 29, 1960 Tamburitzans  
October 28, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Concert  
October 30, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops   
November 2, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students  
November 3, 1960 Ahmad Jamal Trio  
November 4, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Concert  
November 6, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops  Dodi Protero
November 8, 1960 Israel Philharmonic   
November 8, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Concert Leonid Kogan
November 11, 1960 Combined Universities Campaign for Nuclear Disarmament "Song for Survival"  
November 13, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops  Andre Kostelanetz
November 18, 1960 Encyclopledia Britannica Ltd. Re: Canadian Home and School Federation  
November 18, 1960 Lois Marshall  
November 18, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Concert  
November 20, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops  Oscar Shumsky
November 22-23, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra   
November 25, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Concert  
November 27, 1960 Toronto Civic Employees' Union  
November 27, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops  
November 28, 1960 Branko Krsmanovish Chorus  
November 29, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students  
December 1, 1960 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir  
December 1-3, 1960 The M-P Foundation  
December 2, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Concert  
December 4, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops  Anahid Alexanian
December 6, 1960 International Artists present Sviatoslav Richter Sviatoslav Richter
December 6-7, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Concert with Glenn Gould Glenn Gould
December 9, 1960 Ski Patrol  
December 9, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Concert  
December 10, 1960 Toronto Hydro Electric Club  
December 11, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops  Charles O'Neil
December 18, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops  Louis Quilice
December 19, 1960 Laborer's Union No. 506  
December 20-21, 1960 Mendelssohn Choir "Messiah"  
December 27, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Christmas Holiday Concert  
December 27-28, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  Malcolm Frager
December 31, 1960 National Youth Orchestra  
December 31, 1960 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal  
January 1, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops Gilbert & Sullivan Program  
January 8, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops  Alec Templeton
January 10-11, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  Ida Krehm
January 11, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Broadcast  
January 14, 1961 Estonian Choir  
January 15, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops  Eric Friedman
January 17, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students Eugene Rittich
January 22, 1961 Ukranian Canadian Committee  
January 22, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops Victor Feldbrill

Mary Simmons
January 23, 1961 Vienna Choir Boys  
January 24, 1961 Columbia Records of Canada Limited  
January 24-25, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  Pierre Monteaux
January 25, 1961 York Concert Society  
January 27, 1961 Wilhelm Kempff Wilhelm Kempff
January 29, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops Jacques Beaudry
Napoleon Bisson
January 31, 1961 Board of Education Festival of Music  
February 1, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pennario 
February 3, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Concert  
February 5, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops Parsons & Poole
February 6, 1961 Warsaw Philharmonic  
February 7-8, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  Anton Kuerti
February 10, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Concert  
February 12, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops  Ronald Turini
February 16, 1961 Toronto Men Teachers' Choir  
February 17, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Concert  
February 18, 1961 Obernkirchen Choir  
February 19, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops  Haakman - Kowalchuk
February 21-22, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  Mary Simmons
February 24, 1961 Committee of Concern for South Africa  
February 24, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Concert  
February 26, 1961 Estonian Association  
February 26, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops Alan Crofoot
February 28, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students Arthur Ozolins
February 27 - March 2, 1961 Kiwanis Music Festival  
March 1, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Special  
March 5, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops Raymond Pannell
March 6, 1961 Nathan Milstein  
March 7-8, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  Kombrink - Rubes
March 8, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Broadcast  
March 12, 1961 Ukranian Teachers  
March 12, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops Di Bello - Stephenson
March 16, 1961 Van Vliburn  
March 18, 1961 Kapoustin Ensemble  
March 19, 1961 Toronto Disarmament Society  
March 19, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops Muriel Kilby
March 21-22, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  Schwarzkopf
March 25, 1961 Pete Seeger  
March 26, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops Barbini - Strathdee - Gray
March 28, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
April 2, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops Leonard Rose
April  4-5, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Isaac Stern
April 7, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Special Easter Concert  
April 9, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops  Arthur Ozolins
April 11-12, 1961 Mendelssohn Choir  
April 14, 1961 All Night Sing  
April 15, 1961 Estonian Society  
April 21, 1961 Charles Laughton  
April 23, 1961 Canadian Peace Congress  
April 25, 1961 Eastern Pentecostal Bible College  
April 28, 1961 Philadelphia Orchestra  
April 30, 1961 U.E.R.W.A. - May Day Committee  
May 4, 1961 Bob Newhart  
May 7, 1961 Eastern Orthodox Council    
May 8-10, 1961 Board of Education May Concerts  
May 16, 1961 Scarborough Board of Education  
May 26, 1961 Scottish Variety Show  
May 27, 1961 Bandurists Chorus  
May 28, 1961 Theodore Pikel  
June 16, 1961 Grand Ole Opry  
September 14-16, 1961 White Heather Show  
September 23, 1961 Camp Sing-A-Boo  
September 25-26, 1961 Canadian Institute of Chartered Accountants  
September 27, 1961 Johnny Cash  
September 29, 1961 All Night Sing  
October 1, 1961 United Appeal Show  
October 1, 1961 The Limeliters  
October 7, 1961 Ukrainian Choir  
October 12, 1961 Louis Armstrong  
October 13, 1961 Byron Janis  
October 20, 1961 Mahalia Jackson  
November 2, 1961 Kingston Trio  
November 3-4, 1961 Country Music  
November 13, 1961 Berlin Philharmonic  
November 15, 1961 Mendelssohn Choir "Damnation of Trust"  
November 15, 1961 Grand Ole Opry  
November 17, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Concert  
November 18, 1961 Italian Show  
November 19, 1961 Joseph Rouleau
November 20, 1961 National Sales Executive Club  
November 21-22, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Concert Yehudi Menuhin
November 23-24, 1961 Ski Patrol System  
November 24, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Concert  
November 26, 1961 Ukranian Catholic Brotherhood  
November 26, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops Andre Kostelanetz
November 29, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students  
November 30, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Concert  
December 1, 1961 Rudolf Serkin  
December 4, 1961 World Vision of Canada  
December 9, 1961 Toronto Hydro-Electric Club  
December 6, 1961 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation  
December 12, 1961 Mendelssohn Choir "Messiah"  
December 16, 1961 Toronto Municipal Employees' Association  
December 29, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Captain Kangaroo
December 3, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops Rohan de Saram
December 5-6, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  Claudio Arrau
December 10, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops Marek Jablonski
December 15, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Concert  
December 17, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops M. Rosza
Mary Simmons
December 19-20, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Concert Eugene Rittich
December 31, 1961 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pops Gilbert and Sullivan
January 2, 1962 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Concert Walter Susskind
January 7, 1962 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Sunday  
January 8-10, 1962 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation  
January 9-10, 1962 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Concert Curzon
January 12, 1962 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Concert  
January 12-14, 1962 Canadian Folk Dancing Association First Freedom Festival  
January 14, 1962 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Sunday  
January 16, 1962 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students Decilia Anderson
January 17, 1962 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Concert Walter Susskind
January 19, 1962 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Concert  
January 21, 1962 Ukranian Canadian Committee  
January 21, 1962 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Sunday  
January 22, 1962 Emil Gilels  
January 23-24, 1962 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Concert Theodore Bloomfield
January 24, 1962 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation  
January 28, 1962 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Sunday  
January 29, 1962 Andres Segovia  
January 30-31, 1962 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Concert Lois Marshall
January 29-February 1, 1962 The Board of Education - Toronto  
February 3, 1962 Guiomar Novaes  
February 4, 1962 Massey-Ferguson - U.A.W.-C.I.O.  
February 9, 1962 The United Church Women  
February 13, 1962 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation  
February 13, 1962 Mendelssohn Choir Saced Service  
February 14, 1962 Toronto Men Teachers' Choir  
February 17, 1962 Igor Oistrakh  
February 24, 1962 The Salvation Army  
February 25, 1962 Toronto Civic Employees' Union  
February 26, 1962 Arthur Rubinstein  
February 4, 1962 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Sunday  
February 6-7, 1962 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Concert Witold Małcużyński
February 9, 1962 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Concert  
February 11, 1962 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Sunday  
February 16, 1962 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Concert  
February 18, 1962 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Sunday  
February 20-21, 1962 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Concert Christian Ferras
February 25, 1962 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Sunday  
February 28, 1962 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students Judy Loman-Susskind
March 3, 1962 S.P.E.B.S.Q.S.A. Toronto Chapter  
March 4, 1962 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Sunday  
March 5, 1962 Errol Garner  
March 6-7, 1962 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Concert Malcolm Frager
March 9, 1962 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Concert  
March 10, 1962 The Weavers  
March 11, 1962 Toronto Municipal Employees   
March 11, 1962 Canadian Peace Congress  
March 12, 1962 Advertising and Sales Club  
March 16, 1962 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Concert  
March 18, 1962 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Sunday  
March 20-21, 1962 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Concert Maureen Forrester
March 23, 1962 Jimmy Dean Shows  
March 25, 1962 St. George's Greek Orthodox Church  
March 25, 1962 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Sunday  
March 26, 1962 Toronto Municipal Employees  
March 27, 1962 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students Joan Hall
March 28, 1962 Vienna on Parade  
March 29, 1962 Caledonia  
March 31, 1962 Marian Anderson  
April 1, 1962 Finnish Male Chorus  
April 1, 1962 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Sunday  
April 3-4, 1962 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Concert  
April 6-7, 1962 All Night Sing  
April 8, 1962 Estonian Male Choirs  
April 8, 1962 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Sunday  
April 10, 1962 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Special Daniel Barenboim
April 17, 1962 The Salvation Army  
April 20-21, 1962 World Wide Pictures  
April 27, 1962 Eastern Pentecostal Bible College  
April 29-30, 1962 Columbia Records Limited  
April 28-29, 1962 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation  
May 2, 1962 The Salvation Army Staff Band  
May 3, 1962 First Church of Christ, Scientist  
May 4, 1962 Cibitan Club of Don Mills Concrt in Ragtime  
May 8-9, 1962 The Board of Education May Concert  
May 10, 1962 Toronto Municipal Employees' Association  
May 13, 1962 Labour Zionist Movement  
May 16, 1962 York Concert Society  
May 23, 1962 Stan Kenton  
May 30, 1962 An Evening with Ella Fitgerald Ella Fitzgerald 
June 5, 1962 Social Credit Association  
June 14, 1962 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation  
June 14, 1962 Baltic Federation in Canada  
June 25, 1962 The Salvation Army  
July 1, 1962 Finnish Grand Festival  
August 21-22, 1962 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation Youth Concert Rehearsal  
September 13-15, 1962 White Heather Show  
September 16, 1962 Canadian Campaign for Nuclear Disarmament  
September 23, 1962 Greek Panhellenion Concert  
September 29, 1962 Obernkirchen Choir  
September 30, 1962 Giacom-Rondinella  
October 2, 1962 Toronto Municipal Employees  
October 3, 1962 Johnny Cash  
October 4, 1962 Blind Artists Concerts  
October 5, 1962 All Night Sing  
October 11, 1962 The Kingston Trio  
October 13, 1962 Country Music Festival  
October 17, 1962 United Appeal Show  
October 22, 1962 Sweet Adelines Inc.  
October 26, 1962 The Limeliters  
October 27, 1962 Wilhelm Kempff  
October 1962 Seventh Day Adventists  
November 5, 1962 St. George's Greek Orthodox Church  
November 5, 1962 Dmytro Hnatyuk  
November 9, 1962 Joan Baez  
November 11, 1962 Jackie Mason  
November 13, 1962 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir  
November 17, 1962 The Big Sing  
November 22-23, 1962 Borscht Capades  
November 24, 1962 Daniel Barenboim  
November 28, 1962 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Leningrad Philharmonic
October 30-31, 1962 Toronto Symphony Series Hilde Gueden
November 2, 1962 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
November 6-7, 1962 Toronto Symphony Series Ashkenazy
November 9, 1962 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
November 14, 1962 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Student Concert Barbara Strathdee
November 16, 1962 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
November 20-21, 1962 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Wanda Wilkomirska
November 23, 1962 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
November 25, 1962 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
November 30, 1962 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
December 4-5, 1962 Presti and Lagoya  
December 8, 1962 Toronto Hydro-Electric Club  
December 16, 1962 Toronto Municipal Employees Assocation  
December 18-19, 1962 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir  
December 28, 1962 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Captain Kangaroo
January 1-2, 1963 Toronto Symphony Series William Aide
January 8, 1963 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students Lawrence Park Choir
January 13, 1963 Estonian Choir  
January 14, 1963 International Artists Jan Peerce
January 15-16, 1963 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Sir Malcolm Sargent
January 18, 1963 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
January 20 and 27, 1963 Seventh Day Adventists  
January 22, 1963 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students Lois Marshall
January 23, 1963 York Concert Society Lois Marshall
January 25, 1963 Pete Seeger  
January 25, 1963 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
January 26, 1963 Anna Russell  
January 27, 1963 Ukrainian Canadian Committee  
January 28 and 31, 1963 Board of Education  
January 29-30, 1963 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Van Cliburn
February 1, 1963 Maureen Forrester  
February 5-6, 1963 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Rohan de Saram
February 8, 1963 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
February 9, 1963 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation  
February 9, 1963 Arthur Rubinstein  
February 12-13, 1963 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Thomas Schippers
February 17, 1963 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
February 18-19, 1963 World Vision of Canada  
February 20, 1963 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students Arthur Ozolins
February 24, 1963 Estonian Association  
February 26-27, 1963 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Josef Krips
February 28-March 1, 1963 Kiwanis Music Festival  
March 6, 1963 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation "On the Scene"  
March 7, 1963 Peter, Paul and Mary  
March 8-9, 1963 Vienna Choir Boys  
March 12, 1963 Rudolf Schock  
March 13, 1963 St. Michael's Choir School  
March 15, 1963 The Travellers  
March 17, 1963 Poznan Chorus  
March 23, 1963 Stan Getz  
March 24, 1963 Ukrainian Teachers' Association  
March 5-6, 1963 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Annie Piacher
March 19-20, 1963 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Luboshutz
Nemenoff
March 26-27, 1963 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Teresa Stratas
April 2-3, 1963 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Leon Fleisher
April 3, 1963 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation  
April 5, 1963 Meeting of Kinsmen's Clubs (Liberal Rally) Mr. C.C. Batten
April 6, 1963 Theodore Bikel Theodore Bikel
April 9, 1963 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students  
April 10, 1963 Mendelssohn Choir Stabat Mater
April 14, 1963 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
April 17, 1963 Birgit Nilsson  
April 18, 1963 Tony Fontane  
April 19, 1963 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Easter Concert  
April 19-20, 1963 All Night Sing  
April 23-24, 1963 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Isaac Stern
April 26, 1963 Eastern Pentecostal Bible College  
April 27, 1963 The Foggy Mountain Boys Lester Flatt, Earl Scruggs
April 28, 1963 Royal Canadian Air Force Association Band  
April 28, 1963 Estonian Male Choir   
May 5, 1963 Daily Hebrew Journal  
May 6-8, 1963 The Board of Education May Festival  
May 12, 1963 Canadian Peace Congress  
May 26, 1963 Canadian Macedonian Flood Relief Committee  
June 1, 1963 Country and Western Music  
June 10, 1963 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation  
June 15, 1963 All Night Sing  
June 16, 1963 Mantovani  
June 17, 1963 Plumbers and Steamfitters' Union  
June 21-22, 1963 The Salvation Army Training College  
June 24, 1963 Carpenters District Council  
June 30, 1963 Martin Luther King Benefit Show  
August 31-September 2, 1963 The Salvation Army  
September 9-10, 1963 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation  
September 12-14, 1963 White Heather Show  
September 22, 1963 Witold Małcużyński  
September 23, 1963 Ontario Liberal Association  
September 26, 1963 New Christy Minstrels  
September 27, 1963 Sacred Production's  
September 29, 1963 United Appeal    
September 29, 1963 Canada's Opry  
October 4-5, 1963 All Night Sing  
October 6, 1963 Ukraninan Concert  
October 9, 1963 Yehudi Menuhin  
October 6, 1963 John Larke  
October 12, 1963 Grand Ole Opry  
October 13, 1963 John Larke  
October 17, 1963 Kutev Ensemble  
October 18, 1963 Mahalia Jackson  
October 19, 1963 Estonian Male Choir  
October 20, 1963 Canada's Opry  
October 24-26, 1963 World Wide Pictures  
October 26, 1963 The Clancy Brothers  
October 27, 1963 John Larke  
October 28, 1963 Blind Artists Concerts  
October 15-16, 1963 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series John Browning
October 29-30, 1963 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
October 31, 1963 Route 66  
November 2-3, 1963 Salvation Army  
November 5-6, 1963 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series  
November 8, 1963 Miriam Makeba  
November 9, 1963 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Student Concert Patricia Parr
November 10, 1963 Roy Acuff  
November 13, 1963 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
November 16, 1963 Latvian National Federation in Canada  
November 19-20, 1963 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
November 22, 1963 Joan Sutherland  
November 23, 1963 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Ukranian Concert  
November 26, 1963 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Ronald Turini
November 26-27, 1963 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
November 29, 1963 Marina Goglidze-Mdivani  
November 30, 1963 Robertino Loreti  
December 1, 1963 Ukrainian Canadian Veterans Committee  
December 6, 1963 Metro's Voice of Christian Youth  
December 7, 1963 The Weavers  
December 7, 1963 Toronto Hydro - Electric Club  
December 10-11, 1963 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Rostropovich
December 12, 1963 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation  
December 14, 1963 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students  
December 15, 1963 Toronto Municipal Employees Association  
December 17-18, 1963 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir "Messiah"  
December 20, 1963 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation  
December 21, 1963 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Special Sir Ernest MacMIllan
December 27, 1963 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Captain Kangaroo
December 28, 1963 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
January 3 and 8, 1964 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation  
January 7-8, 1964 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Seiji Ozawa
January 11, 1964 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
January 13, 1964 David Oistrakh  
January 14, 1964 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Special Ellgard
January 19-20, 1964 Peter, Paul and Mary Peter, Paul and Mary
January 21-22, 1964 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series David Oistrakh
Igor Oistrakh
January 23, 1964 Freddy Quinn  
January 23, 1964 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation  
January 25, 1964 Andres Segovia  
January 26, 1964 Ukraninian Canadian Committee  
January 27-30, 1964 Board of Education Festival of Music  
January 28-29, 1964 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series  
January 31, 1964 Toronto Lukemia Fighters Hootenany 1964  
February 1, 1964 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students - Jazz at the Symphony  
February 2, 1964 Macedonian Concert  
February 4, 1964 York Concert Society  
February 7, 1964 Teresa Berganza  
February 8, 1964 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Saturday Series Patricia Parr
February 10, 1964 Johnny Cash  
February 11-12, 1964 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Hans Richter-Haaser
February 15, 1964 Smothers Brothers  
February 17, 1964 Alfred Brendel  
February 18-19, 1964 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Jiri Tancibudek
February 21, 1964 Ian and Sylvia  
February 22, 1964 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Saturday Series Victor Feldbrill
Lea Foli
February 23, 1964 Estonian Association  
February 25-26, 1964 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Zdenek Kosler
February 29, 1964 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Saturday Concert Thomas Schumacher
March 1, 1964 Bureau of Justice Education  
February 28 and March 2-3, 1964 World Vision of Canada  
March 4, 1964 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Seiji Ozawa
March 5-6, 1964 Kiwanis Music Festival  
March 7, 1964 S.P.E.B.S.Q.S.A. Toronto Chapter  
March 10-11, 1964 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Charles Munch
March 13, 1964 Rooftop Singers  
March 15, 1964 Ukranian Teachers Association  
March 17-18, 1964 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Salome
March 20, 1964 Arthur Rubinstein  
March 21, 1964 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Saturday Series Beverley Bower
March 25, 1964 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir "Bach in B Minor Mass"  
March 26, 1964 Duke Ellington  
March 27, 1964 Metro's Voice of Christian Youth  
March 31-April 1, 1964 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series  
March 28, 1964 Salvation Army  
March 29, 1964 Ukrainian Canadian Veterans    
April 3-4, 1964 All Night Sing  
April 9, 1964 Virtuosi Di Roma  
April 10, 1964 Kim Kimbrough Company  
April 12, 1964 Hellenic Canadian Committee  
April 18, 1964 Canadian Folk Festival  
April 21, 1964 Sales and Marketing Executives Club  
April 22, 1964 St. Michaels Cathedral Choir School  
April 24, 1964 Eastern Pentecostal Bible College  
April 26, 1964 Thelonius Monk  
April 27, 1964 Cleveland Orchestra  
May 1, 1964 Sacred Productions  
May 5-6, 1964 Board of Education May Concerts  
May 7-8, 1964 Columbia Records Ltd.  
May 13, 1964 Ontario Radio Sales Co.  
May 17, 1964 Finnish Male Singers  
May 22, 1964 Kodaly Hungarian Ensemble  
May 20, 1964 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir  
May 28, 1964 Association of United Ukrainian Canadians  
June 6, 1964 All Night Sing  
June 10 and 12, 1964 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation  
October 20-21, 1964 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Patricia Parr
October 22-23, 1964 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation  
October 25, 1964 Ukranian Chorus  
October 26, 1964 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir  
October 27-28, 1964 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Malcolm Frager
October 29, 1964 Victoria De Los Angeles  
October 30, 1964 Reverend V.E. Jackson  
October 31, 1964 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students Denise Tunney
November 1, 1964 Warsaw Philharmonic  
November 1, 1964 Jerome Hines  
November 1, 1964 Ukranian Canadian Committee  
November 2-4, 1964 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir  
November 3, 1964 Stan Getz  
November 6, 1964 Obernkirchen Choir  
November 10-11, 1964 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series "War Requiem"  
November 13, 1964 Bob Dylan  
November 15, 1964 Israel Youth Symphony  
November 16, 21, 23, 1964 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation  
November 17, 1964 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Arthur Fiedler Concert
November 19, 1964 Dave Brubeck     
November 20, 1964 Rudolph Serkin  
November 21, 1964 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students Malcolm Tait
November 22, 1964 The Kingston Trio  
November 24-25, 1964 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Daniel Barenboim 
November 27, 1964 Gracie Fields  
November 29, 1964 Sergio Bruni  
December 5, 1964 Children's Saturday Matinee  
December 6, 1964 Ukranian Canadian Committee  
December 8-9, 1964 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Leonid Kogan
December 11, 1964 Marino Merini  
December 12, 1964 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students Gary Karr
December 15-16, 1964 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Gary Karr
December 18, 1964 Ian and Sylvia  
December 22-23, 1964 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir "Messiah"  
December 31, 1964 Salvation Army  
January 2, 1965 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Saturday Children's Matinee  
January 5-6, 1965 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Hermann Prey
January 14, 1965 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pension Fund Concert Arthur Rubinstein
January 15, 1965 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation  
January 15-16, 1965 Vienna Choir Boys  
January 17, 1965 Italian Variety  
January 18, 1965 Isaac Stern  
January 19-20, 1965 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Emil Gilels
January 21, 1965 Ella Fitzgerald Show Ella Fitzgerald Show
January 23, 1965 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students Seiji Ozawa
Kyoto Ozawa
January 24, 1965 Ukranian Canadian Federation  
January 24, 1965 Estonian Choir  
January 25 and 28, 1965 Board of Education  
January 26-27, 1965 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Seiji Ozawa
January 30, 1965 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Saturday Special "Festival Singers"  
February 2, 1965 York Concert Society  
February 5, 1965 Erroll Garner Erroll Garner
February 6, 1965 Pete Seeger  
February 8, 1965 Royal Welsh Choir  
February 9-10, 1965 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Istavan Kertesz
February 13, 1965 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students Bishop Strachan School Choir
February 15, 1965 Johnny Cash  
February 16-17, 1965 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Hans Schmidt Isserstedt
February 19, 1965 Anna Russell  
February 20, 1965 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Special Saturday  
February 21, 1965 Estonian Assocation  
February 24-26, 1965 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation  
March 4-5, 1965 Kiwanis Music Festival  
March 8, 1965 Smothers Brothers  
March 9-10, 1965 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Nathan Milstein
March 11-12, 1965 C.F.T.O.  
March 14, 1965 Ukranian Teachers  
March 16-17, 1965 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Van Cliburn
March 18, 1965 Prague Chamber Orchestra  
March 19, 1965 Funarama Holiday  
March 19-20, 1965 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation  
March 21, 1 965 Estonian Male Choir  
March 23, 1965 York Concert Society  
March 25, 1965 St. Michaels Cathedral Choir School  
March 26-27, 1965 All Night Sing  
March 27, 1965 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Concert  
March 30-31, 1965 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Anton Kuerti
April 1, 1965 Finnish National Choir  
April 9, 1965 The Travellers  
April 16, 1965 Metro Voice For Christ  
April 13, 1965 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir  
April 1 and 17, 1965 Capitol Records Ltd.   
April 15, 16, 18, 1965 Salvation Army  
April 22, 1965 Canadian Anti Apartheid  
April 21-23, 1965 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation  
April 30, 1965 Eastern Pentecostal Bible College  
April 29, 1965 Duke Ellington  
April 20-21, 1965 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Leonard Rose
May 1, 1965 Salvation Army  
May 6, 1965 Plumbers and Steamfitters' Union  
May 8, 10, 11, 1965 Board of Education May Concert  
May 15, 1965 Philadelphia Orchestra  
May 2, 1965 Universal Democracy Organization  
May 22, 23, 1965 Three Shows  
May 24, 1965 C.O.R.E.  
May 26, 1965 Carpenters Union  
May 29, 1965 Shevchenko Male Chorus  
May 30, 1965 Latvian Song Festival Committee  
June 3, 1965 International Brothers of Electrical Workers  
June 5, 1965 All Night Sing  
June 10, 1965 Malmoe Dancers  
June 12, 1965 Salvation Army  
June 17, 1965 Latvian National Federation    
September 14-18, 1965 White Heather Party  
September 24-25, 1965 All Night Sing  
September 26, 1965 United Appeal Show  
September 19 and 26, 1965 7th Day Advertists  
September 27, 1965 Witold Małcużyński  
September 30-October 1-2, 1965 World Wide Pictures  
October 3-4, 1965 European Star Parade   
October 9, 1965 Vladimir Ashkenazy  
October 14, 1965 George Shearing  
October 20, 1965 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir  
October 21, 1965 Australian National Travel Association  
October 23, 1965 Yehudi Menuhin  
October 3, 10, 17, 24, 1965 7th Day Adventists  
October 24, 1965 Shevchenko Chorus, Cleveland  
October 28, 1965 Czech Philharmonic  
October 29, 1965 Joe and Eddie  
October 31, 1965 Helsinki University Chorus  
October 31, 1965 Mickey and Bunny  
October 12-13, 1965 Toronto Symphony Series A  
October 26-27, 1965 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
October 30, 1965 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Student's Concert Judy Lomar
November 6-7, 1965 Salvation Army  
November 8, 1965 Watchtower Bible and Trach Society  
November 9-10, 1965 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Jerome Lowenthal
November 13, 1965 Islington Rotary Club "The Big Sing"  
November 14, 1965 Poznan Choir  
November 14-15, 1965 Bob Dylan  
November 16, 1965 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B Claudio Arrau
November 17-20, 1965 C.F.T.O.  
November 20, 1965 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students Nicholas Fiore
November 21, 1965 Miriam Makeba  
November 22, 1965 Idla Ensemble  
November 23-24, 1965 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Henryk Szerying
November 26, 1965 Moscow Philharmonic  
November 27, 1965 Dumka  
November 27, 1965 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Concert  
November 28-29, 1965 Peter, Paul and Mary  
November 30, 1965 Toronto Symphony Orchestra George Solti
December 1, 1965 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
December 2, 1965 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation  
December 8, 1965 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Telegram Concert  
December 12, 1965 Toronto Municipal Employees Association  
December 12, 1965 Ukrainian Catholic Brotherhood  
December 14-15, 1965 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Hermann Scherchan
December 16, 1965 St. Michael's Cathedral Choir School  
December 17, 1965 National Film Board  
December 21-22, 1965 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir "Messiah"  
December 28-29, 1965 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Lukas Foss
Claude Frank
January 4, 1966 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B Lois Marshall
January 6, 1966 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pension Fund Concert Ashkenazy
Frager
January 11-12, 1966 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series  
January 13, 1966 Reverend William D. White  
January 18-19, 1966 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Isaac Stern
Mary Simmonds
January 21-22, 1966 World Vision of Canada  
January 23, 1966 Ukrainian Canadian Committee  
January 24 and 27, 1966 Board of Education  
January 25, 1966 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B Peter Serkin
January 26, 1966 Ray Price
Webb Pearce
Ray Price
Webb Pearce
January 29, 1966 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Saturday Children's Matinee  
February 1-2, 1966 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series James Oliver Buswell 4th
February 4, 1966 Arthur Rubinstein  
February 5, 1966 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students James Oliver Buswell 4th
February 7 ,1966 Marilyn Horne  
February 8, 1966 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B Isaac Stern
Mary Simmonds
February 11 ,1966 Reverend Richards  
February 13, 1966 Gary Lewis and the Play Boys  
February 15-16, 1966 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Philippe Entremont
February 17, 1966 Israeli Government Tourist Office  
February 24, 1966 Interlochen Arts Academy Orchestra  
February 25, 1966 Andres Segovia  
February 26, 1966 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
February 27, 1966 Estonian Association  
March 1-2, 1966 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Jessie Kregal
March 3-4, 1966 Kiwanis Music Festival  
March 5, 1966 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students Marilyn Engel
March 8, 1966 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Andre Previn
John Ogden
March 10, 1966 Boris Gutnikov  
March 11, 1966 Eeis Eireann  
March 12, 1966 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Telegram Concert  
March 15-16, 1966 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Rudolf Serkin
March 16, 1966 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation  
March 19, 1966 Clancy Brothers  
March 22-23, 1966 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Zara Nelsova
March 23-24, 1966 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation  
March 26, 1966 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students  
March 30, 1966 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir Spring Concert  
April 1-2, 1966 All Night Sing  
April 6, 1966 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation  
April 8, 1966 Metro's Voice of Christian Youth  
April 7, 9, 13, 1966 For Auld Lang Syne  
April 14, 1966 Ukrainian Bandurist Chorus  
April 16, 1966 Judy Collins  
April 2, 1966 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Saturday Children's Matinee  
April 5-6, 1966 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
April 21, 1966 Sonny James Show  
April 22, 1966 Canadian Anti Apartheid Committee  
April 23, 1966 Watchtower Bible and Trach Society  
April 24, 1966 Star Parade   
April 25, 1966 United Jewish Appeal  
April 28, 1966 Ramsey Lewis Trio  
April 29, 1966 Eastern Pentecostal Bible College  
April 30, 1966 Shevchenko Male Chorus  
May 1, 1966 Gene Pitney   
May 2-4, 1966 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation  
May 5-16, 1966 North York Township Board of Education  
May 7, 1966 Estonian Association  
May 8, 1966 The Lovin' Spoonful  
May 9-11, 1966 Board of Education May Concert  
May 12, 1966 Ella Fitzgerald
Oscar Peterson
 
May 13, 1966 This is Scotland  
May 14, 1966 Martin Luther King Fund of Toronto  
May 28, 1966 All Night Sing  
June 7, 1966 Toronto Municipal Employees Association  
June 16-17, 1966 Hank Snow  
June 24-25, 1966 Salvation Army  
September 1, 1966 International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers  
September 2, 1966 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation  
September 6, 1966 R.C.A. Victor Recording Studios  
September 7, 1966 New Zealand Government Travel Commission  
September 15-17, 1966 White Heather Show  
September 18, 1966 National Youth Orchestra  
September 22, 1966 Country Music Show Ernest Tubbs

Kitty Wells
September 24-October 1, 1966 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation  
October 2, 1966 United Appeal  
October 3, 1966 Moscow Chamber Orchestra  
October 9, 1966 Macedonian Orthodox Church  
October 11, 1966 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Lorand Fenyves
October 15, 1966 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Secondary School  
October 16-17, 1966 Peter, Paul and Mary  
October 22, 1966 Salvation Army  
October 25-26, 1966 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Byron Janis
October 27, 1966 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation  
October 29, 1966 All Night Sing  
October 30, 1966 Ukrainian Canadian Committee  
November 1, 1966 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Telegram Concert  
November 5, 1966 Grand Ole Opry Grand Ole Opry
November 8-9, 1966 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B  
November 11, 1966 Phil Ochs  
November 12, 1966 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students  
November 13, 1966 Jose Iturbi Jose Iturbi
November 14, 1966 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pension Concert
Danny Kaye
November 15-16, 1966 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Reri Grist
November 17-19, 1966 C.F.T.O.  
November 20, 1966 Calypso Fiesta  
November 24, 1966 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation  
November 25, 1966 Ian and Sylvia Ian and Sylvia
November 27, 1966 C.H.U.M.  
November 29-30, 1966 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A - Orchestral Programme  
December 1 and 3, 1966 Columbia Records Ltd.  
December 6-7, 1966 Toronto Symphony Orchestra John Browning
December 11, 1966 Toronto Municipal Employee's Association  
December 11, 1966 Prometheus Male Choir  
December 13, 1966 St. Michaels Choir School  
December 13-14, 1966 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B Zino Francescatti
December 17, 1966 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Saturday Matinee  
December 20-21, 1966 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir "Messiah"  
January 7, 1967 Philippe Entremont  
January 12, 1967 National Film Board  
January 20, 1967 Mstislav Rostropovich  
January 21, 1967 Watchtower Bible and Trach Society  
January 22, 1967 Ukrainian Canadian Committee  
January 23 and 25, 1967 Toronto Secondary Schools
Festival of Music
 
January 26, 1967 Ray Price
Webb Pearce
 
January 28, 1967 Isaac Stern   
January 29, 1967 Simon and Garfunkel  
January 3-4, 1967 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Rafael Kubelik
January 7, 1967 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Saturday Matinee  
January 10-11, 1967 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Andre Watts
January 14, 1967 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Lois Marshall
January 31, 1967 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B Paul Kletski
February 1, 1967 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B Paul Kletski
February 2, 1967 Joan Sutherland  
February 3-4, 1967 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation  
February 5, 1967 Abbey Tavern Singers  
February 5, 1967 Citizens Committee to Welcome Rabbi Feinberg  
February 7-8, 1967 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Mstislav Rostropovich
February 9-10, 1967 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation  
February 11, 1967 Estonian Association  
February 14-15, 1967 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B Niklaus Wyss
Vladimir Ashkenazy
February 18, 1967 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students  
February 22, 1967 Law Society of Upper Canada  
February 24, 1967 Toronto Youth for Christ "World's Apart"  
February 25, 1967 Monique Leyrac  
February 25, 1967 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Concert  
February 26, 1967 Estonian Association  
February 28, 1967 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Collin Davis
March 1, 1967 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A  
March 2, 1967 Toronto Symphony Pension Concert Arthur Rubinstein
March 4-5, 1967 Vienna Choir Boys  
March 7-8, 1967 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Edith Peinemann
March 9-10, 1967 Kiwanis Music Festival  
March 14-15, 1967 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B Jacqueline du Pre
March 16, 1967 Country and Western Music  
March 17, 1967 Cleveland Orchestra  
March 19, 1967 Farband Labour Zionist Order "Search for Talent"  
March 22, 1967 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir "Belshazzar's Feast"  
March 24, 1967 Metro Voice of Christian Youth  
March 25, 1967 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Matinee  
March 28-29, 1967 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Gina Bachaeur
March 30, 1967 Rudolph Serkin Rudolph Serkin
March 31, 1967 Gordon Lightfoot (First concert at the Hall)  
April 2, 1967 N 3 Fighters Against Racial Hatred  
April 3, 1967 Jazz at the Philharmonic  
April 4, 1967 The Clancy Brothers  
April 6-8, 1967 White Heather Show  
April 7, 1967 Legendrama Productions Ltd.  
April 11-12 ,1967 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Mary Simmons
April 15, 1967 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Student Ron Collier Quintett
April 18-19, 1967 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Jeannette Zarou
April 20, 1967 Virtuosi Di Roma  
April 21-22, 1967 All Night Sing  
April 23, 1967 Estonian Male Choir  
April 24, 1967 Rhos Male Voice Choir  
April 25-26, 1967 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B Leon Fleisher
April 27, 1967 Country Music  
April 28, 1967 Eastern Pentecostal Bible College  
April 29, 1967 Salvation Army  
May 1, 1967 Malcolm Frager  
May 2-3, 1967 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Lois Marshall
Yuji Takahashi
May 5, 1967 Canadian Council of Evangelical Protestant Churches  
May 6, 1967 Shevchenko Male Chorus  
May 8-10, 1967 Board of Education May Concert  
May 11-12, 1967 Metropolitan Separate School Board  
May 13, 14,  17, 1967 North York Board of Education Festival of Music  
May 13-18, 1967 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation  
May 19, 1967 Committee for Canadian Union Autonomy  
May 20, 1967 Sacred Concert  
May 26, 1967 Amalia Rodrigues  
May 27, 1967 Theodore Bikel  
June 12, 1967 Allen-Bradley Canada Ltd.  
June 15, 1967 Hank Snow Show  
June 23-24, 1967 Salvation Army  
June 27-28, 1967 Affiliated Arts Company Ltd.  
June 27-28, 1967 St. Laurent Shopping Centre Ltd.  
September 5, 1967 Canadian Institute of Cultural Research  
September 22, 1967 Country and Western Show  
September 26, 1967 New York Philharmonic  
September 30, 1967 Ravi Shankar  
October 1 and 8, 1967 Evangel Temple  
October 1, 1967 United Appeal  
October 6, 1967 Salvation Army  
October 10-11, 1967 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Ronald Turini
October 12, 1967 Vladimir Ashkenazy  
October 17-18, 1967 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Young Uck Kim
October 19, 1967 Ray Charles  
October 21, 1967 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
October 22-23, 1967 Peter, Paul and Mary  
October 27-28, 1967 All Night Sing  
October 28, 1967 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Saturday Children's Matinee  
October 29, 1967 Ukrainian Canadian Committee Centennial Concert  
October 29, 1967 Britons on Tour  
October 30, 1967 Itzhak Perlman  
October 31, 1967 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Nikolai Petrov
November 1, 1967 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Nikolai Petrov
November 2-3, 1967 C.F.T.O.  
November 4, 1967 Lionel Hampton  
November 5, 1967 Watchtower Bible and Trach Society  
November 9, 1967 Paul Butterfield Blues  
November 10, 1967 Maurice Chevalier  
November 11, 1967 Grand Ole Opry  
November 15, 1967 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir Centennial Concert  
November 17-19, 1967 Evangel Temple  
November 21-22, 1967 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Karel Ancerl
November 25, 1967 Toronto Symphony Secondary Schools  
November 26, 1967 Evangelical Baptist Churches  
November 28-29, 1967 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B Van Cliburn
December 1, 1967 Salvation Army  
December 2, 1967 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Special Ferrante
Teicher
December 3, 1967 Sunday Youth Orchestra  
December 3, 1967 David Oistrakh  
December 5-6, 1967 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Turangalila
December 6-9, 1967 Radio Corporation of America  
December 10, 1967 Toronto Municipal Employees Association  
December 10, 1967 Ukrainian Catholic Council  
December 11, 1967 St. Michael's Choir School  
December 12-13, 1967 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Jean-Pierre Rampal
December 13, 1967 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation  
December 19-20, 1967 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir  
December 23, 1967 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Saturday Children's Matinee  
December 29, 1967 Youth Symphony of Toronto  
January 2-3, 1968 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Akiyama
Kantarjian
January 6, 1968 Nimmons 'N' Nine  
January 9, 1968 Eden Ryl  
January 11 and 13, 1968 Rigoletto  
January 14, 1968 Toronto Civic Employees Association  
January 15, 1968 Wilhelm Kempff  
January 16-17, 1968 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B Christian Ferras
January 18, 1968 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pension Concert Rostropovich
January 19, 1968 Country and Western Shows Ferlin Husky
January 23-24, 1968 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Walter Susskind
January 26, 1968 Wilson Pickett  
January 27, 1968 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students Walter Susskind
January 28, 1968 Ukrainian Canadian Committee  
January 29-31, 1968 Toronto Board of Education Festival of Music  
February 2, 1968 Andre Segovia Andre Segovia
February 4, 1968 Canadian Union of Public Employees  
February 4-5, 1968 Gordon Lightfoot  
February 8, 1968 Arthur Rubinstein  
February 10, 1968 All Night Sing  
February 13-14, 1968 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B Zinman
Demus
February 17, 1968 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students Zinman
Demus
February 19, 1968 Johnny Cash  
February 20-21, 1968 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Daniel Barenboim
February 22, 1968 Warsaw Chamber Orchestra  
February 24, 1968 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Jazz Series  
February 25, 1968 Estonian Assocation  
February 25, 1968 An Evening with European Stars  
February 29, 1968 Kiwanis Music Festival  
March 1, 1968 Toronto Symphony Jazz Concert Stan Getz
March 2, 1968 Toronto Symphony Pension Concert Rudolf Serkin
March 3, 1968 Brothers-In-Law Brothers-In-Law
March 5-6, 1968 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Claudio Arrau
March 7-8, 1968 Breath of Scotland  
March 9, 1968 Toronto Symphony Saturday Children's Matinee  
March 10, 1968 Toronto Civic Employees Union Local 79  
March 12-13, 1968 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B Harold Gomberg
March 15, 1968 Faron Young  
March 16, 1968 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
March 17, 1968 Toronto Symphony Jazz Concert Nancy Wilson
March 18, 1968 Joan Baez  
March 19-20, 1968 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Misha Dichter
March 22, 1968 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation  
March 22, 1968 Phil Ochs  
March 23, 1968 Clancy Brothers
Tommy Makem
 
March 29, 1968 Three's a Crowd  
April 2-3, 1968 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Anton Kuerti
April 4, 1968 Andre Watts  
April 6, 1968 Gerard Kantarjian
April 8-10, 1968 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir "St. Matthew Passion"  
April 11-13, 1968 White Heather Show
Alexander Brothers
 
April 13, 1968 Toronto Symphony Children's Matinee  
April 16-17, 1968 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Henryk Szering
April 19-20, 1968 All Night Sing  
April 23-24, 1968 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B Maureen Forrester
April 25, 1968 Philadelphia Orchestra  
April 26, 1968 Eastern Pentecostal Bible College  
April 27, 1968 Benny Goodman
April 28, 1968 Hnatiuk
Baiko Sisters
 
April 30-May 1, 1968 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Janos Starker
May 2, 1968 North York Board of Education  
May 4, 1968 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Telegram Concert  
May 7-8, 1968 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A  
May 10, 1968 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
May 11, 1968 Shevchenko Male Chorus  
May 12, 1968 Ukrainian Canadian Committee  
May 13-15, 1968 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir  
May 17, 1968 Hank Show  
May 21-22, 1968 Toronto Board of Education May Festival  
May 23, 1968 Ella Fitzgerald  
May 24, 1968 Oscar Peterson Trio   
May 25, 1968 Richie Havens  
May 27, 1968 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir  
June 2, 1968 Miss Toronto Italian  
June 3, 1968 Sam and Dave
Stax Spectacular Soul Men
 
June 5, 1968 The Cream  
June 3-6, 1968 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation  
June 12, 1968 The Festival Singers of Toronto - Bach B in Minor Mass  
June 26, 1968 Canadian Union of Public Employees  
June 21-22, 1968 Salvation Army  
September 12-14, 1968 White Heather Show  
September 15, 1968 Joe Tex Show  
September 22, 1968 Italian Concert  
September 20-21, 1968 All Night Sing  
September 19, 1968 Los Paraguayos  
September 27, 1968 Jussit Male Chorus of Finland  
October 2, 1968 The Lettermen  
October 6, 1968 The Fugs  
October 13, 1968 The Korean Childrens' Choir  
October 27-28, 1968 Peter, Paul and Mary  
October 15-16, 1968 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Maurizio Pollini
October 19, 1968 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Secondary Schools Maurizio Pollini
October 22-23, 1968 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series C Julian Bream
October 26, 1968 Toronto Symphony Jazz Ramsey Lewis  
October 29-30, 1968 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Vladimir Lancman
November 2, 1968 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Matinee  
November 7, 1968 Bavarian Symphony Orchestra of Munich  
November 8, 1968 Shimon Dzigan  
November 10, 1968 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Karel Ancerl
November 10, 1968 Jose Feliciano  
November 15, 1968 Kitty Wells  
November 17, 1968 Latvian National Federation of Canada  
November 20, 1968 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir "Tribute to Sir Ernest MacMillan"  
November 23, 1968 Toronto Symphony Jazz Henry Cuesta
November 26-27, 1968 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B James Oliver Buswell 4th
November 29, 1968 The Carlton Showband  
November 30, 1968 Ontario College of Organists Edward Power Biggs
December 1, 1968 Independent Order of Foresters Youth Concert  
December 7, 1968 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students  
December 8, 1968 Canadian Union of Public Employees Local 79  
December 10-11, 1968 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B Byron Janis
December 12, 1968 International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 353  
December 14, 1968 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Matinee  
December 15, 1968 Ukrainian Canadian Committee  
December 16, 1968 St. Michael's Choir School  
December 17-18, 1968 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series C "Messiah"  
December 20, 1968 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Special "Messiah"  
December 28, 1968 Toronto Youth Symphony  
January 7-8, 1969 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A - Mahler 9th  
January 9, 1969 Toronto Symphony Pension Fund Concert Arthur Rubinstein
January 11, 1969 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students Ozolins
January 12, 1969 Evangel Temple  
January 13, 1969 Ontario Hydro Employees Union  
January 14-15, 1969 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B Morrison

Kantarjian
January 16-17, 1969 Radio Corporation of America  
January 18, 1969 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Saturday Matinee  
January 19, 1969 Ukrainian Canadian Committee  
January 21-22, 1969 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Peter Serkin
January 23, 27, 30, 1969 Toronto Board of Education Music Festival  
January 24, 1969 Bill Anderson Bill Anderson
January 25, 1969 Toronto Symphony Jazz Cannon Adderley
January 26, 1969 Emil Gilels Emil Gilels
January 28-29, 1969 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Masuko Ushioda
January 31, 1969 Andre Segovia Andre Segovia
February 1, 1969 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Student Peter Schenkman
February 2, 1969 Iron Butterfly
The Electric Turtles
 
February 3, 1969 Reverend Dr. James C. Endicott  
February 4-5, 1969 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B Andre Watts
February 6, 1969 International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 353  
February 8, 1969 Estonian Male Choir  
February 11-12, 1969 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Maureen Forrester
February 13, 1969 Reri Grist  
February 14, 1969 B.B. King
David Rae
 
February 14, 1969 B.B. King   
February 15 ,1969 All Night Sing  
February 15, 1969 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Matinee  
February 18-19, 1969 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B Eugen Jochus
February 22, 1969 Toronto Symphony Jazz Herbie Nann
February 24, 1969 Rudolf Serkin  
February 25-26, 1969 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Eliahu Inbal
February 27, 1969 Kiwanis Music Festival  
February 28, 1969 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students Eugene Rittich
March 1-2, 1969 Vienna Choir Boys  
March 4-5, 1969 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B Daniel Barenboim
Marcel Dupre
March 7, 1969 Toronto Symphony Special Concert Carlos Montoya
March 8, 1969 Nana Mouskouri  
March 9, 1969 The Helsinki University Chorus  
March 9, 1969 Richie Havens  
March 11-12, 1969 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Michael Rabin
March 15, 1969 Toronto Symphony Jazz Dave Brubeck
March 18-19, 1969 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Lorin Hollander
March 21, 1969 Ravi Shankar  
March 22, 1969 The Clancy Brothers  
March 25-26, 1969 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B "The Damnation of Faust"  
March 27, 1969 Young Uck Kim  
March 28, 1969 Marty Robbins Show  
March 29, 1969 Gordon Lightfoot  
April 1, 1969 The Toronto Slovak Cultural Council  
April 2, 1969 Pauline Julien  
April 5, 1969 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Special Telegram Concert  
April 8-9, 1969 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B  
April 13, 1969 Henryk Szeryng  
April 17, 1969 Don Ho  
April 18-19, 1969 All Night Sing  
April 20, 1969 Pete Seeger  
April 22-23, 1969 Toronto Board of Education May Festival  
April 24, 1969 International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 353  
April 25, 1969 Eastern Pentecostal Bible College  
April 26, 1969 The Salvation Army Spring Festival  
April 28, 1969 Stern-Rose-Isotomin Trio  
May 1-2, 1969 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation - Recording Sessions  
May 6-7, 1969 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A  
May 8, 1969 Ukrainian Bandurist Chorus  
May 10, 1969 Toronto Symphony Jazz Duke Ellington
May 11, 1969 Sonny James     
May 13-14, 1969 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A John Browning
May 19, 1969 Mothers of Invention  
May 20-21, 1969 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series C Victor Borge
May 24, 1969 United Ukrainian Canadians Schevchenko Male Chorus  
May 27-28, 1969 Metropolitan Separate School Board Spring Festival  
May 30-31, 1969 Reverend L.H. Johnston  
June 2, 1969 Laborers' Union Local 506  
June 7, 1969 Mikis Theodorakis  
June 8, 1969 International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 353  
June 14, 1969 Monique Leyrac Monique Leyrac
June 21, 1969 The Salvation Army Commissioning of Cadets  
September 6, 1969 Hungarian Concert Robert Ratonyi
Anna Zentay
September 10, 1969 Modern Country 1969 Ward Poole
September 19, 1969 Hank Snow  
September 20, 1969 Folklore and Artistic Club  
September 27, 1969 World Congress of Magicians  
September 26, 1969 Dzigan  
October 3, 1964 Johnny Winter
Solnicki
Gord
Bregman
 
October 4, 1969 The Salvation Army Canadian Bandorama  
October 11, 1969 Estonian Male Chorus  
October 12, 1969 Adria Artists Vice
Betti
Braco
October 14-15, 1969 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Rudolf Firkuany
October 16, 1969 Kuban Cossacks Kuban Cossacks
October 18, 1969 Royal Philharmonic Orchestra  
October 20 ,1969 White Heather Concert Party  
October 21, 1969 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Morisset
Albert Bouchard
October 22-23, 1969 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation Recording Sessions  
October 24-25, 1969 All Night Sing  
October 27, 1969 Irish Rovers  
November 1-2, 1969 Salvation Army  
November 4-5, 1969 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Heather Harper
November 6-7, 1969 C.F.T.O. TV  
November 8, 1969 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students Adele Armin
November 11-12, 1969 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B "A War Requiem"  
November 13, 1969 Alto Guthrie  
November 15, 1969 Ukrainian National Association  
November 16, 1969 Cardinal Leger  
November 17, 1969 Laura Nyro  
November 18, 1969 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Bruno Leonardo Gelber
November 19, 1969 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Bruno Leonardo Gelber
November 20-21, 1969 Kikot and Trio Bandurists  
November 22, 1969 Toronto Symphony Children's Saturday Matinee  
November 23, 1969 Toronto Symphony Pension Concert Masuko Ushioda
November 27, 1969 Prague Chamber Orchestra  
November 28, 1969 Country Charlie Pride
Kitty Wells
 
November 29, 1969 Moody Blues  
December 5, 1969 America Sales Masters  
December 7, 1969 I.O.O.F. Youth Concert  
December 9-10, 1969 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B Barry Tuckwell
December 11, 12, 15, 1969 St. Michael's Choir School  
December 11-12, 1969 Canadian Broadcast Corporation Recording Session

John Vickers
 
December 13, 1969 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students Antonin Kubalek
December 14, 1969 Canadian Union of Public Employees Local 79  
December 16-17, 1969 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B B1 Vladimir Ashkenazy
December 18, 1969 Lloyd Bradshaw
"Sing Noel"
 
December 18, 1969 St. George's Choir  
December 19, 1969 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B B1 Vladimir Ashkenazy
December 21-23, 1969 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Special "Messiah"  
December 30, 1969 Toronto Youth Symphony  
1970 - 1979
Date Event Acts
January 1, 1970 The Byrds  
January 5, 1970 Daniel Barenboim
Marcel Dupre
 
January 10, 1970 Yugoslav Singers and Dancers  
January 11, 1970 Riccardo del Turco  
January 14, 1970 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir Gala 75th Anniversary Concert  
January 16, 1970 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series C with Andres Segovia Andres Segovia
January 17, 1970 The Band  
January 20-21, 1970 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-1 Rafael Frühbeck de Burgos
Huguette Tourangeau
January 22, 26, 29, 1970 Toronto Board of Education Secondary Schools Festival of Music  
January 24, 1970 Lex McLean Show  
January 24, 1970 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Saturday Matinee  
January 25, 1970 Ukrainian Canadian Committee  
January 27-28, 1970 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Itzhak Perlman
January 31, 1970 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students - 3  
February 3-4, 1970 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B2 Christoph Eschenbach, Pianist
February 6, 1970 Toronto Symphony Charter Friday Series Louis Quilice
February 7, 1970 Loretta Lynn Show  
February 10, 1970 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir  
February 14, 1970 Duke Ellington  
February 15, 1970 Johnny Winter  
February 17-18, 1970 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B1 Anton Kuerti
February 20-21, 1970 All Night Sing  
February 21, 1970 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Saturday Matinee  
February 23, 1970 Blue Monday  
February 24, 1970  
February 24-25, 1970 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Gina Bachauer
February 26, 1970 Arturo Michelangeli  
February 27, 1970 Kiwanis Music Festival  
February 27, 1970 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students   Denis Brott, Cellist
March 2, 1970 Charles Aznavour  
March 3-4, 1970 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Geza Anda
March 5 and 7, 1970 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation Recording Session  
March 8, 1970 Julian Bream
March 9, 1970 Australian Tourist Commission Destination South Pacific  
March 10-11, 1970 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B2 Jean-Pierre Rampal
March 13, 1970 Richie Havens
Tom Rush
 
March 14, 1970 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Saturday Matinee  
March 15, 1970 Ukrainian Canadian Committee  
March 15, 1970 Irish Rovers
Tommy Makem
 
March 17-18, 1970 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Seiji Ozawa
Lorand Fenyves
March 19, 1970 The Clancy Brothers  
March 20, 1970 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Charter Friday Series Seiji Ozawa
Lorand Fenyves
March 21, 1970 Porter Wagoner Show  
March 22, 1970 Toronto Symphony Pension Concert Leontyne Price
Seiji Ozawa
March 24-25, 1970 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B Seiji Ozawa
Berlioz Reqiuem
March 28, 1970 Toronto Symphony Jazz Dave Brubeck
March 31-April 1, 1970 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A David Oistrakh
April 2, 1970 Monique Layrac  
April 3, 1970 David Oistrakh  
April 4, 1970 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Lighthouse
April 5, 1970 Das Hamburger Hafenkonzert  
April 7-8, 1970 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B David Oistrakh
April 9-10, 1970 White Heather Concert  
April 11, 1970 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students  
April 13, 1970 Paul Butterfield  
April 14, 1970 S.P.E.B.B.S.Q.S.A. Toronto Chapter
April 14-15, 1970 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Van Cliburn
April 16, 17, 19, 1970 Salvation Army  
April 18, 1970 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Special Andre Kostelanetz 
April 20, 1970 Bernard Clark Concert Band  
April 21-22, 1970 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B Philippe Entrement
April 24, 1970 Eastern Pentecostal Bible College  
April 25, 1970 Pentangle  
April 28-29, 1970 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Peter Schenkman, Cellist
April 30, 1970 The Dutch Canadian Committee  
May 1, 1970 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Charter Series Lorne Munroe, Cellist
May 2-3, 1970 Gordon Lightfoot  
May 5-6, 1970 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-2 Jeosef Suk, Violinist
May 8-9, 1970 All Night Sing  
May 12-13, 1970 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Antonin Dvorak
Requiem
May 14, 1970 United Association of Journeymen and Steamfitters Union of US and Canada  
May 15, 1970 Toronto Civic Employees Union Local 43  
May 16, 1970 Santana  
May 20-21, 1970 Toronto Board of Education May Festival Concerts  
May 22, 1970 Elly Stone  
May 23, 1970 George Jones
Tammy Wynette
 
May 26-27, 1970 Metropolitan Toronto Separate School Board Spring Festival  
May 30, 1970 Association of United Ukrainian Canadians  Shevchenko Male Chorus
June 4, 1970 Canadian Union of Public Employees Local 79  
June 6, 1970 Ravi Shankar  
June 7, 1970 St. Josaphat Ukrainian Catholic Cathedral  
June 18, 1970 Local Union #46
132 Jarvis Street
 
June 20, 1970 Salvation Army Commissioning of Cadets  
August 30, 1970 Bronchial Asthma Foundation  
September 13, 1970 White Heather Concert  
September 18-22, 1970 Les Ballets Africains  
September 30, 1970 Canadian Progress Club Toronto Downtown  
October 2, 1970 New Democratic Party of Ontario  
October 9, 1970 Merle Haggard  
October 17, 1970 Daniel Barenboim   
October 12, 1970 Macey Cadesky  
October 22-23, 1970 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation Recording Session  
October 23-24, 1970 All Night Sing  
October 20-21, 1970 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Emil Gilels
October 24, 1970 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Saturday Children's Matinee A  
October 27-28, 1970 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B Jacqueline Du Pre
October 31, 1970 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Matinee B  
October 26, 1970 Bernard H. Clark Concert Band  
October 31, 1970 Society of Canadian Magicians presents Charles Colville Charles Colville
November 10, 1970 Toronto Symphony Orchestra B and B2 Missa Solemnis
November 2, 1970 Christa Ludwig  
November 3-4, 1970 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Alicia de Larrocha
November 5-6, 1970 C.F.T.O. TV
Monique Layrac
November 11, 1970 Toronto Symphony B and B2  
November 12, 1970 All Night Sing  
November 13, 1970 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series C  
November 14, 1970 The Salvation Army  
November 15, 1970 Manitoba Centennial Celebration The Winnipeg Symphony Orchestra
November 16, 1970 Perth County Conspiracy  
November 17, 1970 Nana Mouskouri  
November 18, 1970 Mothers of Invention  
November 20, 1970 Tom Rush  
November 21, 1970 The Big Sing  The Queensmen of Toronto Male Chorus
November 22, 1970 Van Morrison  
November 23-24, 1970 Rod McKuen  
November 26, 1970 Virtuosi Di Roma  
November 27, 1970 Bill Anderson
Conway Twitty
 
November 28, 1970 Composers, Authors, Publishers Association of Canada  
November 29, 1970 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pension Fund Concert Karel Ancerl
Beethoven
November 30, 1970 American Salesmasters Inc.  
December 1-2, 1970 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Montreal Symphony Orchestra

Toronto Symphony Orchestra
December 3, 1970 Miles Davis  
December 6, 1970 I.O.O.F. Youth Concert  
December 7, 1970 Leonard Cohen  
December 8-9, 1970 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B1 Reri Grist
December 10, 1970 James Taylor  
December 11, 1970 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series C Ida Haendel
December 12, 1970 Gilles Vigneault "La Chasse Galerie"  
December 13, 1970 Canadian Union of Public Employees Local 79  
December 15-16, 1970 Toronto Symphony Orchestra "Messiah"  
December 17-19, 1970 St. Michael`s Choir School Christmas Concert  
December 18, 1970 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Special "Messiah"  
December 30, 1970 Toronto Youth Symphony  
January 5-6, 1971 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Walter Susskind
Lowenthal
January 8, 1971 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series C Walter Susskind
Anton Kuerti
January 10, 1971 Moscow Chamber Orchestra  
January 11, 1971 Arthur Rubinstein  
January 12-13, 1971 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B2 Aldo Ceccato
Judy Loman
January 16, 1971 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Saturday Matinee  
January 19, 1971 Neil Young  
January 22, 1971 Special Robert Burns Night  
January 23-24, 1971 Vienna Choir Boys  
January 26-27, 1971 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Martin Turnovsky
Teresa Stratas (Casei)
January 30, 1971 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B Children's Saturday Matinee  
January 31, 1971 Ukrainian Canadian Committee  
February 2-3, 1971 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B1 Andrew Chung
Martin Turnovsky
February 5, 1971 Vladimir Ashkenazy  
February 6, 1971 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Saturday Matinee  
February 9-10, 1971 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Martin Turnovsky
Hans Richter-Haaser
February 12, 1971 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series C Elizabeth Schwarzkopf
February 13, 1971 Robert Charlebois "La Chasse Galerie"  
February 16-17, 1971 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B2 Victor Feldbrill
Claudio Arrau
February 18, 1971 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Student Concert Elyakim Taussig
February 19, 1971 Isaac Stern
February 20, 1971 Cheap Thrills  
February 23-24, 1971 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Yehudi Menuhin

Levine
February 26, 1971 Andre Segovia  
February 27, 1971 S.P.E.B.B.S.Q.S.A. Toronto Chapter
March 1, 1971 Melanie  
March 4, 1971 The American Bandmasters Association Salvation Army Spring Festival
March 6, 1971 Delaney and Bonnie  
March 5, 1971 All Night Sing  
March 13, 1971 The Clancy Brothers  
March 14, 1971 Ukrainian Canadian Committee  
March 18, 1971 A Night at Massey Hall  
March 19-22, 1971 Gordon Lightfoot  
March 28, 1971 Estonian Male Chorus  
March 29, 1971 National Arts Center Orchestra  
March 2-3, 1971 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B1 Seiji Ozawa
Mrach 6, 1971 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Saturday Children's Matinee  
March 9-10, 1971 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A & Mendelssohn Choir Symphony No. 8 Mahler  
March 11, 1971 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students  
March 16-17, 1971 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B2 Pinchas Zukerman
March 20, 1971 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B Saturday Children's Matinee
March 23-24, 1971 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Zara Nelsova
March 26, 1971 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series C Peter Schenkman, Cellist
March 30-31, 1971 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B1 Joseph De Pasquale
April 1, 1971 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students Suzanne Shulman
April 2, 1971 Hank Williams Jr.  
April 7, 1971 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir "Penderecki St. Luke Passion"  
April 10, 1971 Ella Fitzgerald
Count Basie
 
April 10, 1971 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Saturday Matinee Series B  
April 13-14, 1971 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B2 Steven Staryk
April 15, 1971 Procul Harum
Cactus
 
April 16-17, 1971 Anne Murray  
April 19, 1971 Laura Nyro  
April 21-22, 1971 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Peter Serkin
April 22, 1971 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Student Concert Avram Galper
April 23-24, 1971 All Night Sing  
April 25, 1971 Toronto Symphony Pension Fund Concert  
April 27, 1971 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B1 John Browning
April 28, 1971 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B1 John Browning
April 30, 1971 Eastern Pentecostal Bible College  
May 1, 1971 Toronto Youth for Christ  
May 2, 1971 Mary Travers  
May 4-5, 1971 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Andre Watts
May 7, 1971 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series C Andre Watts
May 11-12, 1971 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B2 Ivan Moravec
May 13, 1971 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Donors Concert  
May 18-19, 1971 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A & Mendelssohn Choir  
May 26-27, 1971 Toronto Board of Education May Festival Concert  
May 29, 1971 Association of United Ukrainian Canadians Shevchenko Male Chorus
June 1-3, 1971 Metropolitan Toronto Separate School Board Spring Festival  
June 11, 1971 Hank Snow  
June 12, 1971 Trinidadian Canadian Friendship League  
June 13, 1971 Greek Community of Metro Toronto Graduation Exercises  
June 14, 1971 Lighthouse
Crowbar
Manchild
Lighthouse
Crowbar
Manchild
June 17, 1971 The Salvation Army Commissioning of Cadets  
June 20, 1971 Nashville Jamboree "71"  
June 25, 1971 Cat Stevens  
June 27, 1971 Labourer's Union Local 506  
July 20, 1971 Plumbers & Steamfitters Local 46  
September 8, 1971 Buddy Rich and His Orchestra  
September 11, 1971 Cheap Thrills  
September 17, 1971 A Chuck Mangione Concert  
September 21, 1971 Divine Light Mission  
September 22, 1971 Salvatore Adamo  
September 23, 1971 A Daffodil Concert  
September 25, 1971 London Philharmonic Orchestra  
September 27, 1971 St. Peter and St. Paul Ukrainian Catholic Church
September 28, 1971 David Crosby
Graham Nash
 
September 29, 1971 Tammy Wynette  
September 31-October 1, 1971 Tyrolerfest  
October 2, 1971 Reggae Spectacular "71"  
October 3, 1971 Ukrainian Canadian Committee  
October 4, 1971 Julian Bream  
October 6, 1971 Perth County Conspiracy  
October 7, 1971 Melanie  
October 13, 1971 Frank Zappa
The Mothers of Inventio
 
October 17, 1971 Cat Stevens  
October 18, 1971 Toronto Catholic Youth Corps  
October 21, 1971 Pendyrus Choir of Wales  
October 22-23, 1971 All Night Sing  
October 26, 1971 Elly Stone  
October 26-27, 1971 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A "Beethoven 9th Symphony"  
October 29, 1971 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A "Beethoven 9th Symphony"  
October 30, 1971 The Salvation Army  
October 31, 1971 The James Gang  
November 2-3, 1971 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B1 Henryk Szeryne
November 6, 1971 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Children's Saturday Matinee  
November 6, 1971 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Children's Saturday Matinee  
November 9-10, 1971 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Elly Ameling, Soprano
November 11, 1971 Procul Harum
King Crimson
 
November 12, 1971 Ray Price  
November 13, 1971 Estonian Male Chorus  
November 15, 1971 Hugh Lynn Cayce  
November 16-17, 1971 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B2 Vladimir Ashkenazy
November 20, 1971 Monique Leyrac Monique Leyrac
November 22, 1971 Composers, Authors, Publishers Association of Canada Recording Session  
November 26, 1971 Bill Anderson   
November 27, 1971 Kris Kristorferson  
November 29, 1971 Rudolf Serkin  
November 30, 1971 Savoy Brown  
December 7-8, 1971 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A & Toronto Mendelssohn Choir  
December 9-11, 1971 St. Michael's Choir School  
December 11, 1971 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Saturday Children's Matinee Series A  
December 12, 1971 I.O.F.F. Youth Concert  
December 15, 18, 17, 1971 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Special "Messiah"  
December 19, 1971 Canadian Union of Public Employees Local 79  
December 30, 1971 Toronto Youth Symphony  
January 4-5, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B1 David Amram
January 7, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Minoru Nojima
January 11-12, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Raphael Orozco
January 13, 1972 Andres Segovia  
January 15, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B Chilsren's Saturday Matinee  
January 16, 1972 Arthur Rubinstein
January 18-19, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B2 Barry Tuckwell
January 20, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Student Series Tobi Lark
January 21, 1972 Yehudi Menuhin
Hephzibah Menuhin
 
January 22, 1972 Gilles Vigneault "La Chasse Galerie"
January 23, 1972 Ukrainian Canadian Committee  
January 23-24, 1972 Jehovah's Witnesses  
January 25-26, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A  
January 27, 1972 Daniel Barenboim
Zuckerman Duo
 
January 28, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series C Jean-Pierre Rampal
January 29, 1972 A Chuck Mangione Concert  
February 1-2, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B2 & Toronto Mendelssohn Choir  
February 3, 1972 Mstislav Rostropovich  
February 4, 1972 Stompin' Tom Connors  
February 5, 1972 Loretta Lynn
Conway Twitty
 
February 5, 1972 The Board of Education for the Borough of North York
Kiwanis Music Festival Rehearsal
 
February 6, 1972 Kiwanis Music Festival  
February 7, 1972 Isabelle Pierre
Stephane Venne
 
February 8-9, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A David Oistrakh
February 10, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students Fujiko Imajishi
February 11, 1972 David Oistrakh  
February 12, 1972 Don McLean  
February 14, 1972 Maynard Ferguson  
February 15-16, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B1  
February 18-19, 1972 All Night Sing
February 19, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Children's Saturday Matinee  
February 22-23, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Seiji Ozawa
February 25, 1972 Joni Mitchell  
February 26, 1972 The Bells
Gene Maclellan
 
February 27, 1972 Ukrainian Canadian Committee  
February 29, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B2 Mstislav Rostropovich
March 1, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B2 Mstislav Rostropovich
March 3, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series C Gary Graffman
March 4, 1972 Sha Na Na  
March 7-8, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Sauer
Nicholas Fiore
March 10, 1972 Lighthouse  
March 11, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B Saturday Children's Matinee  
March 14-16, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B1 Judy Loman
Nicholas Fiore
March 17-20, 1972 Gordon Lightfoot  
March 21-22, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Van Cliburn
March 29, 1972 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir "Penderecki's St. Luke Passion"  
April 1, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Saturday Children's Matinee  
April 4-5, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-2 Elayakim Taussig, Pianist
April 6, 1972 Itzhak Perlman  
April 7, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series C Ravi Shankar
April 9, 1972 The Lynn Anderson Show  
April 10, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pension Concert
Jack Benny
April 11-12, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Lois Marshall
April 15, 1972 Salvation Army Spring Music Festival  
April 17, 1972 Ivan Rebroff  
April 18-19, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B1 Mary Simmons
April 21-22, 1972 All Night Sing  
April 22, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Saturday Matinee  
April 23, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra 50th Anniversary Concert  
April 24, 1972 Ivan Rebroff  
April 25-26, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Masuki Ushioda
Franz-Paul Decker
April 27, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students Lenny Breau
May 1, 1972 Dave Brubeck  
May 1, 1972 Poco  
May 2-3, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B2 Itzhak Perlman
May 4, 1972 Leontyne Price   
May 6 ,1972 Toronto Youth for Christ  
May 7, 1972 Buddy Rich    
May 8, 1972 The Jeff Beck Group  
May 9-10, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Garrick Ohlssen
May 11, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students North Toronto Collegiate Band
May 12, 1972 Joe Wise  
May 17, 1972 Toronto Board of Education May Festival Concert  
May 18, 1972 Seals and Croft  
May 19, 1972 History of Rock N' Roll Volume I   
May 20, 1972 History of Rock N' Roll Volume II  
May 23-24, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B1 "Verdi Requiem"  
May 26, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B1 "Verdi Requiem"  
May 27, 1972 Hank Snow  
June 6, 1972 Maple Music Spectacular #2  
June 7, 1972 Maple Music Spectacular #3  
September 20, 1972 Karel Gott  
October 11, 1972 Wishbone Ash
The Phlorescent Leech & Eddie
 
October 13, 1972 Chuck Mangione  
October 15, 1972 Ivan Rebroff  
October 16, 1972 Ivan Rebroff  
October 19, 1972 Israel Philharmonic Orchestra  
October 21, 1972 Maynard Ferguson
Moe Koffman
 
October 21, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Children's Saturday Matinee  
October 22, 1972 Bruce Cockburn  
October 23, 1972 Rod McKuen  
October 24-25, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A  
October 26, 1972 Ocean
Carolyn Leslie
 
October 27-28, 1972 All Night Sing  
October 28, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Children's Saturday Matinee  
October 31-November 1, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B1 Seiji Ozawa
November 2, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Student Series Bonnie Silver, Pianist
November 4, 1972 Perth County Conspiracy  
November 6, 1972 Mikis Theodorakis  
November 7-8, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A  
November 10, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Friday Night Series C Johanson
Eugene Istomin
November 12, 1972 Cat Stevens  
November 13, 1972 Karel Gott  
November 14-15, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B2 & The Montreal Symphony Orchestra  
November 22, 1972 Victoria de Los Angeles  
November 23, 1972 Sacha Distel  
November 26, 1972 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir "Solomon"  
November 26, 1972 Ukrainian Youth Concert  
November 28, 1972 Uriah Heep  
November 30, 1972 World Vision of Canada presents The Korean Children's Choir  
December 2, 1972 Youth Helping Youth

Scanorama "72" Northen Secondary School
December 3, 1972 Claude Leveille "La Chasse Galerie"
December 4, 1972 World's Greatest Jazz Band  
December 9, 1972 St. Michael's Choir School  
December 11, 1972 Vladimir Ashkenazy
Itzhak Perlman
 
December 14, 1972 Kabi Laretei
Rochester Philharmonic
 
December 17, 1972 Canadian Union of Public Employees Local 79  
December 12, 13, 15, 16, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Special "Messiah"  
December 22, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Christmas Family Concert  
December 5-6, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Anton Kuerti
December 8, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series C Anton Kuerti
December 19-20, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B1 & Canadian Children's Opera Chorus  
December 28-29, 1972 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Erich Leinsdorf
January 9-10, 1973 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Jacqueline Du Pre
January 13, 1973 Andres Segovia  
January 13, 1973 Toronto Symphony Family Pop Gwenlynn Little
January 16-17, 1973 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B2 Ian Haendel
January 20, 1973 Stompin' Tom Connors  
January 20, 1973 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Matinee Series A  
January 21, 1973 Ukrainian Canadian Committee  
January 23-24, 1973 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A "Mozart Requiem"  
January 27, 1973 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B Saturday Children's Matinee  
January 28, 1973 The Ian Tyson Show  
January 29, 1973 Toronto Board of Education Secondary Schools Festival of Music  
January 30-31, 1973 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B1 Yehudi Menuhin
February 1, 1973 Toronto Board of Education Secondary Schools Festival of Music  
February 2, 1972 America  
February 3, 1973 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Family Pop William Tritt
February 5, 1973 The Kinks  
February 6-7, 1973 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Pinchas Zukerman
February 8, 1973 War  
February 9, 1973 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series FN Maurizio Pollini
February 10, 1973 Conway Twitty
Loretta Lynn
 
February 11, 1973 Toronto Catholic Youth   Dr. Viktor Frankl
February 13-14, 1973 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B2 Phillipe Entremont
February 15, 1973 John Prine  
February 17, 1973 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Children's Matinee  
February 18, 1973 Anne Murray  
February 20-21, 1973 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Gyorgy Pauk
February 22, 1973 Irish Rovers   
February 23, 1973 Something Beautiful  
February 24, 1973 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Saturday Matinee Series B  
February 25, 1973 Estonian Male Chorus  
February 26, 1973 Bette Midler  
February 27-28, 1973 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Arthur Ozolins
March 1, 1973 Lionel Hampton  
March 8, 1973 Ferrante and Teicher  
March 10-11, 1973 Vienna Choir Boys  
March 12, 1973 Vladimir Ashkenazy  
March 19, 1973 Chilliwack and More  
March 21-25, 1973 Gordon Lightfoot  
March 18, 1973 Loggins and Messina  
March 29, 1973 Wishbone Ash  
March 6-7, 1973 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B1 Lorin Hollander
March 9, 1973 Toronto Symphony Orchestra FN Series Alexis Weissenborg
March 13-14, 1973 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B2 Alfred Brendel
March 17, 1973 Toronto Symphony Family Pop  
March 27-28, 1973 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B1 Horacio Gutierrez
March 30, 1973 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series FN Horacio Gutierrez
March 31, 1973 Victor Tretyakov  
April 1, 1973 The James Gang  
April 2, 1973 B.B. King  
April 3-4, 1973 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A  
April 6, 1973 Randy Newman  
April 7, 1973 Toronto Symphony Children's Matinee  
April 9, 1973 Lou Reed  
April 10-11, 1973 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B2 Vladimir Orloff
April 12, 1973 Toronto Symphony Student Concert  
April 13, 1973 It's A Beautiful Day  
April 14, 1973 Salvation Army Annual Spring Festival of Music  
April 18, 1973 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir "Kaddish"  
April 21, 1973 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B Children's Saturday Matinee  
April 23, 1973 Incredible String Band  
April 24-25, 1973 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B1 Radu Lupu
April 26, 1973 National Arts Center Orchestra  
April 27, 1973 Eastern Pentecostal Bible College  
April 28, 1973 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Family Pop Malcolm Lowe
April 29, 1973 Shirley Bassey
Woody Herman
 
May 1-2, 1973 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Isaac Stern
May 3, 1973 Steve Miller Band  
May 4, 1973 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series FN Isaac Stern
May 5, 1973 Toronto Youth for Christ  
May 6, 1973 Kris Kristofferson
Rita Coolidge
 
May 7, 1973 Van Cliburn  
May 8-9, 1973 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B2 John Browning
May 10, 1973 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Student Series  
May 11-12, 1973 All Night Sing  
May 15-16, 1973 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Stabat Mater
May 18, 1973 King Crimson
Strawbs
 
May 20, 1973 The Eagles
Spooky Tooth
 
May 23, 1973 Toronto Board of Education May Festival Concert  
May 26, 1973 The Amazing Kreskin  
May 27, 1973 José Feliciano  
June 2, 1973 Joe Wise and Special Guests  
June 6, 1973 Cheech and Chong  
June 7, 1973 Sheetmetal Workers Union Local 30  
June 8-9, 1973 Shevchenko Musical Ensemble  
June 10, 1973 Mukesh  
June 12, 1973 Lubavitch Youth Organization  
June 31, 1973 Perth County Conspiracy  
June 14, 1973 Dr. Hook
Roy Buchanan
 
June 16, 1973 Electric Light Orchestra
Climax Blues Band
 
June 20, 1973 Savoy Brown  
June 21, 1973 Hamilton Philharmonic Orchestra  
June 22, 1973 A New Celebration  
June 23, 1973 Salvation Army Training College Graduation  
August 26-31, 1973 Canadian Opera Company  
September 1, 5, 6, 8, 1973 Canadian Opera Company  
September 2, 1973 The Beach Boys  
September 4, 1973 Asha Parekh
Gopi Krishna
 
September 7, 1973 Pointer Sisters  
September 9, 1963 Zagreb's Artists  
September 12, 1973 Nana Mouskouri  
September 24, 1973 Tom Kneebone
Dinah Christie
 
September 29, 1973 Sounds of Europe  
October 2, 1973 Gilbert O'Sullivan  
Octboer 3, 1973 Gilbert O'Sullivan  
October 4, 1973 Sha Na Na  
October 7, 1973 Richard Kiley
"Cervantes"
 
October 9, 1973 Dr. John  
October 10, 1973 Lemmings  
October 12, 1973 Victor Borge  
October 14, 1973 Mott the Hoople  
October 15-16, 1973 Ivan Rebroff  
October 18, 1973 Slovak Chamber Orchestra  
October 19, 1973 Bruce Cockburn  
October 20, 1973 Joe Walsh and Barnstorm  
October 20, 1973 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Saturday Children's Matinee  
October 23-24, 1973 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A-A1 Garrick Ohlsson
October 26-27, 1973 All Night Sing  
October 27, 1973 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Saturday Matinee B  
October 28, 1973 Salvation Army  
October 29, 1973 Focus  
October 30-31, 1973 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B1 Zvi Zeitlin
November 1, 1973 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students  
November 3, 1973 Youth for Christ  
November 6-7, 1973 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A-A2 Walter Susskind
Fujikawa
November 8, 1973 Genesis  
November 9, 1973 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series FN Walter Susskind
Albert Pratz
November 10, 1973 Two Generations of Dave Brubeck  
November 11, 1973 Perth County Conspiracy   
November 13, 1973 The Doobie Brothers  
November 14, 1973 Todd Rundgren  
November 15, 1973 Tammy Wynette
George Jones
 
November 16, 1973 Lighthouse  
November 17, 1973 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Children's Saturday Matinee  
November 18, 1973 Barry White  
November 19, 1973 Virtuosi Di Roma  
November 20, 1973 Mikis Theodorakis  
November 22, 1973 Catholic Youth Corps Cesar Chavez
November 22, 1973 Leningrad Philharmonic  
November 23, 1973 Frank Zappa    
November 24, 1973 The Salvation Army A Festival of Christmas Song  
November 25, 1973 Charles Aznavour  
November 27-28, 1973 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B2 Henryk Szeryng, Violinist
November 29, 1973 Lou Reed  
November 30, 1973 Toronto Symphony Pension Fund Concert  
December 1, 1973 John Prine  
December 2, 1973 Scanorama 73' Northern Secondary School  
December 6-8, 1973 St. Michael's Choir School  
December 9, 1973 Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce Christmas Party  
December 9 1973 Luciano Pavarotti  
December 11-15, 1973 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Special "Messiah"  
December 16, 1973 Canadian Union of Public Employees Local 79  
December 21, 1973 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Christmas Family Concert  
December 1, 1973 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B Children's Saturday Matinee  
December 4-5, 1973 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A-A1 Krauss
Loman
December 7, 1973 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series FN Krauss
Loman
December 18-19, 1973 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B2 Bernardi
De Larocha
January 5, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Series A  
January 8-9, 1973 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B1 Bergel
Aitken
January 11, 1974 Andres Segovia  
January 12, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Family Pop Series Adrienne Shannon
January 15-16, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A-A1 & Toronto Mendelssohn Choir  
January 18, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A-A1 & Toronto Mendelssohn Choir  
January 20, 1974 Ukrainian Canadian Committee  
January 21, 1974 Jean-Pierre Rampal  
January 22-23, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B2 Turnovsky
Young Uck Kim
January 2-3, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A-A2 Fedlbrill
Hinderas
January 25, 1974 Ivan Deschamps  
January 26, 1974 Murray McLachlan  
January 26, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Series B  
January 27, 1974 Miles Davis  
January 28 and 31, 1974 Toronto Board of Education Secondary Schools Festival of Music Concerts  
January 29-30, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A-A1 Malcolm Frager
February 2, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's A Max Ferguson
February 5-6, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B1 Boris Gutnikov
February 7, 1974 Elisabeth Schwarzkopf  
February 8, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series FN Boris Gutnikov
February 10, 1974 Joni Mitchell  
February 12-13, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A-A2 Arthur Ozolins
February 15, 1974 Conway Twitty   
February 16, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Family Pop Harkman
Armin
February 17-18, 1974 The Bee Gees
February 19-20, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B2 Levine
Norman
John Shirley-Quirk
February 21, 1974 Maria Callas

Giuseppe di Stefano (Farewell Tour)
 
February 22-23, 1974 Bill Gather Trio
Something Beautiful
 
February 23, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Series B  
February 24-27, 1974 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir "The Vision of St. Augustine" & "Balshazzar's Feast"  
February 28, 1974 Cheech and Chong  
February 9, 1974 Boris Gutnikov
March 1, 1974 Benny Goodman  
March 10, 1974 The Pointer Sisters  
March 14, 1974 Vienna Choir Boys  
March 17, 1974 Grand Ukrainian Concert Homin - Orlyk
Mr. W. Czuprynda
March 21-25, 1974 Gordon Lightfoot  
March 5-6, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B1 Edo De Waart
Bachauer
March 9, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Family Concert Denis Brott, Cellist
March 12-13, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A-A1 & The Cleveland Orchestra  
March 19-20, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B2 & The National Arts Centre Orchestra  
March 30, 1974 Electric Light Orchestra    
March 31, 1974 The Strawbs  
April 1, 1974 Rudolf Serkin  
April 2-3, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra A-A2 & The Montreal Symphony Orchestra  
April 4, 1974 Shawn Phillips  
April 5, 1974 The Cross and the Switchblade  
April 6, 1974 Hank Snow  
April 9, 1974 Hawkwind  
April 10, 1974 Maria Pellegrini
Louis Quilico
 
April 13, 1974 Redbone  
April 16-17, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B1 Earl Wild
April 18, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students David Amram
April 19, 1974 Eastern Pentecostal Bible College  
April 20, 1974 Salvation Army Annual Spring Festival of Music   
April 21, 1974 Canadian Union Public Employees Local 79  
April 22, 1974 Isaac Stern  
April 23-24, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A-A1 Kazuyoshi Akiyama
Steven Staryk
April 25, 1974 Fairport Convention  
April 26, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series FN Kazuyoshi Akiyama
Tsutsumi
April 27, 1974 Maureen Forrester  
April 28, 1974 Poco  
April 29, 1974 Ravi Shankar  
April 30, 1974-May 1, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A-A2 Aldo Ceccato
May 2, 1974 Genesis  
May 3, 1974 Toronto Symphony Pension Fund Concert Anne Murray
May 5, 1974 Canadian Union of Civic Employees Local 79  
May 7-8, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B1 & Toronto Mendelssohn Choir  
May 9, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students Helena Bowkun
May 10, 1974 George Carlin  
May 11, 1974 Chick Corea
Weather Report
 
May 12, 1974 Billy Joel  
May 14-15, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A-A2 Itzhak Perlman
May 16, 1974 Toronto Board of Education May Festival Concert  
May 17, 1974 Melanie  
May 18, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Family Pop James Campbell
May 19, 1974 James Brown  
May 21-22, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B2 Mata-Ogdon
May 24, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series FN Mata-Ogdon
May 27, 1974 Mott the Hoople  
May 27-29, 1974 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation  
May 28, 1974 Kaye-Mohr and Associates Ltd.  
May 29, 1974 Beverly Sills  
June 2, 1974 Roxy Music  
June 6, 1974 Catholic Youth Corps John Howard Griffin
June 8, 1964 Shevchenko Musical Ensemble  
June 15, 1964 New York Dolls
Kiss
 
June 22, 1974 Salvation Army Training College Graduation  
June 24, 1974 King Crimson   
June 28, 1974 Mahavishnu John McLaughlin  
August 25-31, 1974 Canadian Opera Company  
September 2, 3, 6, 10, 11, 12, 1974 Canadian Opera Company  
September 9, 1974 An Evening with Roy Buchanan  
September 12, 1974 Witold Małcużyński  
September 13, 1974 Joe Cocker  
September 14, 1974 Herbie Mann  
September 16, 1974 Steppenwolfe  
September 18-19, 1974 Nana Mouskouri  
September 23, 1974 Billy Preston  
September 25-26, 1974 Vicky Leandros  
October 2, 1974 Sha Na Na  
October 8-9, 1974 Charles Aznavour  
October 12, 1974 Kris Kristofferson
Rita Coolidge
 
October 13, 1974 Tower of Power  
October 14, 1974 Randy Newman  
October 15, 1974 Yannis Markopoulos  
October 16, 1974 Jackson Browne  
October 17, 1974 Los Calchakis  
October 18-19, 1974 Anne Murray Project
Recording Session
 
October 19, 1974 Lou Reed  
October 19, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
October 20, 1974 Evgeniya Miroshnichenko
Dmytro Hnatiuk
 
October 21, 1974 Gewandhaus Orchestra of Leipzig  
October 22-23, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A Maureen Forrester
Cochran
October 24, 1974 Nazareth  
October 25-26, 1974 All Night Sing  
October 26, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Saturday Matinee  
October 28, 1974 Ivan Rebroff  
October 29-30, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B1 Kord
Weissenberg
October 31, 1974 Bruce Cockburn  
November 1, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series FN  
November 2, 1974 The Salvation Army Jesus Folk Festival  
November 3, 1973 Climax Blues Band
November 5-6, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A-A1 Davis-Fried
November 7, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students Frederick Rizner
November 8, 1974 Perth County Conspiracy  
November 10, 1974 Electric Light Orchestra  
November 11, 1974 Vladimir Ashkenazy  
November 12, 1974 Arlo Guthrie  
November 14, 1974 Barry White
Love Unlimited
 
November 18, 1974 The Dream Concert of the Decade
Jon Vickers
Birgit Nilsson
Zubin Mehta
William Wildermann
November 19, 1974 Gilbert Becaud  
November 20, 1974 Billy Joel  
November 21, 1974 Bill Cosby  
November 22, 1974 Ali Akbar Khan  
November 23, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Saturday Matinee  
November 24, 1974 Cheech and Chong Cheech and Chong
November 25, 1974 Maurice Andre
Wuertember Chamber Orchestra
 
November 26-27, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B2 Kord-Perahia
November 29, 1974 Anderson
Rodrigues
 
November 30, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Saturday Matinee  
November 30, 1974 Scanorama 74' Northern Secondary School
December 1, 1974 Tucker
Merrill
 
December 2, 1974 Donovan  
December 3-4, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A-A2 Serkin
Takashi
Wyre
Engelman
Kord
December 6, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series FN Serkin
Takashi
Wyre
Engelman
Kord
December 7-8, 1974 St. Michael's Choir School  
December 10-11, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B1 Anton Kuerti
December 12, 1974 Igor Oistrakh  
December 13, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Christmas Family Concert "Messiah"  
December 15, 1974 Canadian Union of Public Employees Local 79  
December 17, 18, 20, 21, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
December 22, 1974 German Canadian Radio's Heintje Christmas Concert  
1975 Bob Dylan Film Shoot (never released)  
January 2-3, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A-A2 Erich Leinsdorf Conductor
January 4, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Family Pop Philip Thomson
January 7-8, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B2 Leinsdorf
Zukerman
January 11, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Matinee  
January 14-15, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A-A1 Pinchas Zukerman
January 16 and 23, 1975 Toronto Board of Education Secondary Schools Festival of Music  
January 16, 1975 Vienna Choir Boys  
January 17, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series FN Zukerman
Silverman
January 18, 1975 Conway Twitty  
January 21-22, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B2 Fedlbrill
Silverman
January 24, 1975 John Prine  
January 25, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Matinee  
January 26, 1975 Ukrainian Canadian Committee  
January 27, 1975 Tambouritzans  
January 28-29, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A-A2 Rolt
Zara Nelsova
January 30, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students Cheifetz
January 31, 1975 Leonard Cohen  
February 1, 1975 Mstislav Rostropovich  
February 2, 1975 Luciano Pavarotti  
February 4-5, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B1 & Toronto Mendelssohn Choir  
February 6, 1975 Strawbs
Man
 
February 7, 1975 Los Indios Tabajaras  
February 8, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A  
February 10, 1975 Roxy Music  
February 11-12, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A-A1 Previn
Tuckwell
February 14, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series FN Previn
Tuckwell
February 15, 1975 Murray McLauchlan  
February 16, 1975 Andres Segovia  
February 17, 1975 Herb Alpert & the Tijuana Brass  
February 18-19, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B1 Stanisław Skrowaczewski
Orlof
February 21-22, 1975 Gospel Music Festival  
February 22, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's Matinee Max Ferguson
Series B
February 23, 1975 Toronto Symphony Pension Fund Concert Mstislav Rostropovich
February 24, 1975 Premiata Forneria Marconi (PFM)  
February 25-26, 1974 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A-A2 Stanislaw Skrowaczewski
Arrau
March 1, 1975 John Entwistle aka The Ox  
March 2, 1975 Billy Connolly  
March 3, 1975 Rabbi Shlomo Carlebach  
March 4-5, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B2 Akiyama
Pratz-Solomon
March 6, 1975 Elisabeth Schwarzkopf  
March 7, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series FN Akiyama
Pratz-Solomon
March 8-10, 1975 Mireille Mathieu  
March 11-12, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A-A1 Akiyama
Entremont
March 12, 1975 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation  
March 13, 1975 Roy Buchanan  
March 14, 1975 Valdy  
March 15, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
March 17-23, 1975 Gordon Lightfoot  
March 26, 1975 April Wine  
March 29, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Family Pop Fiedler
Domb
April 1-2, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B1 Neuman
Stern
April 4, 1975 Lois Marshall
Maureen Forrester
 
April 6, 1975 Sparks  
April 7, 1975 Babe Ruth  
April 8-9, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A-A2  
April 10, 1975 Kenneth McKellar  
April 12, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Toronto Youth Symphony
 
April 13, 1975 Ukrainian Youth    
April 15-16, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B2 Neuman
Serkin
April 17, 1975 Supertramp  
April 18, 1975 Buffy Sainte-Marie  
April 19, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Family Pop  
April 20, 1975 Fruhjahrs Star Parade  
April 22-23, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A-A1 Feldbrill
Janis
April 25, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series FN Feldbrill
Janis
April 28, 1975 Lou Reed  
April 29-30, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B1 Akiyama
Hollander
May 1, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Student Series  
May 2, 1975 Eastern Pentecostal Bible College Graduation  
May 6, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A-A2 & Toronto Mendelssohn Choir  
May 7, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A-A2 & Toronto Mendelssohn Choir  
May 12, 1975 Hawkwind  
May 13-14, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B2 Tennstedt
Lear
May 15, 1975 Toronto Board of Education May Festival Concert  
May 16, 1975 Jesse Colin Young
May 17, 1975 CBC filing Mr. Don Richards  
May 17, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Family Pop Feldbrill
May 21, 1975 James Taylor  
May 22, 1975 Nektar  
May 23, 1975 Toronto Symphony Pension Fund Concert  
May 24, 1975 Salvation Army Annual Festival of Spring Music  
May 25, 1975 The Rolf Harris Show  
May 26, 1973 Theodore Bikel  
May 27, 1975    
May 28, 1975 Golden Earrings  
May 29, 1975 Santana  
May 30 ,1975 Ray Charles  
May 31, 1975 Loretta Lynn    
June 1, 1975 Ukrainian Canadian Committee Provincial Council  
June 2, 1975 Kraftwek  
June 5, 1975 Renaissance  
June 7, 1975 Shevchenko Musical Ensemble  
June 8, 1975 The Wailers  
June 16, 1975 Paul Willaims  
June 21, 1975 The Salvation Army Training College Graduation  
June 25, 1975 Rush  
August 24, 1975 Canadian Opera Company "Tabarro" (Rehearsal)  
August 25, 1975 Canadian Opera Company "Manon" (Rehearsal)  
August 26, 1975 Canadian Opera Company "Pagliacci" (Rehearsal)  
August 27, 1975 Canadian Opera Company "Manon" (Rehearsal)  
August 28, 1975 Canadian Opera Company "Manon" (Rehearsal)  
August 29, 1975 Canadian Opera Company "Pagliacci" (Rehearsal)  
August 30, 1975 Canadian Opera Company "Fledermaus" (Rehearsal) Fledermaus

August 31, 1975 Canadian Opera Company "Manon"  (Rehearsal)  
August 28-31, 1975 The Salvation Army & National Youth Congress  
September 1, 1975 Canadian Opera Company "Manon" (Rehearsal)  
September 2, 1975 Canadian Opera Company "Tabarro" (Rehearsal)  
September 2, 1975 Aerosmith  
September 3, 1975 Canadian Opera Company "Fledermaus" (Rehearsal)  
September 4 ,1975 Canadian Opera Company "Manon" (Rehearsal)  
September 5, 1975 Canadian Opera Company "Tabarro" (Rehearsal)  
September 6, 1975 Canadian Opera Company "Salome"   
September 10, 1975 Nazareth  
September 21, 1975 Ukrainian Canadian Committee Hanna Kolesnyk
September 29, 1975 Roy Buchanan  
September 30, 1975 Rory Gallagher  
October 7, 1975 Harry Chapin  
October 12, 1975 Strawbs   
October 14, 1975 Jimmy Cliff  
October 15, 1975 Leontyne Price  
October 15, 1975 Tubes  
October 18, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Young People  
October 19, 1975 Canadian Girls in Training 60th Anniversary Committee  
October 21-22, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A1  
October 24-15, 1975 All Night Sing  
October 26, 1975 Ukrainian Canadian Committee The Byzantine Choir
October 27, 1975 Murray McLauchlan  
October 28-29, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B1 Viktor Tretyakov
October 30, 1975 Julian Bream  
October 31, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series FN Viktor Tretyakov
November 1, 1975 Salvation Army Musical  
November 2, 1975 Bonnie Raitt  
Novemer 3, 1975 Melissa Manchester
Orleans
 
November 4-5, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B Maurice Andre
November 6, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B2 Maurice Andre 
November 7, 1975 Scottish National Orchestra  
November 8-9, 1975 Carmen Mota
Joaquin Robles
 
November 11, 1975 Skiing in the Mind's Eye  
November 14, 1975 Perth County Conspiracy (Does Not Exist)  
November 15, 1975 Toronto Symphony Special Bob McGrath of Sesame St.
November 16, 1975 Paul Simon  
November 18, 1975 Gino Vanelli  
November 19, 1975 Roger Wittaker  
November 20, 1975 Roxy Music  
November 21, 1975 Demis Roussos  
November 22-23, 1975 Salvation Army  
November 24, 1975 Janis Ian  
November 25-26, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B2 Henry Szeryng
November 27, 1975 Sparks  
November 28, 1975 Amalgamated Clothing Workers of America  
November 29, 1975 Keith Jarrett Quartet  
November 29, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Children's  
December 2-3, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra

Toronto Mendelssohn Choir "The Dream of Gerontius A-A1"
 
December 4, 1975 Roger Whittaker  
December 5, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series FN & Toronto Mendelssohn Choir  
December 6, 1975 Dolly Parton  
December 7, 1975 Canadian Union Public Employees Local 79  
December 9-10, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B1 Yehudi Menuhin
December 11, 1975 St. Michael's Choir School  
December 12, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Christmas Family Concert  
December 14, 1975 Vienna Choir Boys  
December 16, 17, 19, 20, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra "Messiah"  
December 21, 1975 Sigfried Leipold
Roy Black Christmas Concert
 
December 30-31, 1975 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A1 Fedlbrill
Haendel
January 3-4, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Family Pop Andre Kostelanetz  
January 6-7, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B2 Aaron Copeland
January 9, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series F/N Aaron Copeland
January 10, 1976 Rush  
January 12, 1976 Rudolf Serkin  
January 13-14, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A2 Jenna-Pierre Rampal
January 15, 1976 Hagood Hardy  
January 17, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Children  
January 20-21, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B1 Tennestedt
Domb
January 22, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Student Shannon
January 24, 1976 Isaac Stern
Pinchas Zuckerman
 
January 25, 1976 Niksa
Cesare Siepi
 
January 27-28, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A2 Ajmone-Marsan
Tazaki
January 30, 1976 Andres Segovia  
January 31-February 1, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Du Maurier Family Pops  
February 1, 1976 Ukrainian Canadian Committee  
February 2, 1976 Ivan Rebroff  
February 5, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pension Concert Cleo Laine
February 6, 1976 Conway Twitty  
February 8, 1976 Sweet  
February 9, 1976 Dionne Warwicke  
February 12-13, 1976 Bruce Cockburn  
February 16, 1976 Labelle  
February 20, 1976 Gospel Music Festival  
February 3-4, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B2 Chris Vesit
February 10-11, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A1 Misha Dichter
February 14, 1976 Toronto Symphony Children's Matinee  
February 17-18, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A2 David
Pratz
Fiore
February 19, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students Davis
Pratz
Fiore
February 24-25, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B1 Gina Bachauer
February 28-29, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Family Pop Fedlbrill
Pratz
February 26-27, 1976 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation  
March 2-3, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A2 & Toronto Mendelssohn Choir "Mahler"  
March 5, 1976 Tambouritzans  
March 6, 1976 Liam Clancy
Tommy Makem
 
March 9-10, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B2 Davis
Lupu
Loman
March 12, 1976 Cat Stevens  
March 13-14, 1976 Max Bygraves  
March 16-17, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B1 William Steinberg, Conductor
March 19, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series FN William Steinberg, Conductor
March 20, 1976 Valdy  
March 21, 1976 Heino Star Parade  
March 22-28, 1976 Gordon Lightfoot  
March 30-31, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A-A1 Zukerman
Stern
April 1, 1976 Helen Reddy  
April 2, 1976 Vladimir Ashkenazy
National Arts Centre
 
April 3-4, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Family Pop Victor Feldbrill 
Brodie
April 6-7, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B2 Fedlbrill
Petrov
April 5, 1976 Labelle  
April 8, 1976 Luaura Nyro  
April 9, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series FN Fedlbrill
Petrov
April 11, 1976 Toronto Symphony Pension Fund Victor Feldbrill
Luciano Pavarotti
April 14, 1976 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir "The Genius of G.F. Handel"  
April 15, 1976 Patti Smith  
April 17, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra & Toronto Youth Symphony  
April 18-19, 1976 Nana Mouskouri  
April 20-21, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B1 Kondrashin
Silverman
April 22, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students Feldbrill
Loman
April 22, 23, 25, 1976 Salvation Army Women's congress  
April 26, 1976 Itzhak Perlman  
April 27-28, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A1 Davis Gutierrez
Rittich
April 29, 1976 The Cheiftains  
April 30, 1976 Eastern Pentecostal Bible College Graduation  
May 1, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Family Pops A Davis
Chornodolska
May 2, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Family Pops B Davis
Chornodolska
May 3, 1976 Corries  
May 4-5, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A2 Andrew Davis
May 7, 1976 Loretta Lynn  
May 8, 1976 Randy Newman  
May 9, 1976 Vladimir Horowitz  
May 11-12, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B2 & Toronto Mednelssohn Choir  
May 13, 1976 The Netherlands Chamber Orchestra  
May 14, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series FN & Toronto Mendelssohn Choir  
May 16-17, 1976 Irish Rovers   
May 18, 1976 Vancouver Symphony Orchestra  
May 20, 1976 Toronto Board of Education  
May 22, 1976 Salvation Army Spring Festival  
May 26, 1976 Nektar  
May 27, 1976 Pete Seeger  
May 28, 1976 Harry Chapin  
June 2, 1976 George Carlin  
June 4, 1976 Gilbert Becaud  
June 6, 1976 Shevchenko Musical Ensemble  
June 9, 1976 St. Clement's School Graduation  
June 11-13, 1976 Rush (Record All the World's a Stage Live at Massey Hall)  
June 15, 1976 April Wine  
June 16-18, 1976 Chuck Mangione  
June 19, 1976 The Salvation Army Commissioning of Cadets  
June 24, 1976 Mighty Sparrow  
June 25, 1976 Todd Rundgren  
June 27, 1976 Gentle Giant  
June 30, 1976 Latvian Song Festival Association  
September 7-8, 1976 Canadian Opera Company  
September 9, 1976 Salvation Army  
September 10-11, 1976 Canadian Opera Company  
September 14-15, 1976 Canadian Opera Company  
September 15, 1976 Israel Philharmonic Orchestra  
September 16-17, 1976 Canadian Opera Company  
September 17-18, 1976 Gino Vanelli  
September 24, 1976 Canadian Opera Company  
September 26, 1976 Toronto Star Historic Tours  
September 26, 1976 Ukrainian Canadian Committee  
October 2, 1976 John Prine  
October 5, 1976 Jose Feliciano  
October 9, 1976 Maynard Ferguson  
Ocotber 22-23, 1976 Gospel Music Festival  
October 14, 1976 Lazar Berman  
October 15, 1976 Van der Graaf Generator  
October 16, 1976 Billy Joel  
October 17, 1976 Stéphane Grappelli  
October 20, 1976 Ella Fitzgerald
Oscar Peterson
 
October 23, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Young Peoples  
October 24, 1976 Steve Goodman Steve Goodman
October 25, 1976 Lou Reed  
October 26-27, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A1 Jessye Norman
October 28-29, 1976 Murray McLauchlan Murray McLauchlan
October 30-31, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Family Pops A William Tritt
November 4, 1976 Tower of Power  
November 3, 1976 Catholic Youth Corps presents Rev. Fr. Tom McKillop "Racism"  
November 6, 1976 Blood, Sweat, and Tears  
November 7, 1976 Harry Chapin  
November 8, 1976 Chinese Acrobats of Taiwan  
November 10, 1976 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir "The Elijah"  
November 2, 1976 Ozark Mountain Daredevils  
November 13, 1976 The Salvation Army Festival of Gospel Song  
November 18, 1976 Vladimir Ashkenazy  
November 20 ,1976 The Statler Brothers  
November 22, 1976 The Chieftains  
November 26, 1976 Los Indos Tabajaras  
November 2-3, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B1 Pommier
November 5, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series FN  
November 11, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students  
November 23-24, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A2 Murray Perehia
November 27-28, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Family Pop Janina Pialkowaka
November 30-December 1, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B2 Albert Markov
December 2, 1976 Burton Cummings  
December 3, 1976 Toronto Symphony Pension Fund Concert  
December 4, 1976 Dan Hill  
December 7-8, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B2  
December 10, 1976 Toronto Sypmhony Orchestra Family Christmas Concert  
December 11-13, 1976 St. Michael's Choir School  
December 14-18, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra

Toronto Mendelssohn Choir "Messiah"
 
December 19, 1976 Canadian German Radio Christmas Star Parade  
December 22, 1976 Symphonic Slam  
December 28-29, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A1 Feldbrill - Ax
December 30, 1976 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series FN Feldbrill - Ax
January 17, 1977 Jean-Pierre Rampal  
January 24, 1977 Keath Barrie  
January 27, 1977 Styx  
January 29, 1977 J.J. Cale  
January 30, 1977 Ukrainian Canadian Committee  
January 4-5, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B1 Feldbrill
Staryk
January 6, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students Feldbrill
Staryk
January 11-12, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A2 Erich Leinsdorf
January 15, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Young People   
January 18-19, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B2 Bernardi
Kuerti
January 22-23, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Family Pop Kunzel
Turofsky
January 25-26, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A1 Tennstedt
Stalzman
January 28, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Friday Night Tennstedt
Stalzman
February 1-2, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B2 Tennstedt
Fujiwara
February 7, 1977 Pinchas Zukerman  
February 5-6, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Family Pop A Feldbrill
Karr
February 8-9, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B1 Davis
Eschenbach
February 10, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students Davis
Eschenbach
February 11, 1977 Renaissance  
February 12, 1977 Conway Twitty  
February 15-16, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A2 Davis
Stern
February 18-19, 1977 Gospel Music Festival  
February 19, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Saturday Children's Matinee  
February 20, 1977 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation  
February 22-23, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B1 Slatkin
Shulman
Loman
February 24, 1977 Vladimir Ashkenazy  
February 26, 1977 Luciano Pavarotti  
March 1-2, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A1 Davis
Toronto Mendelssohn Choir
March 6, 1977 Andres Segovia  
March 5-6, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Family Pop A Feldbrill
Brott
March 8-9, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B2 Davis
DeLarocha
March 10, 1977 Demi Roussos  
March 11, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B2 Davis
DeLarocha
March 12, 1977 International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 353  
March 14, 1977 Julio Iglesias  
March 15, 1977 Lou Rawls  
March 17, 1977 Stuttgart Chamber Orchestra  
March 18, 1977 Valdy and The Hometown Band  
March 21-22, 1977 Gordon Lightfoot  
March 29-30, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A2 Pratz
Sargous
March 31, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students Feldbrill
Sargous
April 1, 1977 Geroge Jones
Crystal Gaylie
Geroge Jones
Crystal Gaylie
April 2, 1977 Jesus Music Festival  
April 3, 1977 Vladimir Ashkenazy  
April 6, 1977 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir  
April 7-8, 1977 Bruce Cockburn  
April 9, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
April 12-13, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B1 Mstislav Rostropovich
April 14, 1977 Mstislav Rostropovich  
April 15, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Friday Night Mstislav Rostropovich
April 16, 1977 Journey   
April 17, 1977 Journey
Starcastle
Steve Gibbons Band
 
April 19-20, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A1 Davis
Lupu
April 22, 1977 Eastern Pentecostal Bible College Graduation  
April 23, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
April 24, 1977 Roger Whittaker  
April 26-27, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B1 & Toronto Mendelssohn Choir  
April 28-29, 1977 Columbia Records Recording Session  
April 30-May 1, 1977 Roger Whittaker  
May 3-4, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A2 Davis
Iseler
Beroff
May 10-11, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B2 & Toronto Mendelssohn Choir  
May 12, 1977 Toronto Symphony Pension Fund Concert Tony Bennett
May 13, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series FN & Toronto Mendelssohn Choir  
May 15, 1977 Wexford Collegiate Institute Concert  
May 17-18, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A1 Davis
Perlman
Wyner
May 19, 1977 Toronto Board of Education May Festival Concert  
May 24-25, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A2 & National Arts Centre Orchestra  
May 27, 1977 Moxy  
June 1, 1977 Harmonium  
June 9, 1977 Max Webster  
June 12, 1977 Catholic Youth Corps  
June 18, 1977 Salvation Army Graduation  
June 20, 1977 Bryan Ferry  
September 2, 1977 Psychic Quest Geraldine Smith
September 5-7, 1977 Nana Mouskouri  
September 8-10, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Beethoven Series Anton Kuerti
September 12, 1977 Little River Band  
September 13, 1977 Ray Charles  
September 15, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Beethoven Series Zuckerman
September 16-17, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Beethoven Series Tennestedt
Zuckerman
September 18-21, 1977 Max Bygraves  
September 22-24, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Beethoven Series Andrew Davis
September 25, 1977 Paul Williams  
September 29-October 1, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Beethoven Series Leinsdorf
October 2, 1977 Pete Seeger  
October 6-8, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Beethoven Series Leinsdorf
Frager
October 9, 1977 Randy Newman  
October 10-11, 1977 Dan Hill  
October 13-15, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Beethoven Series  
October 16, 1977 Vladimir Horowitz  
October 17, 1977 Trooper  
October 18-19, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A1 Davis
Messiaen
October 20, 1977 Gilbert Becaud  
October 22-23, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Family Pop Daniel Domb
October 24, 1977 Ivan Rebroff  
October 25-26, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B1 Davis
Ohlson
October 28, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Friday PM Series Davis
Ohlson
October 29, 1977 Murray Perahia  
October 30, 1977 Salvation Army  
November 1-2, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B-B2 Davis
Marcovici
November 6-7, 1977 Harry Chapin  
November 3, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students  
November 4-5, 1977 Gaither Concert  
November 8-9, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A2 Davis
Argerich
November 10 ,1977 Claudio Arrau Claudio Arrau
November 11, 1977 Columbia Records Recording Session  
November 12-13, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Family Pop Feldbrill
Landry
November 13, 1977 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation Recording Session  
November 14, 1977 The Hollies  
November 18, 1977 The Good Brothers  
November 19, 1977 Salvation Army Festival of Gospel Song  
November 22-23, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B1 Davis Stern
November 24, 1977 Shevchenko Music Ensemble  
November 25, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pension Concert Mstislav Rostropovich
November 26, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Manulife Young People's Concert  
November 29-30, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A1 & Toronto Mendelssohn Choir  
December 1, 1977 Toronto Symphony Pension Fund Concert Harry Belafonte
December 2, 1977 Jessye Norman  
December 3, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Young People's Duschenes
December 4, 1977 Vienna Choir Boys  
December 6-7, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A2 Davis
Szeryng
December 8, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students Davis
Pratz
McCartney
December 9-11, 1977 St. Michael's Choir School  
December 11, 1977 Maurice Andre  
December 14, 16, 17, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra & Toronto Mendelssohn Choir "Messiah"  
December 15, 1977 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Christmas Concert Dolly Strudel
December 18, 1977 Christmas Concert
Canadian German Radio
Siegfried Leipold
 
December 19, 1977 Rough Trade  
December 20-21, 1977 Murray McLauchlan  
January 3-4, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B2 Feldbrill
Fujiwara
January 6, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series FN Feldbrill
Fujiwara
January 9, 1978 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation Recording Session  
January 10-11, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A2 Davis
Lortie
January 12, 1978 Leontyne Price  
January 14-15, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Family Pop Kunzel
Laplante
January 17-18, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B1 Davis
Forrester
January 20, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series FN Davis
Forrester
January 21, 1978 Anton Kuerti  
January 22, 1978 Ukrainian Canadian Committee  
January 24-25, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B2 & Buffalo Philharmonic  
January 29, 1978 Preview: An Evening with Anna Russell Anna Russell
February 1, 1978 Al Martino  
February 4, 1978 Leona Boyd  
February 6-7, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A1 & The Cleveland Orchestra  
February 9, 1978 Yehudi Menuhin  
February 11, 1978 Andre Gagnon  
February 12, 1978 Billy Connolly  
February 14-15, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B2 "Mahler"  
February 18, 1978 Gospel Music Festival  
February 19, 1978 Andres Segovia  
February 21-22, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A2 Davis
Buswell
February 23, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Student Series Feldbrill
Depkat
February 26, 1978 St. Michael's Choir School Les Petits Chanteurs Du Mont-Royal
February 27, 1978 Moscow Chorale  
February 28-March 1, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B1 Tenstedt
Harrell
March 2, 1978 Chuck Mangione  
March 4, 1978 Lena Martell  
March 8, 1978 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir Spring Concert  
March 9, 1978 Vladimir Ashkenazy
Itzhak Perlman
 
March 11, 1978 The Chieftains  
March 12, 1978 Stephane Grappelli  
March 18-26, 1978 Gordon Lightfoot  
March 3, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series FN Tennstedt
Harrell
March 11, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Young Peoples' Feldbrill
Davidson
March 28-29, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A1 Neumann
Orloff
April 1-2, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Family Pop Feldbrill
Canadian Brass
April 2, 1978 Pierre Fournier  
April 4-5, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B1 Neuman
Haendel
April 7, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series FN Neuman
Haendel
April 11-12, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A2  
April 14, 1978 Alicia de Larrocha  
April 15, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Young People's Concert  
April 16, 1978 Robert Palmer  
April 17, 1978 Mary O'Hara  
April 18-19, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A1 Davis
Price
April 20-21, 1978 Meat Loaf  
April 22, 1978 The 2nd Chapter of Acts  
April 23, 1978 Ruggiero Ricci  
April 24, 1978 Lou Reed  
April 25-26, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B2 Davis
Gutierez
Nexus
April 27, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Students Davis
Gutierrez
Nexus
April 28, 1978 Eastern Pentecostal Bible College Graduation  
April 29, 1978 Elvis Costello  
May 2-3, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B1 & Toronto Mendelssohn Choir "Verdi Requiem"  
May 5, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B1 & Toronto Mendelssohn Choir "Verdi Requiem"  
May 7, 1978 Max Webster  
May 9-10, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A2 Feldbrill
Rose
May 13, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Family Pop A Akiyama
Ozolins
May 14, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Family Pop B Akiyama
Ozolins
May 16-17, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B2 Copeland
Campbell
May 18, 1978 Toronto Board of Education May Concert  
May 23-24, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A1 Zukerman
Dichter
May 27, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
May 30, 1978 Garland Jeffreys  
June 1, 1978 Rosetta Stone  
June 10, 1978 Salvation Army Cadet Graduation  
June 15, 1978 Cheap Trick  
June 16, 1978 Renaissance  
June 18, 1978 Joan Armatrading  
June 30, 1978 John Holt in Concert  
September 2-4, 1978 Toronto Jazz & Blues Festival  
September 6-8, 1978 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation Recording with Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
September 10, 1978 The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
September 12-13, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A1 Davis
Zeltser
September 14, 1978 Martin Mull  
September 16, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series FP A Davis
Wood
September 17, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series FP B Davis
Wood
September 18, 1978 R.E.O. Speedwagon
U.F.O.
 
September 19-20, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B1 Davis
Aimard
September 22, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series FN Davis
Aimard
September 23-25, 1978 Roger Whittaker  
September 26-28, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Great Composers Series Davis
Stravinsky
September 29-30, 1978 Roger Whittaker  
October 1-2, 1978 Roger Whittaker  
October 3-4, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B2 "Nutcracker"  
October 5, 1978 Roger Whittaker  
October 6-7, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra   
October 9, 1978 Catholic Youth Corps  
October 10, 13, 1978 Max Bygraves  
October 11-12, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B2 Andrew Davis
October 14, 1978 Gospel Music Festival
October 14, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Young Peoples' Gary Karr
October 17-18, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A2 & Toronto Mendelssohn Choir  
October 21-22, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Family Pop A Feldbrill
Loman
October 22, 1978 Isaac Stern  
October 23, 1978 Julian Bream
John Williams
 
October 24-25, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B1 Bernardi
Braun
October 27, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series FN Bernardi
Braun
October 28, 1978 Bruce Cockburn  
Novemer 4, 1978 Los Indios Tabajaras  
November 9, 1978 Vladimir Ashkenazy
English Chamber Orchestra
 
November 10, 1978 Canadian Brass  
November 11, 1978 Salvation Army Festival of Gospel Music  
November 12, 1978 Ukrainian Canadian Committee  
November 13-15, 1978 Dan Hill  
November 17, 1978 Lazar Berman  
November 18, 1978 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir Fall Concert  
November 19, 1978 Shevchenko Music Ensemble  
November 20, 1978 The Good Brothers  
November 21, 1978 The Parthenon Dancers of Greece  
November 23, 1978 James Galway
Irish Chamber Orchestra
 
November 26, 1978 Ukrainian Ensembles SUB
Choir Homin
Dance Ensemble Orlyk
Octobre 31, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A1 Tchakarov
Zimerman
November 1, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A1 Tchakarov
Zimerman
November 2, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Du Maurier Prom
Kunzel
Moreno
November 7-8, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B1 Davis
Zukerman
November 28-30, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Composer's Series Kord
Beroff
December 1, 1978 Craig Russell  
December 2, 1978 Marilyn Horne  
December 3, 1978 Vienna Choir Boys  
December 3, 1978 New Massey Hall Presentation  
December 8-10, 1978 St. Michael's Choir School Concert  
December 11, 1978 Outlaws
Pat Travers
 
December 5-6, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A2 Feldbrill
Silverman
December 9, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Young Peoples' Duschenes
Weait
December 14, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Christmas Concert  
December 13, 15, 16, 1978 Toronto Symphony Orchestra "Messiah"  
December 18, 1978 City Boy  
Decembre 19, 1978 Prism  
December 20, 1978 Chilliwack  
January 4, 1979 Rush   
January 7, 1979 Rajko Gypsy Ensemble  
January 8, 1979 Hamilton Philharmonic Orchestra  
January 14, 1979 Joan Sutherland  
January 18, 1979 Toronto Board of Education Secondary Schools Concert  
January 20, 1979 Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra  
January 22, 1979 Harry Chapin  
January 28, 1979 Canadian Ukrainian Committee  
January 29, 1979 Daniel Barenboim
January 2-3, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series AéA2 Schub
January 6-7, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Family Pop A Feldbrill
Hayes
January 9-11, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Great Composers   Tennstedt
Perlman
January 16-17, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B2 Davis
Baker
January 20, 1929 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Young Peoples  
January 23-24, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A2 Davis
Ashkenazy
January 25, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Duraurier Prom Kunzel
Tritt
January 30-31, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B2 Iwaki
Fialkowska
February 3-4, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Family Pop Kunzel
Quinton
February 6-7, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A1 Tennstedt
Marcovici
February 9, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Friday Night Tennstedt
Marcovici
February 13-14, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B1 Tennstedt
Carmina Burana
February 17, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Young Peoples Feldbrill
February 18, 1979 Harry Chapin  
February 19-20, 1979 Vancouver Symphony Society Auditions  
February 20-21, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A2 Mata
Staryk
Toronto Mendelssohn Choir
February 22, 1979 Jean Pierre Rampal  
February 24-25, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Family Pop A Decker
Mazurkevich
February 25, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Family Pop B Decker
Mazurkevich
February 26, 1979 Valdy  
February 27, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B2 Pritchard
Taussig
February 28, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B2 Pritchard
Taussig
March 4, 1979 Walking Tour  
March 5, 1979 Gilbert Becaud  
March 9, 1979 Murray McLauchlan  
March 14-15, 1979 Vancouver Symphony Society Auditions  
March 16, 1979 Pinchas Zukerman
Itzhak Perlman
 
March 17-25, 1979 Gordon Lightfoot  
March 2, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series FN Pritchard
Taussig
March 6-7, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A1 Davis
March 8, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra DuMaurier Prom Kunzel
March 13-15, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Gt. Composers Davis
Beaux Arts Trio
March 27-28, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B1 Erich Leinsdorf
April 2, 1979 Roxy Music  
April 3-4, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B2  
April 5, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra DuMaurier Prom Kuenzel
Lerner and Love
April 6, 1979 Carlos Montoya Carlos Montoya
April 7, 1979 Ferrante and Teicher Ferrante and Teicher
April 11, 1979 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir  
April 14, 1979 Toronto Symphony Youth Orchestra
April 17-18, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A2 Davis
Domb
April 20, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series FN Davis Domb
April 21, 1979 Gospel Music Festival Gospel Music Festival
April 25, 1979 Chris de Burgh  
April 27, 1979 Eastern Pentecostal Bible College Graduation  
April 28-29, 1979 Andre Gagnon  
April 30, 1979 Toto  
May 3, 1979 Dr. Hook  
May 4, 1979 Mstislav Rostropovich  
May 10, 1979 Toronto Teachers Federation  
May 10, 1979 Toronto Board of Education  
May 12, 1979 The Salvation Army Spring Festival  
May 17-20, 1979 Nana Mouskouri  
May 26, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Pension Fund Concert Davis
Pavaratti
May 15-16, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A1 Davis
Forrester
May 22-23, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B1 Davis
Loman
May 25, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B1 Davis
Loman
May 29-30, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A1  
May 31, 1979 Ivan Rebroff  
June 1, 1979 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation  
June 6, 1979 Mertens and Associates Advertising Ltd.  
June 10, 1979 Scottish Golden Fiddle Orchestra  
June 11-13, 1979 CBC Radio Music
Toronto Symphony Orchestra
 
June 12, 1979 UFO
AC/DC
 
June 16, 1979 Salvation Army Cadet Commissioning  
August 31-September 2, 1979 Salvation Army Corps Cadet Congress  
September 7-8, 1979 CBC Radio
Toronto Symphony Orchestra
September 21, 1979 Salvation Army International Congress  
September 14-15, 1979 CBC The Boat People - Operation Lifeline
September 11-12, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A1 Louis Lortie
September 13, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series D Louis Lortie
September 18-20, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Gt. Composers & Toronto Mendelssohn Choir  
September 25-26, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B1 Itzhak Perlman
September 29, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Toronto Star Young Peoples' Concert
 
September 30, 1979 Stephane Grappelli  
October 2-3, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A2 De La Rocha
October 5, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series F Davis
La Rocha
October 6, 1979 The Knack  
October 7, 1979 Ukrainian Cultural Centre  
October 9-10, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A2  
October 13, 1979 The Gaithers  
October 13, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Toronto Star Young Peoples' Concert
 
October 14, 1979 Catholic Youth Corps Chief Dan George
October 16-17, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B2 Davis
Perahia
October 20-21, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series S Davis
Monohan
October 23-24, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B1 Davis
Troyanos
October 25, 1979 Steven Staryk Steven Staryk
October 26, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series F Davis
Troyanos
October 26-28, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
October 30-31, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A1 & Toronto Mendelssohn Choir  
November 1, 1979 Los Indios Tabajaras  
November 3, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Y & Toronto Children's Chorus  
November 4, 1979 Vladimir Horotwitz  
November 6-7, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B2 Davis
Szaryng
November 8, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series D Davis
Szaryng
November 10, 1979 Salvation Army Festival of Gospel Song  
November 13-14, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A1 Dutoit
Isaac Stern
November 15-16, 1979 Billy Connolly  
November 17-18, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series S  
November 20-21, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series C   
November 22, 1979 CANO  
November 23, 1979 Jessye Norman  
November 24, 1979 Toronto Symphony Pension Fund Concert Feldbrill
Berman
November 28, 1979 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir  
November 29, 1979 Claudio Arrau  
December 2, 1979 Ontario English Catholic Teacher's Association  
December 4-5, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A2 Yampolsky
Zukerman
December 6, 8, 9, 1979 St. Michael's Choir School  
December 8, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Y Feldbrill
Franca
December 11-13, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series G Pinchas Zukerman
December 15, 1979 Shevchenko Musical Ensemble  
December 19, 21, 22, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra "Messiah"  
December 20, 1979 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Special

Christmas Concert
 
1980 - 1989
Date Event Acts
January 8-9, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B2  
January 10, 1980 Isaac Sern
Pinchas Zukerman
Leonard Rose
Isaac Sern
Pinchas Zukerman
Leonard Rose
January 12-13, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series S  
January 15-16, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A2  
January 17, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series D  
January 22-23, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B1  
January 25, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Seires F  
January 26, 1980 Miguel Aceves Mejía  
January 30, 1980 Boston Symphony Orchestra Seiji Ozawa
January 31, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series C  
February 2, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series C  
February 1, 1980 Andres Segovia  
February 7, 1980 Toronto Board of Education
Secondary Schools Concert
 
February 9, 1980 Alleluia  
February 10, 1980 Mariposa Folk Foundation's

20th Century Symphonic Music

Folk Rock
 
February 11, 1980 New Democratic Party  
February 15, 1980 Vladimir Ashkenazy  
February 22-23, 1980 Bruce Cockburn  
February 28, 1980 CBC Radio & Toronto Mendelssohn Choir  
February 5-6, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A1 "Mahler Symphony 7" Davis
February 12-13, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B2 Bergel
Fodor
February 16-17, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series S Boris Brott
February 19-20, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A1 Leinsdorf
Lupu
February 21, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series D Leinsdorf
Lupu
February 26-27, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series C  Leinsdorf
March 1-2, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series S Feldbrill
Domb
March 2, 1980 Sydney Devins  
March 3, 1980 Bella Davidovich  
March 4-6, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series G Macal
Yo-Yo Ma
March 7-8, 1980 CBC Radio Recording Sessions  
March 9, 1980 Hot Rocks  
March 10, 1980 XTC  
March 11-12, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B1 Rattle
Moravec
March 13, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Du Maurier Prom Kunzel O Cowell
March 14-23, 1980 Gordon Lightfoot  
March 25-26, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B1 Feldbrill
Tsutsumi
March 27, 1980 Top International Show  
March 28, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series F Feldbrill
Tsutsumi
March 29, 1980 Toronto Symphony Pension Fund Concert Cleo Laine
April 2, 1980 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir 85th Anniversary Choir  
April 3, 1980 Toronto Symphony Du Maurier Prom Kunzel
April 7, 1980 Toronto International Music Festival  
April 8-9, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A2 Davis
Drucker
April 10, 1980 Judy Collins  
April 11, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series F Davis
Drucker
April 13, 1980 Pat Travers  
April 15-16, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B2 Davis
Ciesinski
April 17-20, 1980 Bob Dylan  
April 22-24, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series G Davis
Norman
Jung
Haughland
April 25, 1980 Eastern Pentecostal Bible College Graduation  
April 26, 1980 Hector Nicol  
April 29-30, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series C Davis
OrfordString Quartet
May 1, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series D Davis
Orford String Quartet
May 2, 1980 Cleveland Orchestra  
May 5, 1980 Carlos Montoya  
May 6-7, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A1 Chailly
Orloff
May 8, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series P Kunzel
Festival Singers
May 10, 1980 Gentle Giant  
May 13-14, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B1 Franz-Paul Decker
Golub
May 15, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series D Franz-Paul Decker
Golub
May 16, 1980 Toronto Teacher's Federation  
May 20-21, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A2 Sanderling
LaPlante
May 22, 1980 Toronto Board of Education May Concert  
May 23, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series F Sanderling
LaPlante
May 24-26, 1980 Roger Whittaker  
May 27-28, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B2 Sanderling
Baxtresser
May 29, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series P Kunzel
Tryon
May 31, 1980 Salvation Army Spring Festival  
June 1-3, 1980 Roger Whittaker  
June 11, 1980 Third World  
June 12, 1980 Roman Tam  
June 21, 1980 Salvation Army Cadet Commissioning  
September 8, 1980 Chris de Burgh  
September 9, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A1 Davis
September 11, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A1 Davis
September 13-14, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series S Davis
Dorsey
September 14, 1980 Maureen and Friends  
September 16-17, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B1 Davis
Forrester
Jerusalem
September 18, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series D Davis
Forrester
Jerusalem
September 19, 1980 Jimmy Stewart Evangelistic Assocation  
September 23-24, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A2 Davis
Guttierez
September 25, 1980 Alive Magazine
September 26-28, 1980 Canadian Brass Productions  
September 27, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Y Feldbrill
September 29, 1980 Steve Forbert  
September 30, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B2 Davis
October 1, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B2 Davis
October 2, 1980 Palmer
Mas
 
October 3, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series F Davis
October 4, 1980 Scottish Golden Fiddle Orchestra  
October 7-9, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series G "Bach B in Minor Mass" Davis
October 10, 1980 Ferrante and Teicher  
October 14-15, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A1 Davis
Brott
October 15-16, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
October 17-18, 1980 Harvest Time  
October 18, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Y Special Halloween Programme  
October 19, 1980 United Organization for Histadrut Anachnu Kan
October 23, 1980 Stephane Grappelli
Larry Coryell
 
October 24-25, 1980 Max Bygraves  
October 27, 1980 Polish Chamber Orchestra  
October 28-29, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series C Erich Leinsdorf
October 30, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series D Erich Leinsdorf
October 31, 1980 Royal Conservatory of Music
Yamaha Canada Music Ltd.
Monster Concert
 
November 1, 1980 London Symphony Orchestra  
November 4-5, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B1 Erich Leinsdorf
November 6, 1980 The Academy of St. Martens in the Field  
November 7, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series F Erich Leinsdorf
November 8, 1980 Salvation Army Festival of Gospel Music  
November 9, 1980 Toto Cutugno  
November 10, 1980 Murray McLauchlan  
November 11-13, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series G Erich Leinsdorf
Rolandi
November 13, 1980 Humber College of Applied Arts and Technology  
November 14, 1980 The Merrymen of Barbados  
November 15, 1980 Julian Bream  
November 16, 1980 Ukrainian Catholic Eparchy of Toronto  
November 17, 1980 James Galway  
November 18-19, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A2 de Preist
Kremer
November 20-21, 1980 Andre Gagnon  
November 22 ,1980 Acker Bilt  
November 22, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Y Mario Deschenes
November 23, 1980 Dire Straits  
November 24, 1980 The Police  
November 25, 1980 Sugar Ray Leonard vs. Roberto Durán II  
November 27, 1980 Student Administrative Council  
November 29, 1980 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir Fall Concert  
November 30, 1980 Shevchenko Musical Ensemble Guild of Canada "Tribute to Paul Robeson"  
December 1, 1980 Bank of Montreal  
December 4, 1980 Tammy Wynette
George Jones
 
December 2-3, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B2 Feldbrill
Ozolins
December 6-7, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series S Feldbrill
Taussig
December 9-10, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B2 Conlon
Kun-Woo Paik
December 11, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series D Conlon
Kun-Woo Paik
December 12-14, 1980 St. Michael's Choir School  
December 18, 1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Special Christmas Concert  
December 187, 19, 20 ,1980 Toronto Symphony Orchestra "Messiah"  
January 6-8, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series G Neumann
Dichter
January 9, 1981 Pete Seeger  
January 10, 1981 Gold Cup Soccer Final  
January 11, 1981 Janet Baker  
January 13-14, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A1 Neumann
Dichter
January 15, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series D Neumann
Rampal
January 16, 1981 Roberto Leal  
January 20-21, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series C Neumann
Stabat Mater
January 23, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series F Neumann
Stabat Mater
January 25, 1981 Ukrainian Canadian Committee Toronto Branch
Independence Day Concert
 
January 27-29, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series G Davis
Marcovici
Marrell
February 2, 1981 Pinchas Zukerman  
February 3-4, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B1 Davis
Aimard
McLean
February 5, 1981 Toronto Board of Education
Secondary Schools Concert
 
February 7-8, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series S Decker
Landsman
February 10-11, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A1 Decker
Bruckner #7
February 12, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series P Kunzel
Erich
February 13, 19801 Toronto Teacher's District No. 15
Mrs. Hyatt
Central High School of Commerce
 
February 15, 1981 Comus Music Theatre of Canada "The Intimate P.D.Q. Bach"  
February 17-18, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A2 Bergel
Stolsman
February 21, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Y  
February 23, 1981 Yo Yo Ma  
February 24-25, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B2 Lopez
Cobos
Ozolins
February 26, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series P Kunzel
Rodgers and Hammerstein
February 27, 1981 Larry Gatlin and the Gatlin Brothers Band  
February 28, 1981 Hot Night Boogie
The Good Brothers
 
March 3-4, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A2 Sergel
Chou Liang Lin
March 5, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series D  
March 7, 1981 International Christian Communications  
March 10-11, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B1 & Toronto Mendelssohn Choir  
March 12, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series P Erich Kunzel
March 13-15, 1981 Gordon Lightfoot  
March 19-22, 1981 Gordon Lightfoot  
March 24-25, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B2 Akiyama
Domb
March 28-29, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series S Feldbrill
Macerollo
March 31, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series C Koizumi
Davidovich
April 1, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series C Koizumi
Davidovich
April 3, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series F Koizumi
Davidovich
April 4, 1981 Toronto Symphony Pension Fund Concert Dionne Warwick
April 6, 1981 Itzhak Perlman
April 7-8, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A1 Koizumi
Pressler
April 9, 1981 Marco Valenti
The Huggett Family
Marco Valenti
The Huggett Family
April 11, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Y Feldbrill
April 12, 1981 Catholic Youth Corps Dick Gregory
April 15, 1981 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir "Bach - St. John Passion"  
April 16, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series P Kunzel
Stewart
April 18, 1981 Ramsey Lewis
Ann Mortifee
 
April 20, 1981 Toronto International Music Festival  
April 21-22, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B1 Davis
Mary Lou Fallis
April 23, 1981 The Board of Education for the Borough of Scarborough  
April 24, 1981 Chris Weait Recording Session  
April 24, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series F Davis
Mary Lou Fallis
April 25, 1981 Elvis, Elvis, Elvis  
April 26, 1981 Loredana Berte  
April 28-29, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series C Davis Wilkomirska
April 30, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series D Davis
Wilkomirska
June 1, 1981 Adventist Radio Television Services  
June 2-3, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A2  
June 5, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series F   
June 6, 1981 The Salvation Army Spring Festival  
June 10, 1981 Ontario English Catholic Teachers' Association   
June 11, 1981 Al Green  
June 12, 1981 Saint Michael's Choir School Awards Presentation  
June 14, 1981 C.U.P.E. Union Meeting  
June 15-16, 1981 Roy Orbison  
June 17-18, 1981 Lou Rawls  
June 19-21, 1981 The Salvation Army Cadet Commissioning  
July 5, 1981 7th Latvian Song Festival
Symphonic Concert
 
September 8-9, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A1 Skrowaczewski
Tritt
September 12, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Y Feldbrill
September 15-16, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B1 Skrowaczewski
September 18, 1981 Shevchenko Music Ensemble Veryovka
September 19-20, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series S Feldbrill
Kortgaard
September 22-23, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series C Davis
Perlman
September 24, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series D Davis
Perlman
September 25-26, 981 Rough Trade  
September 27, 1981 Toronto Civic Employees' Union Local 43  
September 30, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A1 Davis
Yo Yo Ma
October 1, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A1 Davis
Yo Yo Ma
October 2, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series F Davis
Yo Yo Ma
October 3, 1981 Canadian Brass  
October 6-8, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B1 & Toronto Mendelssohn Choir Davis
October 9, 1981 Stephane Grappelli  
October 10, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Y Davis 
October 10-11, 1981 Jane Olivor  
October 13-14, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B2 Davis
Stern
October 17-18, 12981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series S Davis
October 20-21, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A2 Davis
Mahler
October 22, 1981 Polish Chamber Orchestra  
October 23, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series F "Mahler #9" Davis
October 24-25, 1981 Chris de Burgh  
October 26, 1981 Devo  
October 27, 1981 Canadian Association for Sensible Interest Rates  
October 29, 1981 Toronto Chilean Society presents Quilapayan  
October 31, 1981 A.C.T.R.A. Command Performance  
November 2, 1981 Steve Hackett  
November 3-4, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series C & Montreal Symphony Orchestra  
November 5, 1981 The King's Singers  
November 7, 1981 Saga  
November 9, 1981 St. Paul Chamber Orchestra  
November 10-11, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A1 Levi
Love
November 12, 1981 Meatloaf  
November 14, 1981 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir  
November 16, 1981 Gheorghe Zamfir  
November 17-18, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B2 Kojian
Bronfman
November 19, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Seriews D Kojian
Bronfman
November 21, 1981 Salvation Army Festival of Gospel Song  
November 24-25, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A2 Simmons
Hoffman
November 26, 1981 Toronto Symphony Pension Fund Concert James Galway
November 27, 1981 Shevchenko Musical Ensemble Guild of Canada Rajko
November 28, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Y Duschanes
December 1-3, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series G Jarvi
Plishka
December 4, 1981 The Toronto Korean Choir Foundation: Handel's Messiah  
December 8-9, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A2 Jarvi
Silverman
December 10, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Family Christmas Concert  
December 11-13, 1981 St. Michael's Choir School  
December 14, 1981 Bank of Montreal   
December 16-19, 1981 Toronot Symphony Orchestra "Messiah"  
December 17, 1981 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series P Jarvi
Silverman
January 17, 1982 Luciano Pavarotti  
January 24, 1982 Ukrainian Canadian Committee
Independence Day Concert
 
January 29, 1982 The Canadian Bar Association - Ontario  
January 5-6, 1982 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A1 Davis
Noda
January 7, 1982 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series D Davis
Noda
January 12-13, 1982 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B2 Davis
Soderstrom
January 15, 1982 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series F Davis
Soderstrom
January 19-20, 1982 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A2 Florio
Fodor
January 21, 1982 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series P Kunzel
January 26-27, 1982 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B1 Kord
Hewitt
January 30-31, 1982 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series S Feldbrill
Harnoy
February 2-3, 1982 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B2 Weller
Fialkowski
February 4, 1982 Toronto Board of Education Secondary Schools Concert  
February 5, 1982 Ontario Secondary School Teachers Federation
District #5
 
February 5, 1982 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series F Weller
Fialkowski
February 7, 1982 Bobby Solo and Harmonium  
February 8, 1982 George Carlin  
February 9-11, 1982 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series G Weller
Taussig
February 13, 1982 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir  
February 16-17, 1982 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B1 Herbig
February 18, 1982 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series D Herbig
February 20, 1982 Vladimir Ashkenazy  
February 21, 1982 Frank Mills  
February 22, 1982 Jean-Pierre Rampal  
February 23-24, 1982 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series C Herbig
Baxtresser
February 25-26, 1982 Joan Armatrading  
February 27, 1982 Joan Baez  
February 27, 1982 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Y Feldbrill
March 1, 1982 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir Rehearsal  
March 2, 1982 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B1  
March 3, 1982 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B1  
March 4, 1982 The Nylons
March 5, 1982 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series F Feldbrill
Coop
March 9, 1982 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A1 Feldbrill
Badura Skoda
Mardch 10, 1982 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A1 Feldbrill
Coopura-Skoda
March 10, 1982 Crawley Films Ltd. Film Shoot  
March 11, 1982 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series P Kunzel
March 12-21, 1982 Gordon Lightfoot  
March 23, 1982 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series C Davis
Kuerti
March 24, 1982 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series C Davis
Kuerti
March 25, 1982 Andres Segovia Andres Segovia
March 26, 1982 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series F Davis Kuerti
March 28, 1982 S.U.M. Ensemble
Ukrainian Youth Association Charitable Trust
Ukrainian Dance Concert
 
March 31, 1982 Chuck Mangione  
April 3, 1982 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
April 6-8, 1982 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B2 Andrew Davis
April 7-8, 1982 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation
Recording Sessions
Toronto Symphony Orchestra
 
April 9, 1982 The Salvation Army  
April 10, 1982 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series Y Mario Duschenes
April 13-15, 1982 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series G Belohlavek
Fujikawa
April 16, 1982 Molson Pro Boxing  
April 17, 1982 Reverend James R. Neals "Christ is the Answer"  
April 21, 1982 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir "Berlioz Requiem"  
April 22, 1982 An Evening with Sheena Easton  
April 23, 1982 Eastern Pentecostal Bible College Graduation  
April 24-25, 1982 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series S Allers
Boucher
April 26, 1982 Bella Davidovich  
April 27-28, 1982 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A2 Davis
Mintz
April 29, 1982 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series D Davis
Mintz
May 2, 1982 Shevchenko Music Ensemble  
May 3, 1982 Muriel Matthieu  
May 4-6, 1982 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series G Davis
Zazofsky
May 8, 1982 Asia  
May 9, 1982 Muriel Matthieu  
May 10, 1982 Rudolf Serkin  
May 11-12, 1982 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B2 Davis
Holliger
May 13, 1982 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series P Kunzel
Reilly
May 14, 1982 Toronto Teachers' Federation  
May 14, 1982 Toronto Board of Education May Concert  
May 15, 1982 Aqueeze  
May 16, 1982 American Psychiatric Association  
May 18-19, 1982 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A1 & Toronto Mendelssohn Choir  
May 20, 1982 Steppenwolf  
May 22-23, 1982 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series S Lanchberry
Kraft
May 25-26, 1982 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series A/A2 Davis
Valdepenas
May 27, 1982 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series D Davis
Valdepenas
May 28, 1982 Split Enz  
May 29, 1982 Israel Philharmonic Orchestra  
May 30, 1982 S.U.M. Ensemble
Ukrainian Concert
 
May 31, 1982 Maria Farandouri  
June 1-2, 1982 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series B/B1 Davis
Oliveira
June 3, 1982 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Series P Davis
Oliveira
June 4, 1982 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Final Gala Concert  
June 6, 1982 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation
Rehearsal with Toronto Symphony
 
June 8, 1982 Human League  
June 11, 1982 Saint Michael's Choir School Awards Presentation  
June 19, 1982 Rodney Dangerfield  
June 23, 1982 Iron Maiden  
June 24, 1982 Toronto  
June 26, 1982 The Pointer Sisters  
June 30, 1982 Third World  
January 29, 1983 Scottish Chamber Orchestra  
May 27, 1983 Toronto Chinese Chamber Orchestra  
June 4, 1983 Toronto Chinese Chamber Orchestra  
February 23, 1984 Israel Chamber Orchestra  
June 9, 1984 Catelli Trinidad Steel Orchestra  
June 10, 1984 Catelli Trinidad Steel Orchestra  
January 7, 1985 Bryan Adams  
January 8, 1985 Bryan Adams  
January 9, 1985 Bryan Adams  
January 13, 1985 CJRT Orchestra  
January 16, 1985 Ontario PC Association Candidate Debate  
January 20, 1985 Ukrainian Canada Committee Ind. Day Concert  
January 22, 1985 Tammy Wynette  
February 7, 1985 Lee Greenwood  
February 9, 1985 S.P.E.B.S.Q.S.A.  
February 13, 1985 Janie Fricke  
February 15, 1985 David Meece Band  
February 17, 1985 CJRT Orchestra  
February 22, 1985 Salvation Army Band  
February 23, 1985 Salvation Army Band  
March 2, 1985 Paddy Reilly
Dublin City Ramblers
 
March 3, 1985 Shevchenko  
March 6, 1985 The Chieftains  
March11, 1985 UB40  
March 12, 1985 UB40  
March 17, 1985 Beethoven Symphony #9  
March 17, 1985 CJRT Orchestra  
March 19, 1985 Depeche Mode  
March 28, 1985 Preservation Hall Jazz Band  
March 29,  1985 Stevie Ray Vaughan  
March 29, 1985 Stevie Ray Vaughan  
March 31, 1985 Wrestlemania  
April 3, 1985 Reggae Sun Splash  
April 5, 1985 Salvation Army Easter Service  
April 8, 1985 Krokus and Accept  
April 10, 1985 Nik Kershaw  
April 12, 1985 Joan Armatrading  
April 14, 1985 Festival Potuguese 1985  
April 18, 1985 Independent Schools Music Festival  
April 19, 1985 Julian Lennon  
April 22, 1985 Julian Lennon  
May 2, 1985 Makem and Clancy with Hal Roach  
May 3, 1985 The Gaithers  
May 4, 1985 General Public  
May 6, 1985 General Public  
May 10, 1985 Eaton's Boycott Extravaganza  
May 11, 1985 Toronto Teachers Federation Meeting  
May 13, 1985 Leonard Cohen  
May 14, 1985 Institute of Chartered Accountants  
May 15, 1985 Frankie Goes to Hollywood  
May 16, 1985 Frankie Goes to Hollywood  
May 29, 1985 Van Morrison  
May 30, 1985 Tears for Fears  
May 31, 1985 Tears for Fears  
June 1, 1985 Tears for Fears  
June 13, 1985 Art Linkletter
Joe Girrard
 
June 15, 1985 Ryerson Convocation  
June 17, 1985 Paul Young  
June 20, 1985 Jazz at Massey Hall  
June 21, 1985 Salvation Army Commissioning of Cadets Rehearsal  
June 21, 1985 St. Michael's Choir School Award   
June 22, 1985 Salvation Army Commissioning of Cadets   
September 13, 1985 Ontario Chinese Cultural Foundation Concert  
September 20, 1985 Gene Fitzpatrick Show with Frank Patterson  
September 26, 1985 Dirty Dozen Brass Band  
October 5, 1985 John and Marsha from the Phillippines  
October 6, 1985 Water for Africa  
October 8, 1985 Travel Alberta
Ski the Rockies
1985 Tour
 
October 9, 1985 Travel Alberta
Ski the Rockies
1985 Tour
 
October 19, 1985 Ontario English Catholic Teachers Meeting  
October 12, 1985 Toronto Chinese Chamber Orchestra  
October 13, 1985 Antonello Venditti  
October 13, 1985 Antonello Venditti  
October 25, 1985 Jane Siberry  
October 26, 1985 Raffi  
October 26, 1985 Raffi  
October 29, 1985 Boardwalk Picture Ltd Filmshoot  
November 2, 1985 Kimmie Carton with Brendan Grace  
November 4, 1985 National Folk Ballet of Yugoslavia  
November 5, 1985 Taft Entertainment Filmshoot  
November 11, 1985 Helix and the Headpins  
November 14, 1985 Gordon Lightfoot (Rehearsal)  
November 15, 1985 Gordon Lightfoot  
November 16, 1985 Gordon Lightfoot  
November 17, 1985 Gordon Lightfoot  
November 21, 1985 Gordon Lightfoot  
November 22, 1985 Gordon Lightfoot  
November 23, 1985 Gordon Lightfoot  
December 4, 1985 Pete Seeger
Arlo Guthrie
 
December 5, 1985 Alan Tam  
December 6, 1985 Alan Tam  
December 7, 1985 Sharon, Lois, and Bram  
December 7, 1985 Sharon, Lois, and Bram  
December 12, 1985 St. Michael's Choir School Christmas Concert Rehearsal  
December 13, 1985 St. Michael's Choir School Christmas Concert  
December 14, 1985 St. Michael's Choir School Christmas Concert  
December 15, 1985 St. Michael's Choir School Christmas Concert  
December 16, 1985 Partners Film Co. Filmshoot  
December 17, 1985 Partners Film Co. Filmshoot  
January 9, 1986 Concertmasters (Kuerti Series)  
January 17, 1986 Beijing Wushu Team  
January 19, 1986 Billy Crystal  
January 26, 1986 Ukrainian Canadian Committee  
February 6, 1986 Concertmasters (Kuerti Series)  
February 20, 1986 Concertmasters (Kuerti Series)  
March 5, 1986 Louis Rukeyser  
March 13, 1986 The Cult  
March 15, 1986 The Winans  
March 16, 1986 Ukrainian Youth Orchestra  
March 17, 1986 Coalition Against Free Trade  
March 21, 1986 Reggae Sunsplash  
March 24, 1986 Mike Warnke Ministry  
March 28, 1986 Salvation Army Good Friday Service  
March 29, 1986 Alaap (East Indian Concert)  
April 3, 1986 Mr. Mister  
April 4, 1986 Catherine Robbin  
April 6, 1986 Richard Roberts  
April 11, 1986 Robert Palmer  
April 17, 1986 Labatt Press Conference  
April 20, 1986 Robin Williams  
April 23, 1986 Level 42  
April 24, 1986 Level 42  
April 25, 1986 Level 42  
April 28, 1986 Nana Mouskouri  
April 29, 1986 Nana Mouskouri  
April 30, 1986 Nana Mouskouri  
May 1, 1986 Nana Mouskouri  
May 2, 1986 Nana Mouskouri  
May 3, 1986 Nana Mouskouri  
May 7, 1986 Centennial Spring Festival Concert
Board of Education
 
May 8, 1986 Centennial Spring Festival Concert
Board of Education
 
May 17, 1986 Croatian Youth Festival  
May 18, 1986 Croatian Youth Festival  
May 20, 1986 Siouxsie and the Banshees  
May 22, 1986 Arrhus Orchestra of Denmark  
May 31, 1986 Harry Belafonte  
June 1, 1986 Afro Heat  
June 5, 1986 Up with People  
June 11, 1986 Ryerson Graduation  
June 12, 1986 Ryerson Graduation  
June 13, 1986 Salvation Army Commissioning of Cadets Rehearsal  
June 14, 1986 Salvation Army Commissioning of Cadets  
June 23, 1986 Iaco Lectures  
June 24, 1986 Iaco Lectures  
June 25, 1986 Variety Club Film Launch  
July 2, 1986 Iaco Lectures  
July 3, 1986 Iaco Lectures  
July 5, 1986 GTR  
August 27, 1986 National Youth Orchestra  
September 3, 1986 Emerson Lake and Palmer  
September 12, 1986 Weather Update  
September 20, 1986 Water for Africa  
September 23, 1986 Kenny Bee in Concert  
September 24, 1986 Don Williams  
September 27, 1986 Miami Sound Machine  
September 30, 1986 Gordon Lightfoot   
October 1, 1986 Gordon Lightfoot   
October 2, 1986 Gordon Lightfoot   
October 7, 1986 Lado (Croatian)  
October 8, 1986 Salvation army  
October 9, 1986 Legendary Blues  
October 10, 1986 Antonello Venditti  
October 16, 1986 A-ha  
October 19, 1986 The Judds  
October 21, 1986 Yngwie J. Malmsteen  
October 24, 1986 The Fixx  
October 26, 1986 Noor Jehan  
October 27, 1986 R.E.M.  
October 28, 1986 British Invastion '86  
October 29, 1986 Peter Glen Focus: Toronto  
October 31, 1986 James Burke Lecture  
November 6, 1986 United Way Benefit  
November 8, 1986 Allen Tam  
November 9, 1986 Allen Tam  
November 17, 1986 Ontario Music Educators Conference  
November 23, 1986 Ukrainian Dance Performance  
November 26, 1986 New Order  
November 27, 1986 New Order  
November 28, 1986 All Night Sing  
November 29, 1986 Sharon, Lois, and Bram  
November 29, 1986 Sharon, Lois, and Bram  
November 30, 1986 Sharon, Lois, and Bram  
November 30, 1986 Steven Wright  
December 4, 1986 Korean Canadian Choir  
December 5, 1986 Charlie Watts  
December 6, 1986 Charlie Watts  
December 7, 1986 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Flute Auditions  
December 9, 1986 St. Michael's Choir School Christmas Concert Rehearsal  
December 11 1986 St. Michael's Choir School Christmas Concert  
December 12, 1986 St. Michael's Choir School Christmas Concert  
December 13, 1986 St. Michael's Choir School Christmas Concert  
December 14, 1986 Parachute Club  
January 23, 1987 Ukrainian Independence Day Concert  
January 25, 1987 W.A.S.P.
Slayer and Raven
 
February 8, 1987 Branford Marsalis
Stanley Jordan
 
February 14, 1987 Toronto Pops Orchestra  
February 15, 1987 Fred Penner  
February 17, 1987 T.S.S.M.T.A. Concert  
February 18, 1987 Gordon Lightfoot Rehearsal  
February 19, 1987 Gordon Lightfoot Rehearsal  
February 23, 1987 Red Army Chorus Dance Ensemble  
February 24, 1987 Red Army Chorus Dance Ensemble  
February 24, 1987 Red Army Chorus Dance Ensemble  
March 8, 1987 Ukrainian Youth Association  
March 12, 1987 Gordon Lightfoot  
March 13, 1987 Gordon Lightfoot  
March 14, 1987 Gordon Lightfoot  
March 17, 1987 After Midnight  
March 19, 1987 Gordon Lightfoot  
March 20, 1987 Gordon Lightfoot  
March 21, 1987 Gordon Lightfoot  
March 28, 1987 Bruce Hornsby
The Range
 
March 29, 1987 Fanfare 100  
April 4, 1987 Lee Aaron  
April 9, 1987 Ontario English Catholic Teachers Association  
April 9, 1987 The Stranglers  
April 10, 1987 The Stranglers  
April 11, 1987 Toronto Pops Orchestra  
April 17, 1987 Salvation Army Good Friday Service  
April 20, 1987 Baptist Leadership Convention  
April 23, 1987 Peking Acrobats  
April 24, 1987 Foster Allen  
April 25, 1987 Peking Acrobats  
April 26, 1987 Mr. Dress Up  
April 26, 1987 Mr. Dress Up  
April 27, 1987 Blue Live Press Conference  
April 27, 1987 K.D. Lang  
April 29, 1987 Randy Travis  
May 6, 1987 Gowan  
May 7, 1987 Gowan  
May 11, 1987 Night Heat Filmshoot  
May 14, 1987 Spring Festival
Board of Education
 
May 28, 1987 The Nylons  
May 29, 1987 The Nylons  
June 2, 1987 Kawai Press Conference  
June 3, 1987 St. Michael's Choir School Rehearsal  
June 10, 1987 Ryerson Graduation  
June 11, 1987 Ryerson Graduation  
June 19, 1987 Salvation Army Commissioning of Cadets Rehearsal  
June 20, 1987 Salvation Army Commissioning of Cadets  
June 22, 1987 Charlie Pride  
June 22, 1987 Charlie Pride  
June 23, 1987 John Kay
Steppenwolf
 
June 29, 1987 Rawi Schulz
Co-Commercial Shoot
 
July 20, 1987 Letter Carriers Union of Can Meeting  
July 30, 1987 CBC Filmshoot  
September 10, 1987 Polygram Variety Show  
September 12, 1987 Billy Conolly  
September 15, 1987 Anatol (Natan) Sharansky  
September 18, 1987 Toronto Rock Music Awards  
September 21, 1987 The Federation of Women Teachers  
September 24, 1987 Simply Red  
October 6, 1987 Tom Waites  
October 7, 1987 Tom Waites  
October 9, 1987 Toronto Symphony CBC Recording  
October 10, 1987 Toronto Symphony CBC Recording  
October 11, 1987 Albano and Romina  
October 11, 1987 Albano and Romina  
October 13, 1987 Marillion  
October 14, 1987 Suzanne Vega  
October 15, 1987 Ontario Public School Teachers Federation  
October 18, 1987 APO Hiking Society  
October 27, 1987 The Fabulous Thunderbirds  
October 30, 1987 Up with People  
November 1, 1987 Water for Africa (Consolata Missionairies Benefit)  
November 5, 1987 Reba Mcentire  
November 6, 1987 The Amazing Kreskin  
November 7, 1987 International Cricket Championship Broadcast  
November 13, 1987 Ladysmith Black Mambazo  
November 14, 1987 Toronto Pops Orchestra  
November 15, 1987 Joico of Canada  
November 20, 1987 Inxs  
November 21, 1987 Sharon, Lois, and Bram  
November 21, 1987 Sharon, Lois, and Bram  
November 21, 1987 Sharon, Lois, and Bram  
November 22, 1987 Sharon, Lois, and Bram  
November 22, 1987 Sharon, Lois, and Bram  
November 22, 1987 Sharon, Lois, and Bram  
November 23, 1987 Pil  
November 25, 1987 Coalition Against Free Trade  
November 26, 1987 Bruce Cockburn  
November 27, 1987 Bruce Cockburn  
Noveber 29, 1987 Agounk  
December 4, 1987 The Kings Singers  
December 6, 1987 Trans Canada Pipelines Christmas Party  
December 8, 1987 An Evening With Arthur Miller  
December 9, 1987 St. Michael's Choir School Rehearsal  
December 11, 1987 St. Michael's Choir Christmas Concert  
December 12, 1987 St. Michael's Choir Christmas Concert  
December 13, 1987 St. Michael's Choir Christmas Concert  
December 15, 1987 Helix
Haywire
 
December 18, 1987 Tafelmusik's Messiah  
December 19, 1987 Toronto Pops Orch  
January 24, 1988 Ukrainian Independence Concert  
January 25, 1988 State Bandura Ensemble Of Ukraine  
January 26, 1988 State Bandura Ensemble Of Ukraine  
February 9, 1988 Annual Tssmta Concert  
February 13, 1988 Toronto Pops Orch  
February 18, 1988 Reveen  
February 19, 988 Reveen  
February 21, 1988 Local 46 Plumbers & Steamfitters Union Mtg  
March 4, 1988 Merle Haggard  
March 8, 1988 Squeeze  
March 12, 1988 Toronto Pops Orch  
March 14, 1988 Jacques Brel Is Alive And Well And Living In Paris  
March 15, 1988 Jacques Brel Is Alive And Well   
March 16, 1988 Jacques Brel Is Alive And Well   
March 18, 1988 Jacques Brel Is Alive And Well   
March 19, 1988 Jacques Brel Is Alive And Well   
March 20, 1988 Jacques Brel Is Alive And Well   
March 24, 1988 Jane Siberry  
March 25, 1988 David Sylvian  
March 26, 1988 David Sylvian   
March 26, 1988 Fred Penner  
March 26, 1988 Fred Penner  
March 29, 1988 Miriam Makeba
Hugh Masakela
 
April 1, 1988 Salvation Army Good Friday Service  
April 4, 1988 The Kinks  
April 10, 1988 Ricci E Poveri Show  
April 11, 1988 Hal Roach
John Mcnally
 
April 20, 1988 The First Forty Years  
April 30, 1988 Bobby Mcferrin  
December 7, 1988 St. Michael's Choir School Rehearsal  
December 8, 1988 Air Farce  
December 9, 1988 St. Michael's Choir School Christmas Concert  
December 10, 1988 St. Michael's Choir School Christmas Concert  
December 11, 1988 St. Michael's Choir School Christmas Concert  
December 16, 1988 Tafelmusik's "Messiah"  
December 17, 1988 Toronto Pops Orch  
September 20, 1988 Joe Cocker  
September 23, 1988 Crosby, Stills & Nash  
September 25, 1988 Red Army Chorus  
September 26, 1988 Red Army Chorus   
September 27, 1988 Red Army Chorus   
September 28, 1988 Red Army Chorus   
September 29, 1988 Red Army Chorus   
September 30, 1988 Red Army Chorus   
October 12, 1988 Richard Marx  
September 2, 1989 Cats on Broadway (runs for 7 months)  
October 13, 1988 Richard Marx  
October 16, 1989 Andreas Vollenweider  
October 17, 1989 Andreas Vollenweider   
October 22, 1989 Conway Twitty
George Jones
 
October 22, 1989 Conway Twitty
George Jones
 
October 24, 1989 George Benson  
October 27, 1989 K.D.Lang  
October 28, 1989 K.D.Lang   
October 29, 1989 Toronto Philharmonic Orchestra  
November 4, 1989 Toronto Pops Orchestra  
November 7, 1989 David Byrne  
November 8, 1989 Victor Borge  
November 9, 1989 54-40  
November 11, 1989 Hal Roach  
November 12, 1989 Lech Walesa  
November 16, 1989 Andre-Phillippe Gagnon  
November 17, 1989 Andre-Phillippe Gagnon   
November 18, 1989 Andre-Phillippe Gagnon   
November 22, 1989 Andre-Phillippe Gagnon   
November 23, 1989 Andre-Phillippe Gagnon   
November 24, 1989 Andre-Phillippe Gagnon   
November 25, 1989 Andre-Phillippe Gagnon   
November 26, 1989 Sharon, Lois & Bram  
November 26, 1989 Sharon, Lois & Bram  
November 26, 1989 Sharon, Lois & Bram  
November 27, 1989 Sharon, Lois & Bram  
November 27, 1989 Sharon, Lois & Bram  
November 28, 1989 Toronto Philharmonic Orchestra  
November 30, 1989 Estonian Choir & Orchestra  
December 1, 1989 Air Farce  
December 6, 1989 St. Michael's Choir School (Rehearsal)  
December 8, 1989 St. Michael's Choir School Christmas Concert  
December 9, 1989 St. Michael's Choir School Christmas Concert  
December 10, 1989 St. Michael's Choir School Christmas Concert  
December 14, 1989 Blue Rodeo  
December 15, 1989 Tafelmusik's "Messiah"  
December 16, 1989 Toronto Pops Orchestra  
December 19, 1989 Whittaker Family Christmas  
December 20, 1989 Whittaker Family Christmas   
1990- 1999
Date Event Acts
January 13, 1990 Sharon, Lois & Bram  
January 13, 1990 Sharon, Lois & Bram   
January 13, 1990 Sharon, Lois & Bram   
January 14, 1990 Sharon, Lois & Bram   
January 14, 1990 Sharon, Lois & Bram   
January 14, 1990 Sharon, Lois & Bram   
January 20, 1990 Tribute To Robert Burns  
January 28, 1990 Toronto Pops Orch  
February 10, 1990 Toronto Pops Orchestra  
February 11, 1990 The Other Side Of Daytime  
February 13, 1990 Miles Davis  
February 14, 1990 Miles Davis   
February 17, 1990 Luba  
February 18, 1990 Toronto Philharmonic Orchestra  
February 20, 1990 Erasure  
February 21, 1990 Erasure  
February 25, 1990 Napoli Ieri Ed Oggi  
February 26, 1990 Tabu Ley Rochereau  
March 1, 1990 Canadian Orpheus Male Choir  
March 4, 1990 Kiwanis Festival  
March 16, 1990 Cowboy Junkies  
March 18, 1990 Toronto Philharmonic Orchestra  
March 20, 1990 Gordon Lightfoot Rehearsal  
March 21, 1990 Gordon Lightfoot  
March 22, 1990 Gordon Lightfoot  
March 23, 1990 Gordon Lightfoot  
March 24, 1990 Gordon Lightfoot  
March 25, 1990 Gordon Lightfoot  
March 26, 1990 Laurie Anderson  
March 28, 1990 Toronto Philharmonic Orchestra Press Conference  
March 30, 1990 Frank Patterson  
March 31, 1990 Toronto Pops Orchestra  
April 1, 1990 I Pooh  
April 1, 1990 I Pooh   
April 2, 1990 Sam Kinison  
April 5, 1990 Joe Satriani  
April 6, 1990 Joe Satriani   
April 7, 1990 Jane Siberry  
April 8, 1990 Toronto Philharmonic Orchestra  
April 10, 1990 Bulgarian State Female Chorus  
April 13, 1990 Salvation Army Good Friday Service  
April 17, 1990 Van Morrison  
April 18, 1990 Sandy Lam
Wong Chieh
 
April 22, 1990 Plumbers & Steamfitters Union Meeting  
April 24, 1990 The Mission  
April 30, 1990 George Thorogood  
May 1, 1990 George Thorogood   
May 5, 1990 Toronto Pops Orchestra  
May 10, 1990 Ibew Union Meeting  
May 11, 1990 Four Seasons Festival  
May 15, 1990 Salvation Army Commissioning Rehearsal  
May 15, 1990 Sinead O'connor  
May 16, 1990 Salvation Army Commissioning   
May 17, 1990 Salvation Army Commissioning   
May 23, 1990 Julio Iglesias  
May 24, 1990 Julio Iglesias  
May 25, 1990 Julio Iglesias  
May 26, 1990 Julio Iglesias  
May 27, 1990 Julio Iglesias  
June 6, 1990 Rickie Lee Jones  
June 6, 1990 Rickie Lee Jones  
June 19, 1990 B-52's  
June 22, 1990 Iranian Traditional Music  
June 29, 1990 Modern Jazz Quartet  
June 30, 1990 Tamil Traditional Music  
July 8, 1990 Suzanne Vega  
July 14, 1990 Masters Of Self Defense  
July 26, 1990 Bright New Stars Of Comedy  
July 27, 1990 Taylor Dayne  
August 15, 1990 Tom Jones  
August 18, 1990 Toronto Disarmament Network Benefit Concert  
August 23, 1990 Everly Brothers  
September 5, 1990 Ray Charles  
September 16, 1990 Nadzbruchanka  
September 27, 1990 The 14th Dalai Lama   
September 28, 1990 Battle Of Britain  
September 29, 1990 Battle Of Britain   
September 30, 1990 Richard Roberts  
October 2, 1990 Steve Earle  
October 3, 1990 Steve Earle   
October 17, 1990 Peter Appleyard  
October 19, 1990 Eitetsu Hayashi  
October 21, 1990 Toronto Philharmonic Orch  
October 24, 1990 Stompin' Tom  
October 25, 1990 Stompin' Tom   
October 27, 1990 Royal Conservatory Of Music Monster Concert  
October 28, 1990 Royal Conservatory Of Music Monster Concert  
November 3, 1990 The Fury Brothers  
November 6, 1990 Robert Cray  
November 10, 1990 Korean Canadian Symphony Orchestra  
November 17, 1990 Whiteheart  
November 18, 1990 Toronto Philharmonic Orchestra  
November 19, 1990 Paul Young  
November 20, 1990 The Go-Go's  
November 21, 1990 Cocteau Twins  
November 22, 1990 Waterboys  
November 23, 1990 Hosanna 90  
November 24, 1990 Lettermen  
November 29, 1990 Sharon, Lois & Bram  
November 29, 1990 Sharon, Lois & Bram  
November 30, 1990 Sharon, Lois & Bram  
November 30, 1990 Sharon, Lois & Bram  
December 1, 1990 Sharon, Lois & Bram  
December 1, 1990 Sharon, Lois & Bram  
December 1, 1990 Sharon, Lois & Bram  
December 2, 1990 Sharon, Lois & Bram  
December 2, 1990 Sharon, Lois & Bram  
December 2, 1990 Sharon, Lois & Bram  
December 3, 1990 Sharon, Lois & Bram  
December 3, 1990 Sharon, Lois & Bram  
December 5, 1990 St. Michael's Choir School (Rehearsal)  
December 7, 1990 St. Michael's Choir School Christmas Concert  
December 8, 1990 St. Michael's Choir School Christmas Concert  
December 9, 1990 St. Michael's Choir School Christmas Concert  
December 14, 1990 Air Farce  
December 15, 1990 Toronto Pops Orchestra  
December 16, 1990 Indigo Girls  
December 21, 1990 Tafelmusik's "Messiah"  
January 12, 1991 The Jeff Healey Band  
January 20, 1991 Toronto Philharmonic Orchestra  
January 26, 1991 Toronto Pops - Lollipops  
January 27, 1991 Ukrainian Independence Day Concert  
February 2, 1991 Slayer  
February 9, 1991 Toronto Pops Orchestra  
February 17, 1991 Toronto Philharmonic Orchestra  
March 4, 1991 Michael W. Smith  
March 10, 1991 Toronto Philharmonic Orchestra  
March 14, 1991 Blue Rodeo  
March 15, 1991 The Brendan Grace Show  
March 23, 1991 Toronto Pops Orchestra  
March 26, 1991 Sisters Of Mercy  
March 29, 1991 Salvation Army Good Friday Service  
April 6, 1991 Freddie Jackson  
April 7, 1991 Napoli Oggi E Quelli De San Remo  
April 14, 1991 Harry Connick Jr.  
April 20, 1991 Society Of Seven  
April 23, 1991 Toronto Philharmonic Orchestra  
April 24, 1991 Hall & Oates  
April 25, 1991 The Nylons  
May 3, 1991 Chris Isaak  
May 9, 1991 LL Cool J  
May 16, 1991 Insight Prod - Filmshoot  
May 28, 1991 Ukrainian Canadian Centennial  
June 4, 1991 Simple Minds  
June 5, 1991 Simple Minds   
June 14, 1991 Dave Brubeck  
June 20, 1991 St. Michael's Choir School Awards Ceremony  
June 21, 1991 Salvation Army Commissioning Rehearsal  
June 22, 1991 Salvation Army Commissioning Of Cadets  
June 28, 1991 Ukrainian Canadian Centennial Anniversary Concert  
July 1, 1991 Canada Day With Stompin' Tom Connors  
July 5, 1991 Run For Your Wife (Cantonese)  
July 6, 1991 Run For Your Wife  
July 24, 1991 Joe Jackson  
July 27, 1991 Hong Kong Yip's Children's Hour  
September 11, 1991 Dwight Yoakam  
September 14, 1991 Sonny Rollins  
September 15, 1991 Les Ballets Africains  
September 23, 1991 Crowded House  
September 24, 1991 Crowded House   
September 27, 1991 Santana  
September 27, 1991 Santana   
October 4, 1991 Latin Spectacular  
October 10, 1991 The Grapes Of Wrath  
October 27, 1991 Lenny Kravitz  
October 28, 1991 Lenny Kravitz  
November 7, 1991 Ontario English Catholic Teachers Association Meeting  
November 10, 1991 Ukrainian Canadian Centennial Concert  
November 13, 1991 Gordon Lightfoot Rehearsal  
November 14, 1991 Gordon Lightfoot  
November 15, 1991 Gordon Lightfoot  
November 16, 1991 Gordon Lightfoot  
November 21, 1991 Gordon Lightfoot  
November 22, 1991 Gordon Lightfoot  
November 23, 1991 Gordon Lightfoot  
November 25, 1991 Bruce Cockburn  
November 26, 1991 Bruce Cockburn  
November 27, 1991 Tom Cochrane  
November 30, 1991 Korean Canadian Symphony Orchestra  
December 4, 1991 Jacky Cheung In Concert  
December 6, 1991 The Royal Canadian Air Farce  
December 7, 1991 Sharon, Lois & Bram  
December 7, 1991 Sharon, Lois & Bram  
December 7, 1991 Sharon, Lois & Bram  
December 8, 1991 Sharon, Lois & Bram  
December 8, 1991 Sharon, Lois & Bram  
December 8, 1991 Sharon, Lois & Bram  
December 9, 1991 Sharon, Lois & Bram  
December 9, 1991 Sharon, Lois & Bram  
December 11, 1991 St. Michael's Choir School (Rehearsal)  
December 13, 1991 St. Michael's Choir School Christmas Concert  
December 14, 1991 St. Michael's Choir School Christmas Concert  
December 15, 1991 St. Michael's Choir School Christmas Concert  
December 20, 1991 Tafelmusik's Messiah  
December 22, 1991 Tafelmusik's Singalong Messiah  
January 16, 1992 Ukrainian Independence Day Concert  
January 17, 1992 Crash Test Dummies  
February 14, 1992 Kodo Drummers  
February 15, 1992 Kodo Drummers  
March 1, 1992 Petra  
March 6, 1992 Fred Penner (Set-Up)  
March 7, 1992 Fred Penner   
March 7, 1992 Fred Penner   
March 7, 1992 Fred Penner   
March 18, 1992 Orchestra of The 18th Century  
March 28, 1992 Cowboy Junkies  
April 4, 1992 Frum Memorial Set-Up  
April 5, 1992 Barbara Frum Memorial Service  
April 7, 1992 Board Of Education (Rehearsal)  
April 8, 1992 Board Of Education Concert  
April 11, 1992 Richard Marx  
April 15, 1992 Glenn Gould Press Conference  
April 17, 1992 Salvation Army Good Friday Service  
April 20, 1992 The Wynans  
April 21, 1992 Little Village  
April 24, 1992 Dan Hill  
May 13, 1992 Yanni  
May 21, 1992 Lou Reed  
May 23, 1992 Engelbert Humperdinck  
May 26, 1992 Live Unity   
May 27, 1992 Melissa Etheridge  
May 28, 1992 Melissa Etheridge  
May 30, 1992 Prairie Oyster  
June 10, 1992 Wynton Marsalis  
June 12, 1992 Indigo Girls  
June 13, 1992 Indigo Girls  
June 19, 1992 Salvation Army Commissioning Rehearsal  
June 20, 1992 Salvation Army Commissioning Of Cadets  
June 23, 1992 K.D. Lang  
June 24, 1992 K.D. Lang   
July 30, 1992 Black Sabbath  
September 25, 1992 Salvation Army - Festival Of Celebration  
September 26, 1992 Salvation Army - Festival Of Celebration  
October 14, 1992 Robert Cray  
October 19, 1992 Rhombus Filmshoot (Glenn Gould Film)  
October 20, 1992 Rhombus Filmshoot   
October 23, 1992 Lyle Lovett  
November 3, 1992 Jethro Tull  
November 4, 1992 Jethro Tull  
November 6, 1992 Moody Blues  
November 8, 1992 Water For Africa  
November 12, 1992 Blue Rodeo  
November 16, 1992 Pat Metheny  
November 18, 1992 The Tragically Hip  
November 19, 1992 The Tragically Hip   
November 21, 1992 Sharon, Lois & Bram  
November 21, 1992 Sharon, Lois & Bram   
November 21, 1992 Sharon, Lois & Bram   
November 22, 1992 Sharon, Lois & Bram   
November 22, 1992 Sharon, Lois & Bram   
November 22, 1992 Sharon, Lois & Bram   
November 24, 1992 10,000 Maniacs  
November 25, 1992 Russians On Broadway   
November 26, 1992 Russians On Broadway   
November 27, 1992 Russians On Broadway   
November 28, 1992 Russians On Broadway   
December 2, 1992 Phat Diep  
December 3, 1992 Air Farce  
December 7, 1992 Joe Satriani  
December 11, 1992 St. Michael's Choir Christmas Concert  
December 12, 1992 St. Michael's Choir Christmas Concert  
December 13, 1992 St. Michael's Choir Christmas Concert  
December 14, 1992 National Youth Orchestra  
December 18, 1992 Tafelmusik's "Messiah"  
December 20, 1992 Tafelmusik's "Singalong Messiah"  
December 30, 1992 Sinbad  
January 16, 1993 Vietnamese New Year  
January 22, 1993 Emerson, Lake & Palmer  
January 23, 1993 Emerson, Lake & Palmer  
January 30, 1993 Kashtin  
February 6, 1993 Keith Richards  
February 10, 1993 Extreme  
February 16, 1993 Love Letters  
February 17, 1993 Love Letters  
February 18, 1993 Love Letters  
February 19, 1993 Love Letters  
February 20, 1993 Love Letters  
February 21, 1993 Love Letters  
March 1, 1993 Michael Burgess & Friends (CBC)  
March 10, 1993 Gordon Lightfoot (Rehearsal)  
March 11, 1,993 Gordon Lightfoot   
March 12, 1993 Gordon Lightfoot   
March 13, 1993 Gordon Lightfoot   
March 17, 1993 Native Beat  
March 18, 1993 Gordon Lightfoot   
March 19, 1993 Gordon Lightfoot   
March 20, 1993 Gordon Lightfoot   
March 23, 1993 Damn Yankees  
March 24, 1993 George Delaras  
March 25, 1993 Celine Dion  
March 26, 1993 Celine Dion   
March 27, 1993 Oliver Stone  
March 28, 1993 Johnny Cash  
March 30, 1993 Toronto Board of Education Concert  
April 1, 1993 Barenaked Ladies  
April 2, 1993 Barenaked Ladies  
April 3, 1993 Barenaked Ladies  
April 4, 1993 Barenaked Ladies  
April 7, 1993 Aretha Franklin  
April 8, 1993 Aretha Franklin  
April 9, 1993 Salvation Army Good Friday Service  
April 13, 1993 Jesus Jones  
April 24, 1993 Gallagher  
April 29, 1993 Camilla Filmshoot  
May 7, 1993 Camilla Filmshoot  
May 10, 1993 Rankin Family  
May 16, 1993 Toronto Church Of Christ  
May 23, 1993 Dimitris Mitropanos
Manto
 
June 4, 1993 International Choral Festival (Dowlais Choir)  
June 5, 1993 Celebration '93  
June 9, 1993 International Choral Festival  Imilonji KaNtu Choral Society
June 10, 1993 International Choral Festival  Imilonji KaNtu Choral Society
June 11, 1993 International Choral Festival  Imilonji KaNtu Choral Society
June 13, 1993 Massimo Ranieri  
June 17, 1993 St. Clement's School Grad Ceremony  
June 19, 1993 The Salvation Army Commissioning Of Cadets  
July 10, 1993 Pete Townsend  
August 5, 1993 George Thorogood  
September 25, 1993 Tears For Fears  
October 2, 1993 Petra  
October 3, 1993 Opera in Concert  
October 17, 1993 Toronto Church Of Christ  
October 18, 1993 Intimate Grandeur Book Launch  
October 21, 1993 Ballet Flamenco  
October 22, 1993 Haris Alexiou  
October 23, 1993 Amalia Rodrigues  
October 24, 1993 Janek Productions Filmshoot  
October 26, 1993 Robert Cray  
October 31, 1993 Toronto Church Of Christ Service  
November 1, 1993 Robert Frip
David Sylvian
 
November 8, 1993 Steve Wariner  
November 12, 1993 Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan  
November 13, 1993 Catskills On Broadway   
November 14, 1993 Catskills On Broadway   
November 15, 1993 Catskills On Broadway   
November 16, 1993 Catskills On Broadway   
November 17, 1993 Catskills On Broadway   
November 18, 1993 Catskills On Broadway   
November 20, 1993 The Why Encounter  
November 21, 1993] Salvation Army Retirement Service  
November 23, 1993 Heart  
November 25, 1993 Sarah McLachlan  
November 26, 1993 Sarah McLachlan  
November 28, 1993 The Beach Boys  
December 4, 1993 Odessa Philharmonic Orchestra  
December 10 ,1993 St. Michael's Choir Christmas Concert   
December 11, 1993 St. Michael's Choir Christmas Concert   
December 12, 1993 St. Michael's Choir Christmas Concert   
December 17, 1993 Tafelmusik's "Messiah"  
December 18, 1993 Andrew Dice Clay  
December 19, 1993 Tafelmusik's "Singalong Messiah"  
February 14, 1994 Capital Artists Benefit Concert  
February 16, 1994 Anthony Robbins  
February 20, 1994 Jackson Browne  
March 6, 1994 Shevchenko  
March 11, 1994 Melissa Etheridge  
March 14, 1994 Gipsy Kings  
March 16, 1994 Cocteau Twins  
March 17, 1994 Native Beat  
March 26, 1994 The Fureys  
March 30, 1994 Jethro Tull  
April 1, 1994 Salvation Army Good Friday Service  
April 13, 1994 Toronto Board Of Education Concert  
April 16, 1994 McCoy Tyner Big Band  
April 25, 1994 Crowded House  
April 26, 1994 Crowded House  
April 28, 1994 Roch Voisine  
April 29, 1994 Roch Voisine  
May 6, 1994 Loreena Mckennitt  
May 8, 1994 Toronto Church Of Christ  
May 13, 1994 Bruce Cockburn  
May 27, 1994 Elan Vital Seminar  
May 30, 1994 Croation National Day  
June 7, 1994 Ellen Degeneres  
June 8, 1994 Templeton Seminar  
June 9, 1994 The Rankin Family   
June 10, 1994 The Rankin Family   
June 14, 1994 Massey Hall Centennial Concert Toronto Symphony Orchestra,
Mendelssohn Choir, Blue Rodeo, Dave Broadfoot
June 16, 1994 St. Clement's School Grad Ceremony  
June 18, 1994 Salvation Army Commissioning Of Cadets  
September 21, 1994 Sandra Bernhard  
October 1, 1994 Raffi  
October 6, 1994 Kitaro  
October 14, 1994 Billy Connolly  
October 15, 1994 Billy Connolly   
October 20, 1994 Michael Nyman  
October 22, 1994 Runrig  
October 23, 1994 Sinbad  
October 27, 1994 Tvo Filmshoot  
October 29, 1994 Tori Amos  
October 31, 1994 Dinosaur Jr.  
November 6, 1994 Loreena Mckennitt  
November 7, 1994 Loreena Mckennitt  
November 10, 1994 James Taylor  
November 11, 1994 James Taylor  
November 15, 1994 Steve Perry  
November 17, 1994 Faye Wong  
November 18, 1994 Bryan Ferry  
November 19, 1994 Bryan Ferry  
November 20, 1994 Church Of Christ Service  
November 26, 1994 Umberto Tozzi  
November 27, 1994 Umberto Tozzi  
November 30, 1994 Aaron Kwok  
December 9 ,1994 St. Michael's Choir School Concert   
December 10, 1994 St. Michael's Choir School Concert   
December 11, 1994 St. Michael's Choir School Concert   
December 12, 1994 Barenaked Ladies  
December 13, 1994 Barenaked Ladies   
December 16, 1994 Tafelmusik's "Messiah"  
December 18, 1994 Tafelmusik's "Singalong Messiah"  
December 20, 1994 Stomp  
December 21, 1994 Stomp  
January 12, 1995 Ronny Hawkins 60th Birthday Bash  
January 14, 1995 Tom Jones  
January 30, 1995 Ballet Africains  
January 31, 1995 Ballet Africains  
February 1, 1995 Ballet Africains  
February 7, 1995 Joe Cocker  
February 9, 1995 Pat Metheny  
March 10, 1995 Kodo Drummers  
March 11, 1995 Kodo Drummers  
March 14, 1995 Michelle Wright  
March 16, 1995 Gordon Lightfoot  
March 17, 1995 Gordon Lightfoot  
March 18, 1995 Gordon Lightfoot  
March 23, 1995 Gordon Lightfoot  
March 24, 1995 Gordon Lightfoot  
March 25 , 1995 Gordon Lightfoot  
March 27, 1995 Sheryl Crow  
March 31, 1995 Nana Mouskouri  
April 1, 1995 Nana Mouskouri  
April 3, 1995 Toronto Symphony Youth Orchestra  
April 11, 1995 Toronto Board Of Education School Concert Rehearsal  
April 12, 1995 Toronto Board Of Education Concert  
April 13, 1995 Mary Chapin Carpenter  
April 18, 1995 Eric Moo And Joyce Lee  
April 19, 1995 Joe Jackson  
May 1, 1995 Ed's Townhall  
May 10, 1995 Mastreechter Staar Choir  
May 12, 1995 Yiannis Parios  
May 17, 1995 Liza Wang
Kar Ying Law
 
May 27, 1995 King Crimson  
June 3, 1995 Ian Anderson  
June 6, 1995 Neville Brothers  
June 15, 1995 St. Clements' School Graduation Ceremony  
June 16, 1995 Salvation Army Commissioning Rehearsal  
June 17, 1995 Salvation Army Commissioning of Cadets  
June 23, 1995 Shaolin Kung Fu  
June 24, 1995 Shaolin Kung Fu  
July 4, 1995 Holly Cole
Jann Arden
 
July 6, 1995 Ottmar Liebert & Luna Negra  
July 20, 1995 Preservation Hall Jazz Band  
July 23, 1995 CBC Recording Sessions   
July 23, 1995 Toronto Church Of Christ  
July 24, 1995 CBC Recording Sessions   
July 25, 1995 CBC Recording Sessions   
July 26, 1995 CBC Recording Sessions   
August 6, 1995 Toronto Church Of Christ  
September 15, 1995 Robert Cray  
September 17, 1995 Toronto Church Of Christ  
October 1, 1995 First Time (Filipino)  
October 13, 1995 Jacky Cheung  
October 14, 1995 Jacky Cheung   
October 20, 1995 Leaside High School 50th Anniversary Reunion  
October 26, 1995 Paco De Lucia  
October 28, 1995 Chris Isaak  
November 3, 1995 Past Forgetting  
November 8, 1995 The Chieftains  
November 10, 1995 Charlie Major
Allison Krauss
 
November 18, 1995 Raffi  
November 28, 1995 Aaron Kwok  
November 29, 1995 Colors Of Christmas  
December 2, 1995 Flamenco Fascination  
December 8, 1995 St. Michael's Choir School Concert  
December 9, 1995 St. Michael's Choir School Concert  
December 10, 1995 St. Michael's Choir School Concert  
December 23, 1995 Tafelmusik's "Singalong Messiah"  
January 8, 1996 Bruce Springsteen  
February 10, 1996 John Berry

Martina McBride
 
February 21, 1996 Patti Labelle  
March 28, 1996 Lou Reed  
April 3, 1996 Tom Cochrane  
April 5, 1996 Julio Iglesias  
April 6, 1996 Julio Iglesias  
April 18, 1996 Board of Education Concert  
April 20, 1996 Zucchero  
April 21, 1996 Odessa Philharmonic Orchestra  
April 26, 1996 Ondekoza  
April 27, 1996 Ottmar Liebert  
April 28, 1996 Ukrainian Opera Association  
April 30, 1996 George Dalaras  
May 1, 1996 George Dalaras  
May 19, 1996 The Diary Of Black Men  
May 24, 1996 Barenaked Ladies  
May 27, 1996 Tori Amos  
May 28, 1996 Tori Amos  
May 28, 1996 Tori Amos  
May 30, 1996 The Rankin Family  
May 31, 1996 The Rankin Family  
June 13, 1996 St. Clement's School Grad Ceremony  
July 6, 1996 Charlie Watts  
July 15, 1996 Dead Can Dance  
July 27, 1996 Mostly Mozart Festival Orchestra  
July 31, 1996 Tracy Chapman  
August 20, 1996 Billo '96  
August 31, 1996 Edmund Leung
Kelly Chan
Danielle Chan
 
September 21, 1996 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
September 28, 1996 Steven Curtis Chapman  
October 5, 1996 Stephane Grappelli  
October 11, 1996 Shaou Lin Kung Fu  
October 12, 1996 Shaou Lin Kung Fu  
October 15, 1996 Glykeria  
October 17, 1996 The Black Crows  
October 18, 1996 Preservation Hall Jazz Band  
October 19, 1996 Men Of The Deeps Choir  
October 20, 1996 CBC Recording Sessions  
October 22, 1996 Song & Dance Of Tibet  
October 23, 1996 CBC Recording Sessions  
October 24, 1996 CBC Recording Sessions  
November 3, 1996 Out Of The Cold Benefit Concert  
November 5, 1996 Diamanda Galas  
November 6, 1996 Honda Accord Film Shoot  
November 7, 1996 Lyle Lovett  
November 8, 1996 Lyle Lovett   
November 9, 1996 Paco Pena  
November 13, 1996 Gordon Lightfoot  
November 14, 1996 Gordon Lightfoot   
November 15, 1996 Gordon Lightfoot   
November 16, 1996 Gordon Lightfoot   
November 17, 1996 Gordon Lightfoot   
November 18, 1996 Guitar Trio  
November 21, 1996 Spalding Gray  
November 22, 1996 Counting Crows  
November 23, 1996 Counting Crows   
November 26, 1996 Johnny Cash  
November 30, 1996 Crash Test Dummies

Ashley MacIsaac
 
December 6, 1996 Colors Of Christmas  
December 7, 1996 Colors Of Christmas  
December 9, 1996 Anne Murray  
December 10, 1996 Anne Murray   
December 11, 1996 Anne Murray   
December 19, 1996 The Nylons  
December 20, 1996 Toronto Symphony Orchestra With Holly Cole  
December 21, 1996 Tafelmusik's "Messiah"  
December 21, 1996 Toronto Symphony Orchestra With Holly Cole (2)  
January 24, 1997 The Mavericks  
January 28, 1997 Verve Jazz Fest  
February 12, 1997 Folk Dream Gala  
March 3, 1997 Mega City Meeting Pres.  
March 4, 1997 Kodo Drummers  
March 5, 1997 Kodo Drummers   
March 7, 1997 Sheryl Crow  
April 2, 1997 Academy Of Ancient Music  
April 5, 1997 John Berry & Deana Carter  
April 10, 1997 Bayer Male Choir  
April 16, 1997 Tor Board Of Ed.  
April 10, 1997 Victor Borge  
April 24, 1997 Int Martial Arts Demo  
June 12, 1997 St. Clement's School Graduation  
June 14, 1997 Diary Of Black Men  
August 1, 1997 Regine Velasquez  
August 18, 1997 Boz Scaggs  
September 1, 1997 Sinead O'connor  
September 6, 1997 Leanne Rimes  
September 12, 1997 Morrissey  
September 20, 1997 Nana Mouskouri  
September 24, 1997 Thai Embassy Classical Dance Group  
September 25, 1997 Deepak Chopra  
September 26, 1997 The Chieftans  
September 30, 1997 Nygard Fashion Show  
October 3, 1997 Ottmar Liebert
Luna Negra
 
October 4, 1997 Corey Hart  
October 10, 1997 Alison Kraus  
October 17, 1997 Dimitri Mitropanis  
October 20, 1997 Jethro Tull  
October 24, 1997 Mystical Arts Of Tibet  
October 25, 1997 Madredeus  
October 29, 1997 Toronto Mendelsssohn Choir Concert  
November 5, 1997 Oecta Union Meeting  
November 6, 1997 Yes  
November 7, 1997 Yes  
November 8, 1997 Diana Krall  
November 18, 1997 Pat Metheny  
November 21, 1997 Moist  
November 22, 1997 Aaron Kwok  
November 23, 1997 Toronto Church Of Christ  
November 28, 1997 House Of Blues  
November 29, 1997 Ondekoza  
December 5, 1997 Colors Of Christmas  
December 6, 1997 Colors Of Christmas  
December 11, 1997 St. Michael's Choir School Rehearsal  
December 12, 1997 St. Michael's Choir School Concert  
December 13, 1997 St. Michael's Choir School Concert  
December 14, 1997 St. Michael's Choir School Concert  
December 20, 1997 Tafelmusik "Sing along Messiah"  
January 20, 1998 B.B.King  
January 30, 1998 Blue Rodeo  
January 31, 1998 Blue Rodeo  
February 1, 1998 Blue Rodeo  
February 8, 1998 Camerata Adademica  
February 14, 1998 Volya Ukrainian Dance Ensemble  
February 27, 1998 Bale Folclorico Da Bahia  
February 28, 1997 Bale Folclorico Da Bahia   
March 1, 1998 Peking Acrobats   
March 6, 1998 Celtic Spirit  
March 7, 1998 Paco De Lucia Sextet  
March 14, 1998 Ben Harper  
March 22, 1998 Noam Chomsky  
March 27, 1998 Baaba Maal  
April 3, 1998 Sammy Cheung  
April 4, 1998 Sammy Cheung  
April 7, 1998 Toronto Board Of Education  
April 8, 1998 Toronto Board Of Education  
April 15, 1998 Paco Pena  
April 16, 1998 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Trumpet Auditions  
April 17, 1998 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Trumpet Auditions  
April 25, 1998 Diamanda Galas  
May 1, 1998 El Puma  
May 6, 1998 Gordon Lightfoot  
May 7, 1998 Gordon Lightfoot  
May 8, 1998 Gordon Lightfoot  
May 9, 1998 Gordon Lightfoot  
June 5, 1998 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Beethoven Festival  
June 10, 1998 Pulp  
June 11, 1998 St. Clement's School Graduation  
June 12, 1998 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Beethoven Festival (2)  
June 19, 1998 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Beethoven Festival (3)  
June 22, 1998 Oecta Union Meeting  
June 24, 1998 Helmutt Lotti  
June 25, 1998 Los Van Van  
July 2, 1998 Soweto's Imilonji Kantu Choir  
July 320, 1998 Smashing Pumpkins  
September 8, 1998 Talvest Fund Press Conference  
September 11, 1998 Al Nour Wal Amal (Light & Hope)  
September 12, 1998 Al Nour Wal Amal (Light & Hope)   
September 19, 1998 Toronto Symphony Orchestra   
September 23, 1998 Paschalis Terzis  
October 1, 1998 Laurie Anderson  
October 3, 1998 Pinchas Zukerman  
October 7, 1998 The Whirling Dirvishes  
October 10, 1998 Joshua Redman
Cyrus Chestnut
 
October 14, 1998 Oecta Union Meeting  
October 16, 1998 Afro-Cuban All Stars  
October 19, 1998 Oecta Union Meeting  
October 27, 1998 Motley Crue  
October 29, 1998 Stompin' Tom Connors  
October 30, 1998 McDonald's Commercial Shoot  
November 4, 1998 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir  
November 6, 1998 Mary Chapin Carpenter  
November 7, 1998 Mary Black  
November 8, 1998 Salvation Army Leader Installation  
November 9, 1998 Composers' Orchestra  
November 10, 1998 Hannaford St. Silver Band  
November 11, 1998 Continuum  
November 12, 1998 Toronto Symphony Orchestra  
November 13, 1998 Esprit Orchestra  
November 14, 1998 Elmer Iseler Singers  
November 15, 1998 New Music Concerts  
November 20, 1998 Alan Tam  
November 22, 1998 Brian Mcknight  
November 26, 1998 Barenaked Ladies  
November 28, 1998 The Chieftains  
December 4, 1998 Colors Of Christmas  
December 5, 1998 Daniel Chan  
January 30, 1999 Nana Mouskouri  
February 6, 1999 Salif Keita  
February 20, 1999 Sierra Maestra  
March 4, 1999 Jeff Foxworthy  
March 19, 1999 98 Degrees  
March 20, 1999 Preservation Hall Jazz Band  
March 24, 1999 Jeff Beck  
March 27, 1999 Ladysmith Balck Mambazo  
March 28, 1999 Peking Acrobats   
March 29, 1999 B.B.King  
April 3, 1999 The Glory Of Easter  
April 10, 1999 Cubanismo  
April 12, 1999 Gypsy Caravan  
April 15, 1999 Toronto District School Board Concert  
April 17, 1999 Massimo Ranieri  
April 22, 1999 Dixie Chicks  
May 1, 1999 Why Good Girls Like Bad Boys  
May 7, 1999 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir  
May 8, 1999 The Cranberries  
May 14, 1999 Amanda Marshall  
May 15, 1999 Ute Lemper  
May 16, 1999 Blondie  
May 16, 1999 Elvis Costello  
June 17, 1999 St. Clement's School Graduation  
June 12, 1999 Brian Setzer Orchestra  
June 20, 1999 Iron Maiden  
August 29, 1999 Toronto Church Of Christ  
September 4, 1999 Fogana Raas-Garba Competition  
September 18, 1999 Stompin' Tom Connors  
September 29, 1999 Alice Cooper  
September 29, 1999 Chucho Valdes Quintet  
October 2, 1999 Cho: Mystical Voices Of Tibet  
October 6, 1999 Zucchero  
October 13, 1999 Diana Krall  
October 14, 1999 Diana Krall  
October 15, 1999 Diana Krall  
October 16, 1999 Eaton's Centre Party  
October 19, 1999 Double Yip  
October 26, 1999 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir  
October 29, 1999 Buena Vista Social Club  
November 4, 1999 Frank Mccourt  
November 5, 1999 Spalding Gray  
November 6, 1999 University of Toronto Orchestra  
November 9, 1999 Bryan Ferry  
November 11, 1999 Gordon Lightfoot   
November 12, 1999 Gordon Lightfoot   
November 13, 1999 Gordon Lightfoot   
November 20, 1999 Paco De Lucia  
November 22, 1999 The Tea Party  
November 23, 1999 The Tea Party  
November 26, 1999 Great Big Sea  
December 2, 1999 Colors Of Christmas  
December 3, 1999 The Philosopher Kings  
December 4, 1999 Yes  
December 10, 1999 St. Michael's Choir  
December 11, 1999 St. Michael's Choir  
December 13, 1999 Helmutt Lotti  
December 15, 1999 Meat Loaf  
December 19, 1999 Tafelmusik "Sing along Messiah"  
2000 - 2009
Date Event Acts
January 11, 2000 Bryan Adams  
January 12, 2000 Bryan Adams   
January 17, 2000 B.B. King  
January 26, 2000 The Kids In The Hall  
January 27, 2000 The Kids In The Hall  
January 28, 2000 The Kids In The Hall  
February 12, 2000 Tito Puente  
February 14, 2000 Marc Anthony  
February 17, 2000 Paul Brandt
The Wilkinsons
 
February 18, 2000 Kodo Drummers  
February 19, 2000 Kodo Drummers  
February 20, 2000 Kodo Drummers  
February 24, 2000 Blue Rodeo  
February 25, 2000 Blue Rodeo  
March 1, 2000 The Pretenders  
March 3, 2000 Sloan  
March 6, 2000 Music & Dance Of Tibet  
March 18, 2000 Ani Difanco  
March 21, 2000 Brian Mcknight  
March 24, 2000 God Don't Like Ugly  
March 25, 2000 An Evening With Bruce Cockburn  
March 29, 2000 D'Angelo  
April 8, 2000 David Broza  
April 11, 2000 Catherine Wheel Cd Listening  
April 11, 2000 MPI Breakfast Meeting  
April 15, 2000 Afro Cuban All Stars  
April 16, 2000 Afro Cuban All Stars  
April 18, 2000 Amanda Marshall  
April 18, 2000 The Glory Of Easter  
April 25, 2000 Joe Satriani  
April 27, 2000 Nicholas Tse  
May 1, 2000 Amanda Marshall  
May 9, 2000 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir  
May 11, 2000 William M. Mercer Ltd.  
May 12, 2000 Ellen Degeneres  
May 25, 2000 Billy Conolly  
May 26, 2000 Billy Conolly  
May 27, 2000 Billy Conolly  
May 28, 2000 Billy Conolly  
June 2, 2000 Jann Arden  
June 3, 2000 Jann Arden  
June 7, 2000 Fidelity Investment Employee Meeting  
June 14, 2000 Cassandra Wilson  
June 15, 2000 St. Clement's Graduation  
June 21, 2000 Sandra Bernhard  
June 23, 2000 The Tragically Hip  
July 6, 2000 Bojangles Crew Lunch  
July 28, 2000 Tracy Chapan  
August 16, 2000 Stompin' Tom Connors  
August 28, 2000 Me & My Shadow Filmshoot  
September 17, 2000 Toronto Church Of Christ  
September 18, 2000 An Evening With Frank Mccourt  
September 24, 2000 Laugh It Up Comedy Summit  
September 28, 2000 Cubanismo!  
September 30, 2000 Hanson  
October 1, 2000 Toronto Church Of Christ  
October 7, 2000 Alison Krauss  
October 10, 2000 Paul Weller  
October 15, 2000 Styx - Fall 2000 Tour  
October 17, 2000 Omara Portuondo  
October 20, 2000 Preservation Hall Jazz Band  
October 21, 2000 Isaac Hayes  
October 22, 2000 Laugh It Up Comedy Summit  
October 25, 2000 Bale Folclorico Da Bahia  
October 27, 2000 Bjorn Again  
October 28, 2000 The Whirling Dervishes  
November 2, 2000 Noche Flamenca  
November 3, 2000 Les Tambours Du Bronx  
November 4, 2000 Raquel Bitton  
November 5, 2000 Massey Hall New Music Festival  
November 18, 2000 Marilyn Manson  
November 27, 2000 Thomas Cood Dinner & Meeting  
November 28, 2000 Paul Simon  
November 29, 2000 Paul Simon  
November 30, 2000 B.B. King  
December 12, 2000 Colours Of Christmas  
December 4, 2000 Concert For A Landmine Free World  
December 6, 2000 14 Remembered  
December 8, 2000 Roch Voisine  
December 9, 2000 Roch Voisine  
December 12, 2000 RTH Volunteers General Meeting  
December 16, 2000 St. Michael's Choir School  
December 17, 2000 Tafelmusik's "Sing-Along Messiah"  
December 18, 2000 Joe Jackson  
December 22, 2000 The Barra Macneils Celtic Christmas  
January 22, 2001 B.B. King  
February 16, 2001 Ute Lemper  
February 17, 2001 Celia Cruz  
February 19, 2001 Erykah Badu  
February 21, 2001 Ladysmith Black Mambazo  
February 24, 2001 Kenny Rogers  
February 27, 2001 Philip Kirkorov In Concert  
February 28, 2001 Paolo Conte  
March 16, 2001 Jeff Beck  
March 30, 2001 Paco De Lucia  
March 31, 2001 John P. Kee  
April 5, 2001 Toronto District School Board Concert  
April 20, 2001 Phenomenal Woman  
April 28, 2001 Mystical Arts of Tibet  
May 2, 2001 Jann Arden  
May 3, 2001 Mark Knopfler  
May 5, 2001 KC and Jojo  
May 11, 2001 Kelly Chen  
May 17, 2001 Everly Brothers  
May 18, 2001 Mr Brown Filmshoot  
May 27, 2001 Doors Open Toronto  
May 30, 2001 Ala Dos Namorados  
June 1, 2001 Afro-Cuban All Stars  
June 3, 2001 Robert Plant  
June 5, 2001 True Blue Filmshoot  
June 9, 2001 Chantal Kreviazuk  
June 13, 2001 Lucinda Williams  
June 14, 2001 St. Clements School Graduation  
June 16, 2001 Oscar Peterson Quartet  
June 20, 2001 Toronto District School Board Concert  
July 6, 2001 Jerry Seinfeld  
July 11, 2001 G3 (Hob)  
August 10, 2001 Beach Boys  
August 24, 2001 Melissa Ethelridge  
September 5, 2001 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir (Rehearsal)  
September 10, 2001 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir (Rehearsal)  
September 11, 2001 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal  
September 12, 2001 Toronto Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal  
September 19, 2001 Sigur Ros  
September 22, 2001 Sumi Jo  
September 28, 2001 Sugar Jones   
September 30, 2001 Travis (Hob)  
October 12, 2001 Jesse Cook
Natalie Macmaster (Hob)
 
October 17, 2001 Gypsy Caravan  
October 18, 2001 Jane Goodall  
October 19, 2001 Tori Amos  
October 25, 2001 Directions in Music (Recorded live)  
October 27, 2001 Bjorn Again  
November 6, 2001 Harry Connick Jr.  
November 7, 2001 Oysterhead  
November 9, 2001 Cake  
November 16, 2001 Royal Conservatory of Music Gala  
November 30, 2001 Leahy  
December 5, 2001 King Crimson
John Paul Jones (Hob)
 
December 8, 2001 Les Violons Du Roy "Messiah"  
December 23, 2001 Tafelmusik's "Sing-Along Messiah"  
December 31, 2001 New Years Eve Comedy Extravaganza  
January 17, 2002 B.B. King  
January 28, 2002 Alicia Keys  
January 30, 2002 The Loop Films Inc  
February 16, 2002 Khaled And Hakim  
February 19, 2002 Lonestar  
March 3, 2002 Wynton Marsalis  
March 6, 2002 Amanda Marshall  
March 7, 2002 The Altan Band  
March 17, 2002 I Pooh  
March 22, 2002 Alison Krauss
Union Station
 
March 28, 2002 Mercedes Sosa  
April 13, 2002 Bonnie Raitt  
April 14, 2002 Antonelli Venditti  
April 25, 2002 Toronto District School Board Concert  
May 2, 2002 Toronto District School Board Concert  
May 2, 2002 Ellen Degeneres  
May 11, 2002 The Cranberries  
May 12, 2002 Andre Rieu  
May 23, 2002 Paschalis Terzis
Katy Garbi
Dionysis Schinas 
 
May 26, 2002 Pet Shop Boys  
May 31, 2002 International Choral Festival
Penderecki Credo
 
June 1, 2002 International Choral Festival
St Petersburg Chamber Choir
 
June 7, 2002 Wayne Brady  
June 8, 2002 International Choral Festival
Barbershop "Northern Lights"
 
June 9, 2002 P!Nk  
June 11, 2002 St. Clements School Graduation  
June 14, 2002 International Choral Festival
Uppsala University
 
June 15, 2002 Prince  
June 17, 2002 International Choral Festival
Exaudi L;A Habana, Cuba
 
June 22, 2002 International Choral Festival
Oratorio with Ben Heppner
 
June 28, 2002 Jewel  
Juy 16, 2002 A Walk Down Abbey Road  
July 20, 2002 Alliance Singing Contest  
August 31, 2002 Regine Velasquez  
September 19, 2002 A Night To Remember  
October 4, 2002 Ronnie Hawkins Tribute  
October 8, 2002 Synergy Mutual Funds Symposium  
October 10, 2002 Alice Cooper  
October 17, 2002 India Arie  
October 19, 2002 Alessandro Safina
Nek
 
October 20, 2002 Beck  
October 22, 2002 Alla Pugacheva  
October 26, 2002 Celia Cruz  
October 30, 2002 Sigur Ros  
November 1, 2002 The Just For Laughs Comedy Tour  
November 4, 2002 Goo Goo Dolls  
November 5, 2002 Preservation Hall Jazz Band  
November 8, 2002 Dumaurier Concert Tea Party And Orchestra  
November 9, 2002 Ode To The Yellow River  
November 10, 2002 Shaolin Wheel Of Life  
November 16, 2002 Yes  
Novemer 22, 2002 Brendan Grace  
November 27, 2002 Ani Difanco  
November 29, 2002 Lily Tomlin  
December 6, 2002 India Arie  
December 17, 2002 Transiberian Orchestra  
December 20, 2002 Leahy  
December 22, 2002 Tafelmusik's "Sing-Along Messiah"  
December 31, 2002 New Years Eve Comedy Extravaganza  
January 16, 2003 Elementary Teachers Federation Rally  
February 8, 2003 Music Heals  
February 12, 2003 Noche Flamenca  
February 17, 2003 Paul Weller  
February 21, 2003 Buena Vista Social Club Ibrahim Ferrer
February 24, 2003 Ellis Marsalis And Sons  
February 25, 2003 Vince Gill  
March 4, 2003 International Council Of Shopping Centres  
March 5, 2003 Erasure  
March 12, 2003 King Crimson  
April 5, 2003 George Jones  
April 12, 2003 Bela Fleck And The Flecktones  
April 15, 2003 The Funk Brothers  
April 24, 2003 The Canada Pops Orchesta  
April 25, 2003 Simon Fraser University Pipe Band  
April 26, 2003 Ellen Degeneres  
May 3, 2003 Tom Cochrane And Red Rider  
May 14, 2003 Massey Hall Jazz Symposium  
May 15, 2003 50th Anniversary Concert: The Quintet  
May 29, 2003 Elementary Teachers Of Toronto Meeting  
June 11, 2003 Elementary Teachers Of Toronto Meeting  
June 12, 2003 St Clements School Graduation  
June 13, 2003 Lou Reed  
July 25, 2003 Tarzan Series Filmshoot  
July 26, 2003 Joe Cocker  
September 8, 2003 Brian McKnight  
September 24, 2003 Nikon Commercial Filmshoot  
October 4, 2003 Thomson Cocktail And Dinner  
October 7, 2003 Mercedes Sosa  
October 10, 2003 Dudley George Benefit Concert  
October 13, 2003 Lucinda Williams  
October 18, 2003 Simply Red  
October 2 5, 2003 Zucchero  
October 2 9, 2003 Bob Weir  
October 30, 2003 Alice Cooper  
November 1, 2003 Just For Laughs Comedy Tour  
November 5, 2003 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir Mendelssohn's Elijah  
November 6, 2003 G3 03  
November 7, 2003 Cesaria Evora  
November 8, 2003 Belle And Sebastian  
November 15, 2003 Michael Buble  
November 28, 2003 Wadaiko Yamato  
December 3, 2003 Rufus Wainwright  
December 9, 2003 Scotia Capitol Cocktail Reception  
December 10, 2003 Colours of Christmas  
December 16, 2003 Transiberian Orchestra  
December 18, 2003 Les Violons Du Roy Messiah  
December 20, 2003 Barra Macneils Cape Breton Christmas  
December 21, 2003 Tafelmusik "Sing-Along Messiah"  
December 31, 2003 New Years Eve Comedy Extravaganza  
January 23, 2004 The Pink Floyd Experience  
January 24, 2004 Carrot Top  
February 11, 2004 Enrique Iglesias  
February 12, 2004 Paco De Lucia  
February 19, 2004 Ladysmith Black Mambazo  
February 21, 2004 Colm Wilkinson  
February 26, 2004 Deep Purple  
March 5, 2004 Preservation Hall Jazz Band  
March 6, 2004 Cyndi Lauper  
March 15, 2004 Elvis Costello  
March 16, 2004 Indigo Girls  
March 25, 2004 Dream Theater  
April 3, 2004 Les Violons Du Roy  
April 17, 2004 Herbie Hancock Trio  
April 20, 2004 Orchestra Baobab  
April 22, 2004 Caeteno Veloso  
May 10, 2004 Gordon Lightfoot (Media Conference)  
May 13, 2004 Leahy  
May 18, 2004 Jason Mraz  
May 25, 2004 Darius-Guy Terrifico Productions Shoot  
May 25, 2004 Merle Haggard  
June 16, 2004 St. Clements School Graduation  
June 25, 2004 Oscar D'leon  
July 17, 2004 Jewel  
July 256, 2004 Finn Brothers  
August 17, 2004 National Youth Orchestra  
August 20, 2004 Stompin' Tom Connors  
September 17, 2004 Sarah Harmer  
September 29, 2004 Melissa Ethelridge  
October 1, 2004 Queen  It’s A Kind Of Magic
October 2, 2004 Afro-Cuban All Stars  
October 6, 2004 Brian Wilson  
October 9, 2004 Wilco  
Octber 19, 2004 Cake  
October 23, 2004 Just For Laughs Comedy Tour  
October 28, 2004 Tango Flamenco  
November 3, 2004 Chick Corea Elektric Band  
November 12, 2004 Great Big Sea  
November 13, 2004 Bill Maher  
November 15, 2004 Marilyn Manson  
November 18, 2004 John Fogerty  
November 20, 2004 The Musical Box: Lamb Lies Down On Broadway  
November 22, 2004 What Men Don't Tell  
November 27, 2004 Women's Blues Revue  
November 29, 2004 James Brown  
December 4, 2004 Salvation Army Festival Concert  
December 7, 2004 Hall And Oats  
December 19, 2004 Tafelmusik "Sing-Along Messiah"  
December 21, 2004 Holly Cole With Orchestra  
December 23, 2004 The Blindboys Of Alabama & Mavis Staples  
December 31, 2004 New Years Eve Comedy Extravaganza  
February 22, 2005 Paco Pena  
March 4, 2005 Directions in Music  
March 5, 2005 Lewis Black  
March 10, 2005 Joss Stone  
March 10, 2005 Margaret Cho  
March 13, 2005 Ashlee Simpson  
March 16, 2005 Jill Scott  
March 17, 2005 The Chieftains  
March 31, 2005 Kalan Porter  
April 1, 2005 Buddy Guy  
April 2, 2005 Steve Vai  
April 10, 2005 Michael Cohl Interview  
April 16, 2005 Kelly Clarkson  
April 22, 2005 Finkleman's Retirement With Doug Riley's Soul Revival  
April 26, 2005 Toronto Mendelssohn Choir "Dream of Gerontius"  
April 27, 2005 Lenny Kravitz  
April 14, 2005 Alison Krauss
Union Station
 
May 28, 2005 Keane  
June 1, 2005 Joss Stone  
June 4, 2005 Erasure  
June 16, 2005 St. Clements School Graduation  
June 24, 2005 Sonny Rollins  
July 22, 2005 Loretta Lynn  
July 23, 2005 John Edward  
September 19, 2005 Sigur Ros  
September 21, 2005 An Evening In Support of Public Broadcasting  
September 22, 2005 The Irish Tenors  
September 23, 2005 George Jones  
September 27, 2005 Mariza  
September 29, 2005 Elena Paparizou
Nikos Kourkoulis
 
October 1, 2005 Dead Can Dance  
October 3, 2005 Lucinda Williams  
October 4, 2005 Jethro Tull  
October 7, 2005 Jon Stewart  
October 29, 2005 Ornette Coleman  
November 6, 2005 Our Lady Peace  
November 15, 2005 Video Games Live  
November 16, 2005 Ballet Flamenco Jose Porcel  
November 17, 2005 Lyle Lovett And Friends  
November 26, 2005 Women's Blues Revue  
November 27, 2005 John Legend  
December 1, 2005 Oppi Gta Winter Social C/O The Strand  
December 3, 2005 The Musical Box "Lamb Lies Down on Broadway"  
December 6, 2005 Cyndi Lauper  
December 7, 2005 The Strand Restaurant  
December 17, 2005 Ronnie Hawkins Tribute  
December 18, 2005 Tafelmusik Sing-Along Messiah  
December 21, 2005 Dianne Reeves With Little Jimmy Scott  
December 31, 2005 New Years Eve Comedy Extravaganza  
February 2, 2006 Black Watch
The Band Of The Welsh Guard
 
February 3, 2006 Paco Pena  
February 4, 2006 Colin James With Cowboy Junkies  
February 15, 2006 Art Garfunkel  
March 3, 2006 The Blindboys Of Alabama  
March 8, 2006 Violent Femmes  
March 13, 2006 Donald Fagan  
March 16, 2006 Melissa O'neil
Rex Goudie
 
March 21, 2006 James Blunt  
March 22, 2006 Dream Theater  
March 24, 2006 Buddy Guy
Bettye Lavette
 
March 30, 2006 Ray Davies  
April 5, 2006 Wayne Shorter Quartet  
April 6, 2006 Wanda Sykes  
April 7, 2006
African Guitar Summit
 
April 8, 2006 Ron Sexsmith  
April 11, 2006 Ub40  
April 12, 2006 Joe Satriani  
May 3, 2006 Fidelity Investment Employee Meeting  
May 6, 2006 Nana Mouskouri  
May 9, 2006 Arlo Guthrie  
May 13, 2006 Sigur Ros  
May 16, 2006 The Black Crows  
June 7, 2006 Canwest Global Season Launch  
June 10, 2006 Hawksley Workman  
June 14, 2006 Bright Eyes  
June 15, 2006 St. Clements School Graduation  
June 25, 2006 TVB Stars in Toronto 2006 - Videobox  
July 3, 2006 Dave Brubek  
July 7, 2006 Wilco  
July 19, 2006 Live  
July 27, 2006 Jerry Seinfeld  
July 28, 2006 Jerry Seinfeld  
July 29, 2006 Jerry Seinfeld